- Total income
- ₹4,576 Cr
- Profit
- ₹42 Cr

About Heidelbergcement India Limited.
Data last updated:
Heidelbergcement India Limited. is a public limited foreign company incorporated in india based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India, a subsidiary of Cementrum I B.V. It operates in the cement and cement products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 13 May 1958 and has been in existence for over 68 years.
Heidelbergcement India Limited is ranked #158 on the Fortune MNC 500 India (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN L26942HR1958FLC042301. Its GSTIN is 06AABCM2359J1ZG (Haryana). The company holds 12 GST registrations, of which 7 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 500292 and NSE: HEIDELBERG.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹280 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹226.61 Cr. It was formerly known as Mysore Cements Limited. It is led by directors including Joydeep Mukherjee (Managing Director) and Vimal Kumar Jain (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Gurgaon, Haryana.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹2,329.59 Cr, a growth of 8.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹139.35 Cr (net margin 6%) and EBITDA of ₹278.86 Cr (EBITDA margin 12%). The net worth stands at ₹1,371.85 Cr (down 1.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,398.89 Cr (down 5.8% YoY).
The company has about 668 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Mysore Cements. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹619.01 Cr on record. Court records list 273 cases involving the company, including 195 filed by the company and 78 filed against it; 14 cases are pending. The company has 38 deals on record (33 market trades, 3 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹373.87 Cr; the latest was in October 2024.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mycemco.com.
Company details
CIN history
Heidelbergcement India Limited has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L26942HR1958FLC042301, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L26942HR1958FLC042301 | Current |
| L26942KA1958PLC001318 | Previous |
| L26942KA1958FLC001318 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Heidelbergcement India Limited
Contact details
Heidelbergcement India Limited.'s registered office is in Gurgaon, Haryana. Its website is mycemco.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address2nd Floor Block – B DLF Cyber Greens, DLF Cyber City Phase – III, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122002
- IndustryManufacturing, Cement & Cement Products
To see the full contact details of Heidelbergcement India Limited., buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Heidelbergcement India Limited operates one associated brand: Mysore Cements. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Cement and concrete products are manufactured in India. | mycemco.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Heidelbergcement India Limited is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Heidelbergcement India Limited., buy the company report.
Financials of Heidelbergcement India Limited.
FY 2025-26 filings availableHeidelbergcement India Limited. reported revenue of ₹2,329.59 Cr (up 8.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,330 | 2,149 | 2,366 | 2,238 | 2,297 | 2,117 | 2,170 |
| Revenue growth | +8.4% | -9.2% | +5.7% | -2.6% | +8.5% | -2.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 279 | 239 | 317 | 249 | 435 | 507 | 528 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | +11.1% | +13.4% | +11.1% | +18.9% | +23.9% | +24.3% |
| Profit before tax | 184 | 146 | 227 | 136 | 335 | 391 | 398 |
| Net profit | 139 | 107 | 167 | 99.10 | 252 | 313 | 268 |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +5.0% | +7.1% | +4.4% | +11.0% | +14.8% | +12.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.91 | 4.71 | 7.40 | 4.38 | 11.13 | 13.90 | 11.83 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,399 | 1,484 | 1,623 | 1,667 | 1,806 | 1,858 | 1,799 |
| Net worth | 1,372 | 1,395 | 1,470 | 1,461 | 1,565 | 1,494 | 1,315 |
| Total debt | 14.23 | 75.41 | 137 | 182 | 199 | 306 | 413 |
| Cash & bank | 408 | 478 | 555 | 492 | 382 | 432 | 471 |
| Net working capital | 91.91 | 153 | 308 | 329 | 384 | 203 | 220 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 198 | 265 | 350 | 226 | 302 | 439 | 459 |
| Cash from investing | (341) | (72.54) | (47.91) | 144 | (35.00) | (173) | (14.10) |
| Cash from financing | (244) | (271) | (242) | (267) | (328) | (304) | (314) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 568 | 628 | 646 | 574 | 512 | 598 | 612 | 543 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.0% | +5.1% | +5.5% | +5.8% | +10.9% | +12.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.67 | 6.29 | 7.23 | 6.05 | 8.96 | 9.44 | 11.21 | 9.36 |
