Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited - healthcare in Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74899DL1990PTC040560 Incorporated 19 June 1990 ROC Delhi HQ Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company healthcare
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.81 Cr
▲ 13% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹24,265
Net margin 0.1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹22.02 Lakh
EBITDA margin 7.8%
Authorised capital
₹5 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1.66 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹6.62 Lakh
Satisfied ₹8.82 Cr
Company age
36 yrs
Est. 1990
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Data last updated:

Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Satyakiran Healthcare Private Limited. It operates in the diagnostic centers and pathology labs segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 19 June 1990 and has been in existence for over 36 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1990PTC040560.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.66 Lakh. It was formerly known as Bimal Hospital Private Limited. It is led by directors Daksh Gupta and Bindu Gupta.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 17/1 Main Rohtak Roadnangloi, Delhi, India – 110041.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.81 Cr, a growth of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹24,265 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹22.02 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years and 4% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.62 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹8.82 Cr on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 8 filed against it; 4 cases are pending.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited
CIN U74899DL1990PTC040560
Registration Number 040560
Incorporation Date 19 June 1990
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Parent Company Satyakiran Healthcare Private Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    17/1 Main Rohtak Roadnangloi, Delhi, India – 110041
  • Industry
    Healthcare, Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs
Comprehensive company report
Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

The main business activity of Must & More Diagnostics is human health and social work activities. In detail, this covers human health activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
QHuman health and social work activities86Human health activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.81 Cr (up 13% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.81 Cr ▲ 13%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹24,265 margin 0.1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹22.02 Lakh margin 7.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 13%
3 years · compounded
▼ 19%
5 years · compounded
▼ 4%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 367%
3 years · compounded
▼ 50%
5 years · compounded
▼ 18%

Revenue rose 13% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4%. EBITDA rose 367% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹22.02 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹24,265••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin7.8%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin0.1%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Must & More Diagnostics are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Atrium Diagnostics and Health Care Services Private Limited₹2.86 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-11.0%••••Siliguri, West Bengal, India
Janta Diagnostic Centre Private Limited₹2.84 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••1.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Sujivan Healthcare Private Limited₹2.83 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••Patna, Bihar, India
Panchasheel Medical Services Private Limited₹2.82 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-5.0%••••Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Ram Kamal Healthcare Private Limited₹2.81 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-10.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited this company₹2.81 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••13.0%••••Delhi, India
Svasthya Clinics Private Limited₹2.81 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••35.0%••••Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Mishribai Mohanlal Medical Centre Private Limited₹2.8 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••11.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Vibrant Impetuss Private Limited₹2.8 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••1291.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Vachana Diagnostics Private Limited₹2.8 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••••••Hubli, Karnataka, India
Cadmus Healthcare Private Limited₹2.8 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-23.0%••••Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Must & More Diagnostics by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited is audited by TU & CO. for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
TU & CO.LockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Must & More Diagnostics has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Bindu GuptaAdditional Director17 Dec 20241 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Daksh GuptaDirector01 Jun 20188 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Open charges
₹6.62 Lakh
Satisfied charges
₹8.82 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Icici Bank Limited₹0.07 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
26 May 2008Icici Bank Limited₹6.62 LakhOpen
29 Jul 2019Others₹75 LakhSatisfied
06 Apr 2015Yes Bank Limited₹3.67 CrSatisfied
21 Jun 2013Electronica Finance Limited₹11.18 LakhSatisfied
17 May 2013Ge Capital Services India₹4.29 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 5 View all charges

MSME Payment Delays by Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2024, listing 28 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 10)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Satyabhama Hospitals Private Limited••••••••••••
Webrad Teleradiology LLP••••••••••••
Ultra Tech Laboratories Private Limited••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
SMS Water Grace BMW Private Limited••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Must & More Diagnostics.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 1997: 4 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Amit Gupta ceased to be Director on 17 Dec 2024.

Ceased
Amit Gupta ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Bindu Gupta was appointed as Additional Director.
AGM
Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Delhi.
Charges
A charge registered on 06 Apr 2015 via Charge ID 10562078 with Yes Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 05 Jan 2023.
Charges
A charge registered on 21 Jun 2013 via Charge ID 10432879 with Electronica Finance Limited was fully satisfied on 10 Nov 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 29 Jul 2019 via Charge ID 100283048 with Others was fully satisfied on 27 Jun 2022.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 75.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100283048 was registered on 29 Jul 2019.
Ceased
Satya Pal Gupta ceased to be Managing Director.
Ceased
Mousumi Gupta ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Daksh Gupta was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Amit Gupta was appointed as Director.

8 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Must & More Diagnostics Private Limited

Must & More Diagnostics is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in diagnostic centers and pathology labs, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 19 June 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1990PTC040560.

Must & More Diagnostics reported revenue of ₹2.81 Cr for FY 2025 (up 13% YoY).

Must & More Diagnostics has 2 current directors:

Must & More Diagnostics reported a net profit of ₹24,265 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹22.02 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Must & More Diagnostics is -19% over three years and -4% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 13%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Must & More Diagnostics is U74899DL1990PTC040560. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Must & More Diagnostics has 10 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 8 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Must & More Diagnostics was incorporated on 19 June 1990, making it 36+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of Must & More Diagnostics by revenue are Atrium Diagnostics and Health Care Services Private Limited, Janta Diagnostic Centre Private Limited, Sujivan Healthcare Private Limited, Panchasheel Medical Services Private Limited, Ram Kamal Healthcare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs).

Amit Gupta ceased to be Director on 17 Dec 2024. Bindu Gupta was appointed as Additional Director on 17 Dec 2024. Satya Pal Gupta ceased to be Managing Director on 20 May 2019. Must & More Diagnostics has 8 board changes on record in total.

Must & More Diagnostics has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2024, listing 28 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 Apr 2024.

The registered office of Must & More Diagnostics is at 171 Main Rohtak Roadnangloi, Delhi, India – 110041.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available