- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-19-0024502

About Premco Global Limited
Data last updated:
Premco Global Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 15 September 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L18100MH1986PLC040911. Its GSTIN is 27AAACP2559G2ZE (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530331 and NSE: PREMCO.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹6 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.3 Cr. It is led by directors including Ashok Bhagwandas Harjani (Managing Director) and Lokesh Prem Harjani (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 03 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Urmi Estate Tower – A 11th Floor 95 Ganpatrao Kadam Marg Lower Parel (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹93.68 Cr, a decline of 14.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹72 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹8.39 Cr (EBITDA margin 9%). The net worth stands at ₹100.45 Cr (down 6.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹118.53 Cr (up 0.4% YoY).
The company has about 122 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Premco Global. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹24.81 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹27.7 Cr on record. Court records list 20 cases involving the company, including 13 filed by the company and 7 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 25 deals on record (25 market trades); the latest was in November 2025. Its 9 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Sri Vignesh Yarns Private Limited with revenue of ₹113.58 Cr. The company has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 73 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers.
Premco Global Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-19-0024502). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website premcoglobal.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Premco Global
Contact details
Premco Global Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is premcoglobal.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressUrmi Estate Tower – A 11th Floor 95 Ganpatrao Kadam Marg Lower Parel (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Premco Global Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Premco Global operates one associated brand: Premco Global. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Elastic and non-elastic narrow fabrics, tapes, and webbing are manufactured. | premcoglobal.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Premco Global is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Premco Global Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Premco Global Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePremco Global Limited reported revenue of ₹93.68 Cr (down 14.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 93.68 | 109 | 97.88 | 93.34 | 128 | 99.54 | 76.32 |
| Revenue growth | -14.4% | +11.9% | +4.9% | -27.2% | +28.8% | +30.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 8.39 | 15.53 | 14.77 | 13.88 | 26.26 | 20.76 | 7.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.0% | +14.2% | +15.1% | +14.9% | +20.5% | +20.9% | +10.5% |
| Profit before tax | 7.24 | 10.99 | 12.86 | 11.02 | 23.41 | 17.81 | 5.10 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 7.73 | 7.71 | 7.75 | 15.23 | 13.09 | 4.15 |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +7.1% | +7.9% | +8.3% | +11.9% | +13.2% | +5.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.12 | 28.77 | 30.97 | 28.54 | 50.09 | 42.08 | 13.89 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 119 | 118 | 119 | 121 | 112 | 104 | 90.01 |
| Net worth | 100 | 107 | 113 | 109 | 96.84 | 84.81 | 72.24 |
| Total debt | 17.88 | 10.47 | 6.27 | 11.95 | 9.07 | 13.51 | 7.26 |
| Cash & bank | 25.77 | 21.36 | 33.77 | 28.44 | 27.57 | 15.84 | 15.36 |
| Net working capital | 58.87 | 57.51 | 67.01 | 62.73 | 63.90 | 54.57 | 42.30 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 18.47 | 5.27 | 10.81 | 18.67 | 24.77 | 6.41 | 31.97 |
| Cash from investing | 6.47 | 1.29 | 6.79 | (13.04) | (0.76) | (4.31) | (20.73) |
| Cash from financing | (20.67) | (18.81) | (12.26) | (4.74) | (12.35) | (1.66) | 1.33 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.67 | 21.41 | 16.87 | 25.71 | 29.68 | 28.34 | 27.95 | 25.97 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -33.7% | -24.5% | -39.6% | -1.0% | +9.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.29 | (0.23) | 5.38 | 0.53 | 1.22 | 0.81 | 0.38 | 1.35 |
