MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited

MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited - business outsourcing in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U74999TN2018PTC122994 Incorporated 01 June 2018 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company business outsourcing
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings
Company status
Active
MCA master data
Registrar
Chennai
ROC office
Incorporated
01 Jun 2018
Date of incorporation
Entity type
Private Limited
As registered with MCA

About MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited

Data last updated:

MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 01 June 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2018PTC122994.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Gee Varghese Marykutty and Nadhiya.

The registered office is at Raahat Plaza Shop No.21 Arcot Road Vadapalani Shop No.21 Arcot Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600026.

Company details

CIN U74999TN2018PTC122994
Registration Number 122994
Incorporation Date 01 June 2018
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active

Contact details

MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

  • Registered Address
    Raahat Plaza Shop No.21 Arcot Road Vadapalani Shop No.21 Arcot Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600026
  • Industry
    Business Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
Comprehensive company report
MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited

Year-wise financial statements and ratios of MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited are in the company report Buy the company report.

Board of directors of MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited

MSRG Technical Resources has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Gee Varghese MarykuttyDirector13 Aug 20188 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
NadhiyaDirector01 Jun 20188 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Illakiya VarshiniDirector01 Jun 20188 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
VadivuDirector01 Jun 20188 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

MSRG Technical Resources Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 4 appointments. The latest: Gee Varghese Marykutty was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2018.

Appointed
Gee Varghese Marykutty was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Illakiya Varshini was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Nadhiya was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vadivu was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
01 Jun 2018
Msrg Technical Resources Private Limited was registered on 01 Jun 2018 with Roc Chennai & aged 8 years 4 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

MSRG Technical Resources is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in HR outsourcing and talent management, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 01 June 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2018PTC122994.

MSRG Technical Resources has 4 current directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of MSRG Technical Resources is U74999TN2018PTC122994. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

MSRG Technical Resources was incorporated on 01 June 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

Gee Varghese Marykutty was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2018. Illakiya Varshini was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2018. Nadhiya was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2018. MSRG Technical Resources has 4 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of MSRG Technical Resources is at Raahat Plaza Shop No.21 Arcot Road Vadapalani Shop No.21 Arcot Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600026.

MSRG Technical Resources operates in the business outsourcing industry, in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment.

MSRG Technical Resources can be reached at its registered office: Raahat Plaza Shop No.21 Arcot Road Vadapalani Shop No.21 Arcot Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600026.

MSRG Technical Resources is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai.