- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0002636

About E-Land Apparel Limited
Data last updated:
E-Land Apparel Limited is a public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of E-Land Asia Holdings Pte Ltd. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 31 March 1997 and has been in existence for over 29 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN L17110KA1997PLC120558. Its GSTIN is 29AACCM6461E1ZF (Karnataka). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532820. Its shares were delisted from NSE on 01 Oct 2019 · voluntary delisting.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹60.01 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹47.99 Cr. It was formerly known as Mudra Lifestyle Limited and Bombay Fine Fabrics Private Limited. It is led by directors including Dongju Kim (Managing Director) and Woo Sang Kim (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at #16/2B Sri Vinayaka Indl Estate Singasandra Near Dakshin Honda Showroom House Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560068.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹261 Cr, a decline of 13.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹46.88 Cr (net margin -18%) and EBITDA of -₹27.31 Cr (EBITDA margin -10.5%). Total assets are valued at ₹191.94 Cr (up 24.6% YoY).
The company has about 2,115 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: E-Land Apparel. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹37 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2,081.87 Cr on record. Court records list 97 cases involving the company, including 27 filed by the company and 70 filed against it; 8 cases are pending. The company has 18 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹14.4 Cr; the latest was in August 2025. Its 8 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Apparel, Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Avani Textiles Limited with revenue of ₹315.03 Cr.
E-Land Apparel Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0002636). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website elandapparel.com.
Company details
Name history
E-Land Apparel has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Mudra Lifestyle Limited, Bombay Fine Fabrics Private Limited, and Mudra Textiles Private Limited. The current legal name is E-Land Apparel Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| E-Land Apparel Limited | Current |
| Mudra Lifestyle Limited | Previous |
| Bombay Fine Fabrics Private Limited | Previous |
| Mudra Textiles Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
E-Land Apparel has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L17110KA1997PLC120558, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L17110KA1997PLC120558 | Current |
| L17110MH1997PLC106945 | Previous |
| U17110MH1997PLC106945 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of E-Land Apparel
Contact details
E-Land Apparel Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its website is elandapparel.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address#16/2B Sri Vinayaka Indl Estate Singasandra Near Dakshin Honda Showroom House Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560068
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of E-Land Apparel Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
E-Land Apparel operates one associated brand: E-Land Apparel. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Textiles are manufactured by E-Land Apparel in India. | elandapparel.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of E-Land Apparel is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of E-Land Apparel Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of E-Land Apparel Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableE-Land Apparel Limited reported revenue of ₹261 Cr (down 13.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 261 | 300 | 215 | 230 | 178 | 121 | 149 |
| Revenue growth | -13.1% | +39.5% | -6.5% | +29.7% | +46.5% | -18.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (27.31) | 17.75 | 11.89 | 13.54 | 4.91 | (5.29) | (2.93) |
| EBITDA margin | -10.5% | +5.9% | +5.5% | +5.9% | +2.8% | -4.4% | -2.0% |
| Profit before tax | (43.93) | 10.27 | (39.82) | (39.87) | (28.59) | (53.00) | (52.42) |
| Net profit | (46.88) | 13.66 | (39.76) | (39.89) | (39.84) | (53.00) | (52.14) |
| Net profit margin | -18.0% | +4.6% | -18.5% | -17.3% | -22.4% | -43.7% | -34.9% |
| EPS (₹) | (9.86) | 2.85 | (8.30) | (8.31) | (5.96) | (11.04) | (10.92) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 192 | 154 | 136 | 119 | 107 | 80.16 | 86.99 |
| Net worth | (532) | (485) | (499) | (458) | (419) | (411) | (359) |
| Total debt | 188 | 84.49 | 63.05 | 49.54 | 49.73 | 59.84 | 53.98 |
