Mulecraft India Private Limited

Mulecraft India Private Limited - business services in Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U62099TZ2023PTC028554 Incorporated 31 May 2023 ROC Coimbatore HQ Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹89.66 Lakh
Latest filing
Net profit · FY 2024
₹13.39 Lakh
Net margin 14.9%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹23.41 Lakh
EBITDA margin 26.1%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
3 yrs
Est. 2023
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Brands
1
Associated brands

About Mulecraft India Private Limited

Data last updated:

Mulecraft India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India. It was incorporated on 31 May 2023.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U62099TZ2023PTC028554.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Manikkavasagam Shalini and Manikkavasagam Yogesh.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Sankari, Tamil Nadu.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹89.66 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.39 Lakh (net margin 14.9%) and EBITDA of ₹23.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 26.1%).

The company is associated with 1 brand: MuleCraft.

Company Details of Mulecraft India Private Limited
CIN U62099TZ2023PTC028554
Registration Number 028554
Incorporation Date 31 May 2023
ROC Coimbatore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    1/17/14 Kannampalikadu, Thiruchengode Road, Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India – 637301
Comprehensive company report
Mulecraft India Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Mulecraft India Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Mulecraft India Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2024 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Mulecraft India Private Limited

The main business activity of Mulecraft India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
JInformation and communicationJ6Computer programming, consultancy and related activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Mulecraft India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Mulecraft India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹89.66 Lakh for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹89.66 Lakh
Net profit · FY 2024
₹13.39 Lakh margin 14.9%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹23.41 Lakh margin 26.1%

Financial Statement Summary of Mulecraft India Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••
Other Income••••
Total Revenue••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••
Finance Costs••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••
Other Expenses••••
Total Expenses••••
EBITDA₹23.41 Lakh
Profit Before Tax••••
Tax Expense••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹13.39 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••
Reserves and Surplus••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••
Long-term Borrowings••••
Short-term Borrowings••••
Trade Payables••••
Total Liabilities••••
Fixed Assets••••
Investments••••
Inventories••••
Trade Receivables••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••
Total Assets••••

Financial Ratios of Mulecraft India Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24
Profitability
EBITDA Margin26.1%
Net Profit Margin14.9%
Return on Equity (ROE)••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••
Quick Ratio••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••
Receivable Days••••
Payable Days••••
Inventory Days••••
Revenue Growth••••
Net Profit Growth••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mulecraft India are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2024

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Mulecraft India Private Limited

Mulecraft India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
SGV Softtech Private Limited₹89.78 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••53.0%••••Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Nextogen Technologies Private Limited₹89.78 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-20.0%••••Telangana, India
Ampicq Private Limited₹89.77 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Softshell Systems India Private Limited₹89.77 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-12.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Suttlej Soft Technologies Private Limited₹89.71 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••490.0%••••Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Mulecraft India Private Limited this company₹89.66 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••••••Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India
Tammina Infotech Private Limited₹89.64 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••-27.0%••••Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India
Valuesec Technology & Consulting Private Limited₹89.6 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••103.0%••••Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Wappgo IT Services Private Limited₹89.58 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••338.0%••••Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Susritek Solutions Private Limited₹89.57 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-5.0%••••Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
FCS Infotech Private Limited₹89.57 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-20.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mulecraft India by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Mulecraft India Private Limited

Mulecraft India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Manikkavasagam ShaliniDirector31 May 20233 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Manikkavasagam YogeshDirector31 May 20233 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Mulecraft India Private Limited

Mulecraft India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Associated Brands with Mulecraft India Private Limited

Mulecraft India operates one associated brand: MuleCraft. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Provides integrated web development services specializing in tools like MuleSoft and Salesforce for streamlined data workflows.mulecraft.in

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mulecraft India Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mulecraft India.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Mulecraft India Private Limited

Mulecraft India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Manikkavasagam Shalini was appointed as Director on 31 May 2023.

AGM
Mulecraft India Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Mulecraft India Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Coimbatore.
Appointed
Manikkavasagam Shalini was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Manikkavasagam Yogesh was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
31 May 2023
Mulecraft India Private Limited was registered on 31 May 2023 with Roc Coimbatore & aged 3 years 4 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mulecraft India Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Mulecraft India Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mulecraft India Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Mulecraft India Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Mulecraft India Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mulecraft India Private Limited

Mulecraft India is an active private limited company based in Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India. It was incorporated on 31 May 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U62099TZ2023PTC028554.

Mulecraft India reported revenue of ₹89.66 Lakh for FY 2024.

Mulecraft India has 2 current directors:

Mulecraft India reported a net profit of ₹13.39 Lakh (net margin 14.9%) and EBITDA of ₹23.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 26.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mulecraft India is U62099TZ2023PTC028554. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Mulecraft India was incorporated on 31 May 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.

The peers of Mulecraft India by revenue are SGV Softtech Private Limited, Nextogen Technologies Private Limited, Ampicq Private Limited, Softshell Systems India Private Limited, Suttlej Soft Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).

Manikkavasagam Shalini was appointed as Director on 31 May 2023. Manikkavasagam Yogesh was appointed as Director on 31 May 2023.

The registered office of Mulecraft India is at 11714 Kannampalikadu, Thiruchengode Road, Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India – 637301.

Mulecraft India has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

No. Mulecraft India is not listed on any stock exchange. It is an unlisted company.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available