
Myrra Retails Private Limited
About Myrra Retails Private Limited
Data last updated:
Myrra Retails Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the retail trade segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 26 June 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U52300DL2013PTC254468.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Prateek Khandelwal and Sonam Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at G – 79 104 Ist Floor Gupta Complex Main Market Laxmi Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.17 Lakh, a growth of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5,124 (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹5,702 (EBITDA margin 1.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 27% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Myrra Retails Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressG – 79 104 Ist Floor Gupta Complex Main Market Laxmi Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryTrading, Retailers, Retail Trading
To see the full contact details of Myrra Retails Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Myrra Retails is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Myrra Retails Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Myrra Retails Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableMyrra Retails Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.17 Lakh (up 4% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 4% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27%. EBITDA rose 134% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹5,702 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5,124 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Myrra Retails Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Myrra Retails Private Limited
Myrra Retails has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prateek Khandelwal | Director | 26 Jun 2013 | 13 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sonam Jain | Director | 12 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Myrra Retails Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Heart Industries Private Limited | ₹3.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Samastipur, Bihar, India | |||
| Akshauhini Business Consultancy Private Limited | ₹3.18 Lakh (FY 2024) | 7859.0% | Satara, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Reliance Fashions Private Limited | ₹3.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | 39.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Shree Ecofarm Private Limited | ₹3.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | -79.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Compro Computers (India) Private Limited | ₹3.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | -67.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Myrra Retails Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.17 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹5,124 | 1.6% | 4.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Zerok Health Care Private Limited | ₹3.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Gatisheel India Logistics Private Limited | ₹3.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | 310.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Indo Bulkify Trade Private Limited | ₹3.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | Ratan Lal Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Alisha Impex & Engineers Private Limited | ₹3.15 Lakh (FY 2024) | 115.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Laser Speciality Chemicals Private Limited | ₹3.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | -90.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Myrra Retails Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Myrra Retails Private Limited is audited by NITIN KUMAR BANSAL for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| NITIN KUMAR BANSAL | FY 2017 | 523057 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Myrra Retails Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Myrra Retails Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Myrra Retails Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Myrra Retails Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Myrra Retails Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Myrra Retails Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sonam Jain was appointed as Director on 12 Aug 2014.
Frequently asked questions
Myrra Retails is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in retailers, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 26 June 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52300DL2013PTC254468.
Myrra Retails has 2 current directors:
- Prateek Khandelwal - Director
- Sonam Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of Myrra Retails on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Myrra Retails is U52300DL2013PTC254468. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Myrra Retails was incorporated on 26 June 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Myrra Retails by revenue are Tender Heart Industries Private Limited, Akshauhini Business Consultancy Private Limited, Reliance Fashions Private Limited, Shree Ecofarm Private Limited, Compro Computers (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Sonam Jain was appointed as Director on 12 Aug 2014. Sulabh Jain ceased to be Director on 12 Aug 2014. Prateek Khandelwal was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2013.
The registered office of Myrra Retails is at G – 79 104 Ist Floor Gupta Complex Main Market Laxmi Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110092.
Myrra Retails operates in the trading industry, in the retailers segment.
The compliance status of Myrra Retails is compliant as of 20 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Myrra Retails can be reached at its registered office: G – 79 104 Ist Floor Gupta Complex Main Market Laxmi Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110092.