| Cash & bank | 2.51 | 3.13 | 17.14 | 11.84 | 7.85 | 6.69 | 2.50 |
| Net working capital | (10.35) | 32.26 | 35.59 | 29.71 | 14.08 | 6.58 | 13.91 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 3.24 | (3.05) | 17.72 | 4.53 | 14.99 | 4.84 | 14.34 |
| Cash from investing | (38.38) | (6.08) | (6.08) | (0.74) | (2.84) | (3.62) | (17.73) |
| Cash from financing | 33.17 | (1.87) | (9.34) | 0.20 | (10.99) | 3.17 | (1.09) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 75.60 | 88.55 | 65.99 | 33.75 | 72.71 | 104 | 67.25 | 44.39 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.0% | -14.5% | -1.9% | -24.0% | -14.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.50 | 2.37 | 2.63 | 2.37 | 2.13 | 2.94 | 2.34 | 2.06 |
| Total expenses | 80.62 | 89.97 | 75.51 | 47.21 | 75.62 | 99.25 | 62.98 | 44.18 |
| EBITDA | (5.02) | (1.42) | (9.52) | (13.46) | (2.91) | 4.31 | 4.27 | 0.21 |
| EBITDA margin | -6.6% | -1.6% | -14.4% | -39.9% | -4.0% | +4.2% | +6.3% | +0.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.06 | 3.02 | 2.90 | 3.29 | 2.13 | 1.22 | 1.63 | 1.39 |
| Interest | 3.35 | 4.88 | 2.69 | 5.05 | 2.15 | 2.41 | 1.85 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | (8.93) | (6.95) | (12.48) | (19.43) | (5.06) | 3.62 | 3.13 | (0.34) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 3.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.39) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 75.60 | 88.55 | 65.99 | 33.75 | 72.71 | 104 | 67.25 | 44.39 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.0% | -14.5% | -1.9% | -24.0% | -14.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.50 | 2.37 | 2.63 | 2.37 | 2.13 | 2.94 | 2.34 | 2.06 |
| Total expenses | 80.62 | 89.97 | 75.51 | 47.21 | 75.62 | 99.25 | 62.98 | 44.18 |
| EBITDA | (5.02) | (1.42) | (9.52) | (13.46) | (2.91) | 4.31 | 4.27 | 0.21 |
| EBITDA margin | -6.6% | -1.6% | -14.4% | -39.9% | -4.0% | +4.2% | +6.3% | +0.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.06 | 3.02 | 2.90 | 3.29 | 2.13 | 1.22 | 1.63 | 1.39 |
| Interest | 3.35 | 4.88 | 2.69 | 5.05 | 2.15 | 2.41 | 1.85 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | (8.93) | (6.95) | (12.48) | (19.43) | (5.06) | 3.62 | 3.13 | (0.34) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 3.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.39) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 261 | 300 | 215 | 230 | 178 | 121 | 149 |
| Revenue growth | -13.1% | +39.5% | -6.5% | +29.7% | +46.5% | -18.8% | - |
| Other income | 9.49 | 9.95 | 7.11 | 2.15 | 16.87 | 3.28 | 3.13 |
| Total expenses | 288 | 283 | 204 | 217 | 173 | 127 | 152 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 72.79 | 58.10 | 53.91 | 45.17 | 40.67 | 54.17 |
| EBITDA | (27.31) | 17.75 | 11.89 | 13.54 | 4.91 | (5.29) | (2.93) |
| EBITDA margin | -10.5% | +5.9% | +5.5% | +5.9% | +2.8% | -4.4% | -2.0% |
| Depreciation | 11.34 | 5.58 | 4.90 | 4.60 | 3.83 | 4.18 | 4.39 |
| Interest | 14.77 | 11.85 | 53.92 | 50.96 | 46.54 | 46.81 | 48.23 |
| Profit before tax | (43.93) | 10.27 | (39.82) | (39.87) | (28.59) | (53.00) | (52.42) |
| Tax | 3.39 | (3.39) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (46.88) | 13.66 | (39.76) | (39.89) | (39.84) | (53.00) | (52.14) |
| Net profit margin | -18.0% | +4.6% | -18.5% | -17.3% | -22.4% | -43.7% | -34.9% |
| EPS (₹) | (9.86) | 2.85 | (8.30) | (8.31) | (5.96) | (11.04) | (10.92) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 47.99 | 47.99 | 47.99 | 47.99 | 47.99 | 47.99 | 47.99 |
| Reserves & surplus | (580) | (533) | (547) | (506) | (467) | (459) | (407) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (532) | (485) | (499) | (458) | (419) | (411) | (359) |
| Secured loans | 64.48 | 17.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 124 | 66.98 | 63.05 | 49.54 | 49.73 | 59.84 | 53.98 |
| Total debt | 188 | 84.49 | 63.05 | 49.54 | 49.73 | 59.84 | 53.98 |
| Total liabilities | 192 | 154 | 136 | 119 | 107 | 80.16 | 86.99 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 204 | 141 | 113 | 97.99 | 99.59 | 59.94 | 60.07 |
| Net block | 165 | 116 | 97.90 | 84.89 | 88.73 | 48.37 | 50.88 |
| Capital work in progress | 31.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 20.06 | 17.27 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.37 | 0.14 |
| Inventories | 32.38 | 33.07 | 19.13 | 17.29 | 23.01 | 16.32 | 15.82 |
| Sundry debtors | 39.19 | 49.55 | 25.40 | 23.06 | 19.80 | 18.25 | 16.76 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.51 | 3.13 | 17.14 | 11.84 | 7.85 | 6.69 | 2.50 |
| Loans & advances | 27.12 | 23.17 | 15.78 | 13.45 | 17.35 | 6.76 | 10.99 |
| Total current assets | 101 | 109 | 77.45 | 65.64 | 68.01 | 48.02 | 46.07 |
| Total current liabilities | 112 | 76.66 | 41.86 | 35.93 | 53.93 | 41.44 | 32.16 |
