
About Multibase India Limited
Data last updated:
Multibase India Limited is a public limited company based in Unionteritory, Daman And Diu, India, a subsidiary of Multibase Sa. It operates in the plastic and resins segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 17 December 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Goa, under CIN L01122DD1991PLC002959. Its GSTIN is 26AAECS4121K1ZF (Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 526169.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹13 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹12.62 Cr. It was formerly known as Synergy Multibase Limited. It is led by directors including Pankaj Kumar Holani (Managing Director) and Bharti Pradeep Dhar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 74/5 6 Daman Industrialestate Kadaiyavillage Nanidaman, Unionteritory, Daman and Diu, India – 396210.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹66.57 Cr, a decline of 5.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.43 Cr (net margin 15.7%) and EBITDA of ₹11.47 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.2%). The net worth stands at ₹88.92 Cr (up 13.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹90.55 Cr (up 13.6% YoY).
The company has about 24 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Multibase. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹85 Lakh on record. Court records list 20 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 11 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 24 deals on record (24 market trades); the latest was in December 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Plastics and Resins) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Axel Polymers Limited with revenue of ₹78.22 Cr. The company has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 101 overdue payments to 28 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website multibaseindia.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address74/5 6 Daman Industrialestate Kadaiyavillage Nanidaman, Unionteritory, Daman and Diu, India – 396210
- IndustryManufacturing, Plastic & Resins
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Multibase India Limited
The main business activity of Multibase India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Multibase India Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Multibase India Limited reported revenue of ₹66.57 Cr (down 5.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 66.57 | 70.75 | 64.74 | 72.22 | 62.48 | 53.45 | 59.78 |
| Revenue growth | -5.9% | +9.3% | -10.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | -10.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 11.47 | 14.81 | 8.35 | 9.69 | 6.73 | 6.74 | 6.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.2% | +20.9% | +12.9% | +13.4% | +10.8% | +12.6% | +11.0% |
| Profit before tax | 13.94 | 19.70 | 14.99 | 13.18 | 8.61 | 9.82 | 9.95 |
| Net profit | 10.43 | 14.69 | 11.18 | 9.80 | 6.30 | 6.71 | 7.52 |
| Net profit margin | +15.7% | +20.8% | +17.3% | +13.6% | +10.1% | +12.6% | +12.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.26 | 11.61 | 8.84 | 7.76 | 5.02 | 5.32 | 5.97 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 90.55 | 79.69 | 136 | 127 | 118 | 115 | 108 |
| Net worth | 88.92 | 78.51 | 135 | 126 | 117 | 114 | 107 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 64.52 | 50.83 | 111 | 104 | 94.37 | 91.34 | 79.53 |
| Net working capital | 77.57 | 67.35 | 124 | 117 | 108 | 104 | 95.66 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 12.58 | 5.79 | 4.55 | 8.72 | 4.79 | 9.72 | 20.38 |
| Cash from investing | 1.06 | 2.85 | 4.26 | 2.74 | 0.57 | 1.86 | (0.34) |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | (70.67) | (2.52) | (1.22) | (2.49) | 0.00 | 10.50 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.96 | 17.76 | 13.53 | 18.53 | 16.76 | 15.95 | 17.15 | 18.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.1% | +11.4% | -21.1% | +0.6% | -12.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.95 | 1.16 | 0.84 | 0.77 | 0.87 | 0.98 | 1.13 | 2.02 |
| Total expenses | 17.25 | 15.98 | 9.67 | 15.15 | 14.30 | 11.16 | 14.78 | 14.40 |
| EBITDA | 3.71 | 1.78 | 3.86 | 3.38 | 2.46 | 4.79 | 2.37 | 4.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.7% | +10.0% | +28.5% | +18.2% | +14.7% | +30.0% | +13.8% | +21.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 4.36 | 2.59 | 4.41 | 3.87 | 3.09 | 5.46 | 3.21 | 5.76 |
| Tax | 1.01 | 0.59 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 0.78 | 1.39 | 0.83 | 1.46 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.96 | 17.76 | 13.53 | 18.53 | 16.76 | 15.95 | 17.15 | 18.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.1% | +11.4% | -21.1% | +0.6% | -12.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.95 | 1.16 | 0.84 | 0.77 | 0.87 | 0.98 | 1.13 | 2.02 |
| Total expenses | 17.25 | 15.98 | 9.67 | 15.15 | 14.30 | 11.16 | 14.78 | 14.40 |
| EBITDA | 3.71 | 1.78 | 3.86 | 3.38 | 2.46 | 4.79 | 2.37 | 4.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.7% | +10.0% | +28.5% | +18.2% | +14.7% | +30.0% | +13.8% | +21.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 4.36 | 2.59 | 4.41 | 3.87 | 3.09 | 5.46 | 3.21 | 5.76 |
| Tax | 1.01 | 0.59 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 0.78 | 1.39 | 0.83 | 1.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.57 | 70.75 | 64.74 | 72.22 | 62.48 | 53.45 | 59.78 |
| Revenue growth | -5.9% | +9.3% | -10.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | -10.6% | - |
| Other income | 3.65 | 6.06 | 7.77 | 4.59 | 2.91 | 4.09 | 4.37 |
| Total expenses | 55.10 | 55.94 | 56.39 | 62.53 | 55.75 | 46.71 | 53.23 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.93 | 5.02 | 4.96 | 4.61 | 3.90 | 5.11 |
| EBITDA | 11.47 | 14.81 | 8.35 | 9.69 | 6.73 | 6.74 | 6.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.2% | +20.9% | +12.9% | +13.4% | +10.8% | +12.6% | +11.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.17 | 1.13 | 1.01 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 0.96 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 13.94 | 19.70 | 14.99 | 13.18 | 8.61 | 9.82 | 9.95 |