| EBITDA | 0.36 | 0.37 | (0.39) | 2.92 | 5.48 | 4.77 | 3.70 | 2.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | +1.7% | -2.3% | +11.4% | +18.5% | +16.8% | +13.2% | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.48 | 1.32 | 1.50 | 1.42 | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.49 | 1.49 |
| Interest | 0.46 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.66 | 0.61 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.56 |
| Profit before tax | (0.29) | (1.77) | 2.94 | 1.37 | 4.68 | 3.27 | 1.95 | 2.22 |
| Tax | (0.31) | (0.72) | 1.24 | (0.33) | 1.08 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 0.44 |
| Net profit | 0.02 | (1.05) | 1.70 | 1.70 | 3.60 | 2.79 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.06 | (3.18) | 5.16 | 5.19 | 10.95 | 8.45 | 5.87 | 5.41 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 51.76 | 63.82 | 63.63 | 70.86 | 86.40 | 62.02 | 45.42 |
| Revenue growth | -18.9% | +0.3% | -10.2% | -18.0% | +39.3% | +36.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (3.44) | 1.80 | 6.46 | 12.18 | 13.13 | 4.56 | (3.41) |
| EBITDA margin | -6.7% | +2.8% | +10.2% | +17.2% | +15.2% | +7.4% | -7.5% |
| Profit before tax | 14.33 | 12.85 | 7.38 | 11.34 | 13.37 | 4.81 | (2.47) |
| Net profit | 9.29 | 11.79 | 3.32 | 8.15 | 8.18 | 2.92 | (2.18) |
| Net profit margin | +18.0% | +18.5% | +5.2% | +11.5% | +9.5% | +4.7% | -4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 42.16 | 40.28 | 17.69 | 27.07 | 28.32 | 10.88 | (5.25) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 80.24 | 84.38 | 80.30 | 83.07 | 73.77 | 74.70 | 71.94 |
| Net worth | 74.08 | 74.68 | 76.24 | 74.73 | 69.75 | 66.22 | 63.95 |
| Total debt | 5.96 | 9.26 | 3.69 | 8.00 | 3.67 | 6.65 | 6.53 |
| Cash & bank | 10.43 | 4.16 | 5.50 | 6.69 | 6.34 | 4.87 | 13.77 |
| Net working capital | 31.17 | 28.14 | 28.64 | 28.51 | 31.73 | 32.02 | 33.39 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1.24 | 0.69 | 2.58 | 14.71 | 11.43 | (3.68) | 19.10 |
| Cash from investing | 22.57 | 13.77 | 5.45 | (13.84) | (0.32) | (3.71) | (9.98) |
| Cash from financing | (17.69) | (15.65) | (9.20) | (0.51) | (9.70) | (1.55) | 2.04 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.56 | 8.87 | 9.49 | 14.61 | 18.80 | 15.29 | 16.33 | 14.84 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -54.5% | -42.0% | -41.9% | -1.6% | +8.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.00 | (0.44) | 5.29 | 16.21 | 0.91 | 0.49 | 13.01 | 1.01 |
| Total expenses | 10.68 | 11.30 | 12.21 | 15.21 | 16.47 | 15.11 | 16.12 | 14.58 |
| EBITDA | (2.12) | (2.43) | (2.72) | (0.60) | 2.33 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.26 |
| EBITDA margin | -24.8% | -27.4% | -28.7% | -4.1% | +12.4% | +1.2% | +1.3% | +1.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 0.96 |
| Interest | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | (2.01) | (3.86) | 1.47 | 14.54 | 2.19 | (0.56) | 12.06 | 0.17 |
| Tax | (0.63) | (1.10) | 1.04 | (0.03) | 0.52 | (0.30) | (0.11) | (0.03) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.67 | 21.41 | 16.87 | 25.71 | 29.68 | 28.34 | 27.95 | 25.97 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -33.7% | -24.5% | -39.6% | -1.0% | +9.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.29 | (0.23) | 5.38 | 0.53 | 1.22 | 0.81 | 0.38 | 1.35 |
| EBITDA | 0.36 | 0.37 | (0.39) | 2.92 | 5.48 | 4.77 | 3.70 | 2.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | +1.7% | -2.3% | +11.4% | +18.5% | +16.8% | +13.2% | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.48 | 1.32 | 1.50 | 1.42 | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.49 | 1.49 |
| Interest | 0.46 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.66 | 0.61 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.56 |
| Profit before tax | (0.29) | (1.77) | 2.94 | 1.37 | 4.68 | 3.27 | 1.95 | 2.22 |
| Tax | (0.31) | (0.72) | 1.24 | (0.33) | 1.08 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 0.44 |
| Net profit | 0.02 | (1.05) | 1.70 | 1.70 | 3.60 | 2.79 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.06 | (3.18) | 5.16 | 5.19 | 10.95 | 8.45 | 5.87 | 5.41 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 93.68 | 109 | 97.88 | 93.34 | 128 | 99.54 | 76.32 |
| Revenue growth | -14.4% | +11.9% | +4.9% | -27.2% | +28.8% | +30.4% | - |
| Other income | 6.90 | 3.84 | 5.53 | 4.53 | 3.85 | 3.30 | 3.97 |
| Total expenses | 85.29 | 93.95 | 83.11 | 79.46 | 102 | 78.78 | 68.34 |
| Employee cost | 24.69 | 23.56 | 22.68 | 21.57 | 21.00 | 17.66 | 16.86 |
| EBITDA | 8.39 | 15.53 | 14.77 | 13.88 | 26.26 | 20.76 | 7.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.0% | +14.2% | +15.1% | +14.9% | +20.5% | +20.9% | +10.5% |
| Depreciation | 5.64 | 5.92 | 5.15 | 5.46 | 4.74 | 4.58 | 4.62 |
| Interest | 2.41 | 2.46 | 2.29 | 1.93 | 1.96 | 1.67 | 2.23 |
| Profit before tax | 7.24 | 10.99 | 12.86 | 11.02 | 23.41 | 17.81 | 5.10 |
| Tax | 1.26 | 1.48 | 2.62 | 1.59 | 5.65 | 2.10 | (0.56) |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 7.73 | 7.71 | 7.75 | 15.23 | 13.09 | 4.15 |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +7.1% | +7.9% | +8.3% | +11.9% | +13.2% | +5.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.12 | 28.77 | 30.97 | 28.54 | 50.09 | 42.08 | 13.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| Reserves & surplus | 97.15 | 104 | 110 | 105 | 93.54 | 81.51 | 68.94 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 100 | 107 | 113 | 109 | 96.84 | 84.81 | 72.24 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.43 | 4.22 | 2.41 |
| Secured loans | 3.55 | 4.77 | 3.54 | 7.22 | 1.83 | 6.65 | 2.36 |
| Unsecured loans | 14.33 | 5.70 | 2.73 | 4.73 | 7.24 | 6.86 | 4.90 |
| Total debt | 17.88 | 10.47 | 6.27 | 11.95 | 9.07 | 13.51 | 7.26 |
| Total liabilities | 119 | 118 | 119 | 121 | 112 | 104 | 90.01 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 84.85 | 77.97 | 65.36 | 65.80 | 54.63 | 48.95 | 49.22 |
| Net block | 42.97 | 34.35 | 26.01 | 29.88 | 23.51 | 22.04 | 24.14 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.40 | 5.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 14.81 | 17.27 | 18.58 | 27.70 | 24.16 | 27.06 | 22.40 |
| Inventories | 23.17 | 26.23 | 24.82 | 22.22 | 22.83 | 23.76 | 22.13 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.60 | 11.02 | 7.00 | 10.95 | 15.68 | 16.16 | 7.33 |
| Cash & bank balances | 25.77 | 21.36 | 33.77 | 28.44 | 27.57 | 15.84 | 15.36 |
| Loans & advances | 11.87 | 9.56 | 10.64 | 9.44 | 9.76 | 9.25 | 7.80 |
| Total current assets | 69.41 | 68.17 | 76.23 | 71.05 | 75.84 | 65.01 | 52.62 |
| Total current liabilities | 10.54 | 10.66 | 9.22 | 8.32 | 11.94 | 10.44 | 10.32 |
| Net working capital | 58.87 | 57.51 | 67.01 | 62.73 | 63.90 | 54.57 | 42.30 |
| Total assets | 119 | 118 | 119 | 121 | 112 | 104 | 90.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 20.86 | 33.12 | 27.78 | 26.88 | 15.22 | 14.78 | 2.22 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 18.47 | 5.27 | 10.81 | 18.67 | 24.77 | 6.41 | 31.97 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 6.47 | 1.29 | 6.79 | (13.04) | (0.76) | (4.31) | (20.73) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (20.67) | (18.81) | (12.26) | (4.74) | (12.35) | (1.66) | 1.33 |
| Net change in cash | 4.27 | (12.26) | 5.34 | 0.89 | 11.66 | 0.44 | 12.56 |
| Closing cash | 25.77 | 21.36 | 33.77 | 28.44 | 27.57 | 15.84 | 15.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -14.4% | +11.9% | +4.9% | -27.2% | +28.8% | +30.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -46.0% | +5.2% | +6.4% | -47.1% | +26.5% | +160.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -34.1% | -14.5% | +16.7% | -52.9% | +31.4% | +249.2% | +86.1% |
| Net income growth | -90.7% | +0.3% | -0.5% | -49.1% | +16.4% | +215.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +0.1% | -5.1% | -0.6% | +6.9% | +22.3% | +8.3% | +0.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -15.5% | -16.1% | -10.7% | +20.3% | +74.8% | +37.8% | -22.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.4% | +8.7% | +10.5% | +10.1% | +13.9% | +15.8% | +7.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.4% | +10.0% | +10.0% | +9.4% | +24.6% | +20.8% | +9.1% |
| Return on net worth | +0.7% | +7.0% | +7.0% | +7.6% | +19.6% | +20.0% | +8.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 87.64 | 25.60 | 23.80 | 22.92 | 9.11 | 10.32 | 66.37 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.15 | 1.53 | 1.49 | 1.55 | 2.48 | 2.03 | 1.76 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.79 | 4.29 | 4.16 | 4.14 | 5.50 | 4.34 | 3.37 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.55 | 12.15 | 10.91 | 7.01 | 8.05 | 8.48 | 5.81 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.12 | 28.77 | 30.97 | 28.54 | 50.09 | 42.08 | 13.89 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 44.00 | 45.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 303.98 | 324.19 | 341.48 | 328.83 | 293.03 | 256.63 | 218.62 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.56 | 8.87 | 9.49 | 14.61 | 18.80 | 15.29 | 16.33 | 14.84 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -54.5% | -42.0% | -41.9% | -1.6% | +8.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.00 | (0.44) | 5.29 | 16.21 | 0.91 | 0.49 | 13.01 | 1.01 |