| Net working capital | (10.35) | 32.26 | 35.59 | 29.71 | 14.08 | 6.58 | 13.91 |
| Total assets | 192 | 154 | 136 | 119 | 107 | 80.16 | 86.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.06 | 14.06 | 11.77 | 7.79 | 6.63 | 2.24 | 6.71 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3.24 | (3.05) | 17.72 | 4.53 | 14.99 | 4.84 | 14.34 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (38.38) | (6.08) | (6.08) | (0.74) | (2.84) | (3.62) | (17.73) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 33.17 | (1.87) | (9.34) | 0.20 | (10.99) | 3.17 | (1.09) |
| Net change in cash | (1.97) | (11.01) | 2.29 | 3.99 | 1.16 | 4.39 | (4.47) |
| Closing cash | 2.51 | 3.13 | 17.14 | 11.84 | 7.85 | 6.69 | 2.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -13.1% | +39.5% | -6.5% | +29.7% | +46.5% | -18.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -253.9% | +49.3% | -12.2% | +175.8% | +192.8% | -80.6% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +9998.0% | +0.1% | -39.5% | +46.1% | -1.1% | -26.3% |
| Net income growth | -443.2% | +134.4% | +0.3% | -0.1% | +24.8% | -1.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.3% | +19.2% | +21.1% | +15.5% | +1.1% | -12.9% | -11.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +53.5% | - | - | - | -54.5% | -59.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -18.1% | +4.6% | -18.5% | -17.3% | -16.1% | -43.7% | -35.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | -13.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -38.21 | 97.37 | 771.39 | 570.02 | 4,309.26 | -494.30 | -658.88 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.07 | 2.82 | 3.29 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 2.76 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 11.51 | 11.83 | 11.43 | 9.03 | 7.54 | 9.27 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.02 | 8.89 | 10.74 | 9.33 | 6.92 | 8.27 |
| EPS (₹) | (9.86) | 2.85 | (8.30) | (8.31) | (5.96) | (11.04) | (10.92) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | (107.02) | (109.89) | (101.54) | (93.22) | (87.26) | (74.72) |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of E-Land Apparel Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of E-Land Apparel Limited
E-Land Apparel has 3 current directors and 36 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dongju Kim | Managing Director | 06 Feb 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Maggie Thomas Kajjer | Director | 29 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Woo Sang Kim | Whole-Time Director | 15 Apr 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
E-Land Apparel Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Apparel, Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avani Textiles Limited | ₹315.03 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Sangrur, Punjab, India | |||
| G M Fabrics Private Limited | ₹312.3 Cr (FY 2023) | 9.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Vardhman Polytex Ltd | ₹311.07 Cr (FY 2025) | -22.0% | Ludhiana, Punjab, India | |||
| Shri Siddhi Vinayaga Tex India Private Limited | ₹310.6 Cr (FY 2025) | 18.0% | Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Premchand Jute & Industries Private Limited | ₹308.18 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Jinendram Texspin Private Limited | ₹306.66 Cr (FY 2025) | 45.0% | Malegaon, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ammayapper Textiles Private Limited | ₹305.61 Cr (FY 2024) | -16.0% | Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| The Suminter Organic and Fair Trade Cotton Ginning Mill Private Limited | ₹304.77 Cr (FY 2022) | 19.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| E-Land Apparel Limitedthis company | ₹261 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹46.88 Cr | -18% | -13.1% | 2,115 | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of E-Land Apparel Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
E-Land Apparel Limited is audited by Hinesh Doshi & Co. LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Hinesh Doshi & Co. LLP | FY 2023 | 103677W/W100056 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 65.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 34.20%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.80% | 65.80% | 65.80% | 65.80% |
| Public | 34.20% | 34.20% | 34.20% | 34.20% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2025 | 101095431 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹37 Cr | Open | |