| Tax | 3.51 | 5.04 | 3.84 | 3.38 | 2.29 | 3.12 | 2.42 |
| Net profit | 10.43 | 14.69 | 11.18 | 9.80 | 6.30 | 6.71 | 7.52 |
| Net profit margin | +15.7% | +20.8% | +17.3% | +13.6% | +10.1% | +12.6% | +12.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.26 | 11.61 | 8.84 | 7.76 | 5.02 | 5.32 | 5.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.62 | 12.62 | 12.62 | 12.62 | 12.62 | 12.62 | 12.62 |
| Reserves & surplus | 76.30 | 65.89 | 122 | 113 | 105 | 101 | 94.29 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 88.92 | 78.51 | 135 | 126 | 117 | 114 | 107 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 90.55 | 79.69 | 136 | 127 | 118 | 115 | 108 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 18.70 | 17.25 | 16.84 | 16.12 | 15.21 | 13.57 | 13.52 |
| Net block | 12.85 | 12.57 | 11.58 | 11.09 | 11.11 | 10.37 | 10.76 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 11.84 | 15.09 | 11.78 | 8.49 | 12.53 | 12.09 | 11.50 |
| Sundry debtors | 13.53 | 10.10 | 9.01 | 11.41 | 10.96 | 11.24 | 11.65 |
| Cash & bank balances | 64.52 | 50.83 | 111 | 104 | 94.37 | 91.34 | 79.53 |
| Loans & advances | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.58 | 1.51 | 0.52 | 0.44 | 1.23 |
| Total current assets | 90.59 | 76.72 | 132 | 126 | 118 | 115 | 104 |
| Total current liabilities | 13.02 | 9.37 | 7.66 | 9.14 | 10.68 | 10.64 | 8.25 |
| Net working capital | 77.57 | 67.35 | 124 | 117 | 108 | 104 | 95.66 |
| Total assets | 90.55 | 79.69 | 136 | 127 | 118 | 115 | 108 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 48.48 | 111 | 104 | 93.98 | 91.11 | 79.53 | 48.99 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12.58 | 5.79 | 4.55 | 8.72 | 4.79 | 9.72 | 20.38 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1.06 | 2.85 | 4.26 | 2.74 | 0.57 | 1.86 | (0.34) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | (70.67) | (2.52) | (1.22) | (2.49) | 0.00 | 10.50 |
| Net change in cash | 13.64 | (62.03) | 6.28 | 10.24 | 2.87 | 11.58 | 30.54 |
| Closing cash | 64.52 | 50.83 | 111 | 104 | 94.37 | 91.34 | 79.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -5.9% | +9.3% | -10.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | -10.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -22.6% | +77.4% | -13.8% | +44.0% | -0.2% | +2.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -29.2% | +31.4% | +13.7% | +53.1% | -12.3% | -1.3% | -54.3% |
| Net income growth | -29.0% | +31.4% | +14.1% | +55.6% | -6.1% | -10.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.7% | +4.2% | +6.6% | +6.5% | -17.2% | -21.0% | -11.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +5.8% | +30.1% | +7.4% | +13.9% | -30.0% | -38.2% | -29.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +15.7% | +20.7% | +17.2% | +13.6% | +10.1% | +12.5% | +12.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +18.3% | +11.5% | +10.8% | +7.5% | +8.9% | +9.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.8% | +8.6% | +8.1% | +5.5% | +6.1% | +7.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.10 | 0.29 | 1.63 | 1.15 | 1.38 | 0.35 | 0.18 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.15 | 3.93 | 4.61 | 4.34 | 3.95 | 4.76 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 5.51 | 6.39 | 6.87 | 5.08 | 4.53 | 4.18 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 7.40 | 6.34 | 6.46 | 5.63 | 4.67 | 3.97 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.26 | 11.61 | 8.84 | 7.76 | 5.02 | 5.32 | 5.97 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 53.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 62.21 | 106.63 | 99.80 | 93.06 | 90.05 | 84.71 |
Peer Comparison of Multibase India Limited
Multibase India Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastics and Resins). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axel Polymers Limited Listed | ₹78.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Ajl Polymers Private Limited | ₹77.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| N.R. Colours Limited | ₹77.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Pashupati Excrusion Private Limited | ₹77.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Kashipur, Uttarakhand, India |
| Astra Specialty Compounds India Private Limited | ₹77.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Bharuch, Gujarat, India |
| 3R Polymers Private Limited | ₹76.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Delvin Plastics Private Limited | ₹75.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Interplex India Pvt Ltd | ₹74.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rainbow Pigments Private Limited | ₹73.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Pankaj Plastic Industries Private Limited | ₹73.71 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Multibase India Limited this company | ₹66.57 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -5.9% | •••• | Unionteritory, Daman And Diu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Multibase India by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastics and Resins), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Multibase India Limited
Multibase India Limited is audited by Price Waterhouse LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Waterhouse LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Multibase India Limited
Multibase India has 6 current directors and 31 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharti Pradeep Dhar Also directs: Vitasta Consulting Private Limited | Director | 15 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Pankaj Kumar Holani | Managing Director | 01 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Mohd Sopin Peerzade Also directs: Filmtec Water Solutions India Private Limited | Director | 25 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Renganathan Bashyam Also directs: Vatsalya Advisory Services LLP, Arisinfra Solutions Limited | Director | 12 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Piyush Sohanrajji Chhajed Also directs: Cello World Limited, Komal Global Limited | Director | 12 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Vimal Mishra | Additional Director | 22 May 2026 | 0 Years 4 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Multibase India Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 75.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.00%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| Public | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% |