| Total expenses | 10.68 | 11.30 | 12.21 | 15.21 | 16.47 | 15.11 | 16.12 | 14.58 |
| EBITDA | (2.12) | (2.43) | (2.72) | (0.60) | 2.33 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.26 |
| EBITDA margin | -24.8% | -27.4% | -28.7% | -4.1% | +12.4% | +1.2% | +1.3% | +1.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 0.96 |
| Interest | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | (2.01) | (3.86) | 1.47 | 14.54 | 2.19 | (0.56) | 12.06 | 0.17 |
| Tax | (0.63) | (1.10) | 1.04 | (0.03) | 0.52 | (0.30) | (0.11) | (0.03) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.76 | 63.82 | 63.63 | 70.86 | 86.40 | 62.02 | 45.42 |
| Revenue growth | -18.9% | +0.3% | -10.2% | -18.0% | +39.3% | +36.6% | - |
| Other income | 21.97 | 15.46 | 3.98 | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 4.28 |
| Total expenses | 55.20 | 62.02 | 57.17 | 58.68 | 73.27 | 57.46 | 48.83 |
| Employee cost | 14.99 | 14.40 | 13.22 | 12.97 | 12.86 | 10.06 | 10.19 |
| EBITDA | (3.44) | 1.80 | 6.46 | 12.18 | 13.13 | 4.56 | (3.41) |
| EBITDA margin | -6.7% | +2.8% | +10.2% | +17.2% | +15.2% | +7.4% | -7.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.53 | 3.74 | 2.46 | 2.67 | 1.99 | 2.04 | 2.13 |
| Interest | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.60 | 0.55 | 0.77 | 0.81 | 1.21 |
| Profit before tax | 14.33 | 12.85 | 7.38 | 11.34 | 13.37 | 4.81 | (2.47) |
| Tax | 0.42 | (0.46) | 1.54 | 2.40 | 4.00 | 1.22 | (0.74) |
| Net profit | 9.29 | 11.79 | 3.32 | 8.15 | 8.18 | 2.92 | (2.18) |
| Net profit margin | +18.0% | +18.5% | +5.2% | +11.5% | +9.5% | +4.7% | -4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 42.16 | 40.28 | 17.69 | 27.07 | 28.32 | 10.88 | (5.25) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| Reserves & surplus | 70.78 | 71.38 | 72.94 | 71.43 | 66.45 | 62.92 | 60.65 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 74.08 | 74.68 | 76.24 | 74.73 | 69.75 | 66.22 | 63.95 |
| Secured loans | 3.55 | 4.77 | 3.54 | 1.30 | 1.83 | 1.53 | 1.63 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.41 | 4.49 | 0.15 | 6.70 | 1.84 | 5.12 | 4.90 |
| Total debt | 5.96 | 9.26 | 3.69 | 8.00 | 3.67 | 6.65 | 6.53 |
| Total liabilities | 80.24 | 84.38 | 80.30 | 83.07 | 73.77 | 74.70 | 71.94 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 55.04 | 55.91 | 44.06 | 44.69 | 33.63 | 29.02 | 30.15 |
| Net block | 27.58 | 30.17 | 20.41 | 21.66 | 12.87 | 9.90 | 10.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.40 | 5.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 20.45 | 22.91 | 24.22 | 33.34 | 29.80 | 32.69 | 28.03 |
| Inventories | 9.54 | 12.83 | 11.27 | 9.04 | 10.99 | 13.11 | 10.01 |
| Sundry debtors | 6.97 | 9.13 | 7.83 | 10.67 | 15.69 | 13.44 | 8.39 |
| Cash & bank balances | 10.43 | 4.16 | 5.50 | 6.69 | 6.34 | 4.87 | 13.77 |
| Loans & advances | 11.48 | 8.97 | 10.13 | 8.38 | 8.73 | 8.36 | 7.76 |
| Total current assets | 38.42 | 35.09 | 34.73 | 34.78 | 41.75 | 39.78 | 39.93 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.25 | 6.95 | 6.09 | 6.27 | 10.02 | 7.76 | 6.54 |
| Net working capital | 31.17 | 28.14 | 28.64 | 28.51 | 31.73 | 32.02 | 33.39 |
| Total assets | 80.24 | 84.38 | 80.30 | 83.07 | 73.77 | 74.70 | 71.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.65 | 4.85 | 6.02 | 5.66 | 4.25 | 13.19 | 2.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.24 | 0.69 | 2.58 | 14.71 | 11.43 | (3.68) | 19.10 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 22.57 | 13.77 | 5.45 | (13.84) | (0.32) | (3.71) | (9.98) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (17.69) | (15.65) | (9.20) | (0.51) | (9.70) | (1.55) | 2.04 |
| Net change in cash | 6.13 | (1.20) | (1.17) | 0.36 | 1.40 | (8.94) | 11.16 |
| Closing cash | 10.43 | 4.16 | 5.50 | 6.69 | 6.34 | 4.87 | 13.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -18.9% | +0.3% | -10.2% | -18.0% | +39.3% | +36.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -291.1% | -72.1% | -47.0% | -7.2% | +187.9% | +233.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +11.5% | +74.1% | -34.9% | -15.2% | +178.0% | +9998.0% | -1076.2% |
| Net income growth | -21.2% | +255.1% | -59.3% | -0.4% | +180.1% | +233.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -9.9% | -9.6% | +0.9% | +16.0% | +19.7% | +0.0% | -13.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -48.4% | +12.3% | - | - | -8.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +26.9% | +20.9% | +9.2% | +12.6% | +10.8% | +5.8% | -3.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.8% | +14.6% | +5.9% | +15.2% | +16.8% | +6.4% | -2.4% |
| Return on net worth | +12.5% | +15.6% | +4.4% | +12.4% | +12.0% | +4.5% | -3.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | -9.61 | -34.54 | 15.00 | 5.78 | 6.91 | 32.14 | -21.84 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.93 | 1.28 | 1.43 | 1.81 | 2.76 | 2.10 | 1.53 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.63 | 5.30 | 6.27 | 7.08 | 7.17 | 5.37 | 4.63 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.43 | 7.53 | 6.88 | 5.38 | 5.93 | 5.68 | 4.37 |
| EPS (₹) | 42.16 | 40.28 | 17.69 | 27.07 | 28.32 | 10.88 | (5.25) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 44.00 | 45.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 224.17 | 226.00 | 230.70 | 226.13 | 211.08 | 200.38 | 193.52 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Premco Global Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Premco Global Limited
Premco Global has 8 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonia Ashok Harjani | Director | 02 Nov 2015 | 11 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Nisha Prem Harjani Also directs: Onspot Solutions Private Limited | Director | 02 Nov 2015 | 11 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Lalit Doulat Advani Also directs: Terraco India Pvt Ltd, Nitin Construction and Hotel Properties Pvt Ltd., Eurobuild India Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 28 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ashok Bhagwandas Harjani | Managing Director | 01 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Lokesh Prem Harjani | Whole-Time Director | 01 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sumeet Vashulal Rajani | Director | 06 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Premco Global Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Vignesh Yarns Private Limited | ₹113.58 Cr (FY 2025) | 6.0% | Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Map Cotton Private Limited | ₹113.54 Cr (FY 2020) | -22.0% | Kadi, Gujarat, India | |||
| Richa Fashion Private Limited | ₹113.51 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Himanshu Apparels Private Limited | ₹113.41 Cr (FY 2025) | 35.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Raghav Cotspin Private Limited | ₹113.2 Cr (FY 2025) | 9.0% | Gondal, Gujarat, India | |||
| Vellingiri Andavar Textiles Private Limited | ₹113.17 Cr (FY 2023) | 6.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Sangeethraja Weaving Mills Private Limited | ₹113.13 Cr (FY 2025) | 30.0% | Vediyarasampalayam, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Raj Rajendra Industries Limited | ₹113.13 Cr (FY 2025) | 18.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Jai Shiv Syncotex Private Limited | ₹113.05 Cr (FY 2025) | 22.0% | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Premco Global Limitedthis company | ₹93.68 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹72 Lakh | 0.8% | -14.4% | 122 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Premco Global Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Premco Global Limited is audited by S.P.Jain and Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S.P.Jain and Associates | FY 2023 | 103969W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 67.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 33.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.00% | 67.00% | 67.00% | 67.00% |
| Public | 33.00% | 33.00% | 33.00% | 33.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 2026 | 101284862 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹58.16 Lakh | Open | |
| 25 Mar 2021 | 100433659 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹23 Lakh | Open | |
| 21 Dec 2006 | 10033285 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹12 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Sep 2006 | 10033441 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹12 Cr | Open | |
| 23 Jan 2003 | 90218489 | New India Co - Op. Bank Ltd. | ₹62 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Premco Global Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 15 View all charges
Deals & funding
Premco Global Limited has 25 deals on record (25 market trades); the latest was in November 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 25)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.59 Cr | Seller: Counter Cyclical Investments Private Limited |