| Total expenses | 520 | 561 | 562 | 526 | 454 | 509 | 522 | 510 |
| EBITDA | 48.17 | 66.81 | 84.43 | 48.38 | 57.53 | 88.52 | 90.64 | 33.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | +10.6% | +13.1% | +8.4% | +11.2% | +14.8% | +14.8% | +6.1% |
| Depreciation | 29.09 | 28.98 | 27.33 | 27.67 | 26.96 | 27.07 | 27.24 | 27.94 |
| Interest | 3.14 | 3.15 | 1.13 | 4.27 | 6.06 | 6.30 | 5.05 | 7.15 |
| Profit before tax | 22.61 | 40.97 | 63.20 | 22.49 | 33.47 | 64.59 | 69.56 | 7.55 |
| Tax | 5.84 | 10.42 | 17.99 | 6.89 | 8.54 | 16.36 | 19.11 | 2.36 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 568 | 628 | 646 | 574 | 512 | 598 | 612 | 543 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.0% | +5.1% | +5.5% | +5.8% | +10.9% | +12.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 6.67 | 6.29 | 7.23 | 6.05 | 8.96 | 9.44 | 11.21 | 9.36 |
| Total expenses | 520 | 561 | 562 | 526 | 454 | 509 | 522 | 510 |
| EBITDA | 48.17 | 66.81 | 84.43 | 48.38 | 57.53 | 88.52 | 90.64 | 33.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | +10.6% | +13.1% | +8.4% | +11.2% | +14.8% | +14.8% | +6.1% |
| Depreciation | 29.09 | 28.98 | 27.33 | 27.67 | 26.96 | 27.07 | 27.24 | 27.94 |
| Interest | 3.14 | 3.15 | 1.13 | 4.27 | 6.06 | 6.30 | 5.05 | 7.15 |
| Profit before tax | 22.61 | 40.97 | 63.20 | 22.49 | 33.47 | 64.59 | 69.56 | 7.55 |
| Tax | 5.84 | 10.42 | 17.99 | 6.89 | 8.54 | 16.36 | 19.11 | 2.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,330 | 2,149 | 2,366 | 2,238 | 2,297 | 2,117 | 2,170 |
| Revenue growth | +8.4% | -9.2% | +5.7% | -2.6% | +8.5% | -2.4% | - |
| Other income | 31.68 | 45.47 | 54.52 | 45.29 | 49.07 | 46.46 | 52.73 |
| Total expenses | 2,051 | 1,909 | 2,049 | 1,989 | 1,862 | 1,610 | 1,642 |
| Employee cost | 170 | 157 | 153 | 133 | 131 | 127 | 131 |
| EBITDA | 279 | 239 | 317 | 249 | 435 | 507 | 528 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.0% | +11.1% | +13.4% | +11.1% | +18.9% | +23.9% | +24.3% |
| Depreciation | 109 | 110 | 110 | 112 | 112 | 111 | 109 |
| Interest | 17.76 | 29.29 | 34.76 | 46.06 | 36.44 | 50.85 | 73.85 |
| Profit before tax | 184 | 146 | 227 | 136 | 335 | 391 | 398 |
| Tax | 49.78 | 39.06 | 59.06 | 36.60 | 82.87 | 76.27 | 130 |
| Net profit | 139 | 107 | 167 | 99.10 | 252 | 313 | 268 |
| Net profit margin | +6.0% | +5.0% | +7.1% | +4.4% | +11.0% | +14.8% | +12.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.91 | 4.71 | 7.40 | 4.38 | 11.13 | 13.90 | 11.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 227 | 227 | 227 | 227 | 227 | 227 | 227 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,145 | 1,169 | 1,243 | 1,235 | 1,339 | 1,267 | 1,088 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,372 | 1,395 | 1,470 | 1,461 | 1,565 | 1,494 | 1,315 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 64.87 | 125 | 174 | 190 | 174 | 160 |
| Unsecured loans | 14.23 | 10.54 | 11.96 | 7.89 | 8.53 | 132 | 253 |
| Total debt | 14.23 | 75.41 | 137 | 182 | 199 | 306 | 413 |
| Total liabilities | 1,399 | 1,484 | 1,623 | 1,667 | 1,806 | 1,858 | 1,799 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,512 | 2,364 | 2,323 | 2,302 | 2,265 | 2,220 | 2,195 |
| Net block | 1,392 | 1,346 | 1,410 | 1,490 | 1,562 | 1,618 | 1,693 |
| Capital work in progress | 10.27 | 110 | 27.66 | 5.83 | 27.00 | 18.91 | 15.99 |
| Investments | 20.45 | 20.45 | 14.08 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 159 | 171 | 176 | 175 | 173 | 161 | 146 |
| Sundry debtors | 59.64 | 57.18 | 55.02 | 31.12 | 39.99 | 33.32 | 25.67 |
| Cash & bank balances | 408 | 478 | 555 | 492 | 382 | 432 | 471 |
| Loans & advances | 316 | 307 | 356 | 414 | 589 | 371 | 382 |
| Total current assets | 942 | 1,013 | 1,141 | 1,113 | 1,184 | 996 | 1,024 |
| Total current liabilities | 850 | 860 | 833 | 784 | 800 | 794 | 804 |
| Net working capital | 91.91 | 153 | 308 | 329 | 384 | 203 | 220 |
| Total assets | 1,399 | 1,484 | 1,623 | 1,667 | 1,806 | 1,858 | 1,799 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 454 | 533 | 473 | 369 | 430 | 468 | 337 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 198 | 265 | 350 | 226 | 302 | 439 | 459 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (341) | (72.54) | (47.91) | 144 | (35.00) | (173) | (14.10) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (244) | (271) | (242) | (267) | (328) | (304) | (314) |
| Net change in cash | (386) | (79.18) | 59.85 | 104 | (61.32) | (37.62) | 131 |
| Closing cash | 408 | 478 | 555 | 492 | 382 | 432 | 471 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.4% | -9.2% | +5.7% | -2.6% | +8.5% | -2.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +16.5% | -24.4% | +27.3% | -42.7% | -14.2% | -4.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +26.0% | -35.7% | +67.1% | -59.5% | -14.3% | -1.7% | +16.5% |