| 26 Mar 2022 | 100564441 | Others | ₹4 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 08 Dec 2015 | 10610816 | Sbicap Trustee Company Limited | ₹55 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 27 Nov 2014 | 10536521 | Sbicap Trustee Company Limited | ₹473.17 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 22 Nov 2013 | 10466026 | Sbicap Trustee Company Limited | ₹473.17 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of E-Land Apparel Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 28 View all charges
Deals & funding
E-Land Apparel Limited has 18 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹14.4 Cr; the latest was in August 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 18)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | Market trade | ₹72.7 Lakh | Buyer: Neo Apex Venture LLP |
| Apr 2015 | Market trade | ₹61 Lakh | Seller: JRM Share and Stock Brokers Private Limited |
| Apr 2015 | Market trade | ₹74 Lakh | Seller: Lts Investment Fund Ltd |
| Mar 2011 | Market trade | ₹3.65 Cr | Buyer: Ecap Securities and Investments Limited Seller: Edelcap Securities Limited |
| Jun 2010 | Market trade | ₹72.9 Lakh | Seller: Gateway Vinimay Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of E-Land Apparel Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
E-Land Apparel Limited has 97 court cases on record: 27 filed by E-Land Apparel, 70 filed against it. 8 cases are pending and 89 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 61 | 46 | 6 |
| High courts | 35 | 23 | 2 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 97)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by V M Yarns Private Limited | Pending |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by M/S Dujari Textiles Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (EXA) | Filed against the company by M/S Dujari Textiles Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by V M Yarns Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Ganesh | Disposed |
To see the full case history of E-Land Apparel Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
E-Land Apparel Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 03 Aug 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 03 Aug 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of E-Land Apparel Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for E-Land Apparel Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
E-Land Apparel Limited has a workforce of 2,115 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 3 active EPFO establishments.
GST
E-Land Apparel has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AACCM6461E1ZF | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AACCM6461E1ZJ | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AACCM6461E1ZH | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 17 Dec 2024 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of E-Land Apparel Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
E-Land Apparel Limited has 62 board changes on record since 2006: 34 appointments and 28 cessations. The latest: Woo Sang Kim was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 15 Apr 2026.
119 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
E-Land Apparel is an active public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 31 March 1997 (29+ years old) and is registered under CIN L17110KA1997PLC120558. Listed on BSE: 532820.
E-Land Apparel reported revenue of ₹261 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 13.1% YoY) based on standalone financials.
E-Land Apparel has 3 current directors:
- Dongju Kim - Managing Director
- Woo Sang Kim - Whole-Time Director
- Maggie Thomas Kajjer - Director
The latest financial statements of E-Land Apparel on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 28 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of E-Land Apparel is 29AACCM6461E1ZF, registered in Karnataka. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AACCM6461E1ZJ (Maharashtra), 09AACCM6461E1ZH (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of E-Land Apparel is L17110KA1997PLC120558. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. E-Land Apparel is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 532820). Its shares were delisted from NSE on 01 Oct 2019 · voluntary delisting.
E-Land Apparel has 97 court cases on record: 27 filed by the company and 70 filed against it. 8 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
E-Land Apparel was incorporated on 31 March 1997, making it 29+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
E-Land Apparel has 18 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹14.4 Cr; the latest was in August 2025.
The peers of E-Land Apparel by revenue are Avani Textiles Limited, G M Fabrics Private Limited, Vardhman Polytex Ltd, Shri Siddhi Vinayaga Tex India Private Limited, Premchand Jute & Industries Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Apparel, Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).