Charges & Borrowings of Multibase India Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr 1993 | State Bank of India | ₹85 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Multibase India Limited
Multibase India Limited has 24 deals on record (24 market trades); the latest was in December 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 24)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.8 Cr | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Jul 2014 | Market trade | ₹1.85 Cr | Buyer: an individual |
| Jul 2014 | Market trade | ₹64 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| May 2014 | Market trade | ₹3.67 Cr | Buyer: NBN Fintrade Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Aug 2010 | Market trade | ₹35.3 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 24 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Multibase India Limited
Multibase India Limited has 20 court cases on record: 9 filed by Multibase India, 11 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 19 are disposed. Status as checked between 28 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 15 | 9 | 1 |
| District courts | 5 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 20)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Appeal | Filed against the company by Hi-Tech Medics Private Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CAF) | Filed against the company by Hi-Tech Medics Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Daman, The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Sinhal Metal Industries Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CAF) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Agra, Uttar Pradesh | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Avon Elastmers India | Disposed |
Full case history
All 20 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Multibase India Limited
Multibase India Limited has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 101 overdue payments to 28 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 28)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Data Processing Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Rhenus Road Freight India Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Galaxy Sivtek Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trans Cargo(Gujarat) Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 10 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Multibase India Limited
Multibase India operates one associated brand: Multibase. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Thermoplastic elastomers and silicone-based specialty chemicals are supplied. | multibaseindia.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Multibase India Limited
Multibase India Limited has a workforce of 24 employees as of Mar 28, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Multibase India Limited
Multibase India Limited has 57 board changes on record since 2003: 32 appointments and 25 cessations. The latest: Vimal Mishra was appointed as Additional Director on 22 May 2026.
51 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Multibase India Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Multibase India Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Multibase India Limited
Multibase India has 5 GST registrations: 1 active and 4 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26AAECS4121K1ZF | Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu | Active | 01 Aug 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Multibase India Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Multibase India Limited
Multibase India is an active public limited company based in Unionteritory, Daman And Diu, India. The company works in plastic and resins, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 17 December 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN L01122DD1991PLC002959. Listed on BSE: 526169.
Multibase India reported revenue of ₹66.57 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 5.9% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Multibase India has 6 current directors:
- Pankaj Kumar Holani - Managing Director
- Bharti Pradeep Dhar - Director
- Mohd Sopin Peerzade - Director
- Renganathan Bashyam - Director
- Piyush Sohanrajji Chhajed - Director
- Vimal Mishra - Additional Director
The GSTIN of Multibase India is 26AAECS4121K1ZF, registered in Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 4 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Multibase India is L01122DD1991PLC002959. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Multibase India is listed on BSE with code 526169.
Multibase India has 20 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 11 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the high courts.
Multibase India was incorporated on 17 December 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Goa.
Multibase India has 24 deals on record (24 market trades); the latest was in December 2024.
The peers of Multibase India by revenue are Axel Polymers Limited, Ajl Polymers Private Limited, N.R. Colours Limited, Pashupati Excrusion Private Limited, Astra Specialty Compounds India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Plastics and Resins).
Vimal Mishra was appointed as Additional Director on 22 May 2026. Krishan Kumar Phophalia ceased to be Director on 25 Aug 2025. Mohd Sopin Peerzade was appointed as Director on 25 Aug 2025. Multibase India has 57 board changes on record in total.
Multibase India has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 101 overdue payments to 28 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Apr 2024.