| Nov 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.15 Cr | Seller: Counter Cyclical Investments Private Limited |
| Jun 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.14 Cr | Buyer: Arc Distributors (I) Limited |
| Feb 2024 | Market trade | ₹66.8 Lakh | Buyer: Geometric Securities and Advisory Private Limited Seller: Geometric Securities and Advisory Private Limited |
| Jan 2019 | Market trade | ₹71.4 Lakh | Buyer: Quant Capital Securities Private Limited Seller: Qoppa Trading Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Premco Global Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Premco Global Limited has 20 court cases on record: 13 filed by Premco Global, 7 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 18 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 11 | 6 | 1 |
| High courts | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| NCLT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 20)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summons Private cases SS) | Filed by the company against Ms. Samast Clothing Pvt. Ltd. and Other | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (APEAL) | Filed by the company against Smrithis Global Inc and Ors | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summons Private cases SS) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Premco Global Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Premco Global Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 73 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 7)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Elite Vam Auxichem Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Premco Global Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Premco Global Limited has a workforce of 122 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Premco Global has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACP2559G2ZE | Maharashtra | Active | 01 May 2021 |
| 24AAACP2559G1ZL | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 26AAACP2559G1ZH | Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Premco Global Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Premco Global Limited has 20 board changes on record since 1994: 14 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Sonu Aildas Chowdhary ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2025.
42 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Premco Global is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 15 September 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN L18100MH1986PLC040911. Listed on BSE: 530331 and NSE: PREMCO.
Premco Global reported revenue of ₹93.68 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 14.4% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Premco Global has 8 current directors:
- Ashok Bhagwandas Harjani - Managing Director
- Lokesh Prem Harjani - Whole-Time Director
- Sonia Ashok Harjani - Director
- Nisha Prem Harjani - Director
- Lalit Doulat Advani - Director
- Sumeet Vashulal Rajani - Director
- Lata Lal Vasvani - Director
- Anand Shyam Mashruwala - Director
The latest financial statements of Premco Global on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 03 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Premco Global is 27AAACP2559G2ZE, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 24AAACP2559G1ZL (Gujarat), 26AAACP2559G1ZH (Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Premco Global is L18100MH1986PLC040911. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Premco Global is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 530331) and NSE (symbol: PREMCO).
Premco Global has 20 court cases on record: 13 filed by the company and 7 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Premco Global was incorporated on 15 September 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Premco Global has 25 deals on record (25 market trades); the latest was in November 2025.
The peers of Premco Global by revenue are Sri Vignesh Yarns Private Limited, Map Cotton Private Limited, Richa Fashion Private Limited, Himanshu Apparels Private Limited, Raghav Cotspin Private Limited and 4 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).
Sonu Aildas Chowdhary ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2025. Sumeet Vashulal Rajani was appointed as Director on 06 Jan 2025. Prem Indur Gidwani ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2024. Premco Global has 20 board changes on record in total.