| Net income growth | +30.1% | -36.1% | +69.0% | -60.6% | -19.5% | +16.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.3% | -2.2% | +3.8% | +1.0% | +2.5% | +3.9% | +8.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +3.9% | -18.0% | -14.5% | -22.2% | -3.5% | +11.7% | +23.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.8% | +5.0% | +7.1% | +4.4% | +11.0% | +14.9% | +12.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.0% | +11.3% | +15.9% | +10.5% | +20.3% | +24.2% | +26.4% |
| Return on net worth | +9.7% | +7.5% | +11.5% | +6.6% | +16.5% | +22.4% | +21.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.37 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.27 |
| Interest cover | 10.46 | 22.60 | 16.79 | 33.73 | 11.30 | 12.85 | 17.62 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.96 | 0.92 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 0.96 | 1.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.11 | 12.39 | 13.48 | 12.85 | 13.76 | 13.81 | 13.86 |
| Debtors turnover | 39.88 | 38.30 | 54.93 | 62.95 | 62.66 | 71.76 | 85.10 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.91 | 4.71 | 7.40 | 4.38 | 11.13 | 13.90 | 11.83 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 7.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 60.54 | 61.56 | 64.86 | 64.49 | 69.07 | 65.92 | 58.01 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Heidelbergcement India Limited., buy the company report.
Board of directors of Heidelbergcement India Limited.
Heidelbergcement India Limited has 6 current directors and 29 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vimal Kumar Jain Also directs: Zuari Cement Limited | Whole-Time Director | 10 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Roberto Callieri Also directs: Gulbarga Cement Limited, Zuari Cement Limited | Director | 14 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Vimal Kumar Choudhary | Director | 28 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Jyoti Narang Also directs: Brigade Hotel Ventures Limited, Emeritus Pharma Private Limited, Nab Global Innovation Centre India Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 18 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Atul Khosla | Director | 06 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Joydeep Mukherjee Also directs: Gulbarga Cement Limited, Zuari Cement Limited | Managing Director | 01 Apr 2023 | 3 Years 7 Months | Current |
Auditor
Heidelbergcement India Limited. is audited by S.N. Dhawan & Co LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S.N. Dhawan & Co LLP | FY 2023 | 000050N/N500045 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 69.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.10%, domestic institutional investors hold 13.80% and retail and other public shareholders hold 15.70%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% |
| Public | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2009 | 10184563 | Idbi Bank Limited | ₹25 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 18 Sep 2009 | 10178668 | Ifci Limited | ₹25 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 26 Feb 2004 | 90151163 | Icici Bank Limited | ₹3.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 07 May 2003 | 80034275 | Sbm 2.Sbi 3.Federabl Bank of Ltd | ₹74.3 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 04 Jul 2002 | 80010997 | Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited | ₹1.51 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Heidelbergcement India Limited., buy the company report.
Total charge records: 24 View all charges
Deals & funding
Heidelbergcement India Limited. has 38 deals on record (33 market trades, 3 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹373.87 Cr; the latest was in October 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 38)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹36.1 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Aug 2020 | Market trade | ₹28.47 Cr | Buyer: Plutus Wealth Management LLP |
| May 2013 | Acquisition | ₹148.61 Cr | Buyer: JSW Steel Limited Seller: Heidelbergcement India Limited. |
| Aug 2005 | Market trade | ₹10.92 Cr | Buyer: H J Securities Private Limited , Amu Shares And Sec Ltd Seller: H J Securities Private Limited , Amu Shares And Sec Ltd |
| Aug 2005 | Market trade | ₹3.72 Cr | Buyer: Ghalla Bhansali Stock Brokers Private Limited , Shri Parasram Holdings Private Limited Seller: Ghalla Bhansali Stock Brokers Private Limited , Shri Parasram Holdings Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Heidelbergcement India Limited., buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Heidelbergcement India Limited. has 273 court cases on record: 195 filed by Heidelbergcement India Limited, 78 filed against it. 14 cases are pending and 259 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 193 | 46 | 10 |
| District courts | 57 | 20 | 4 |
| Supreme Court | 23 | 12 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 273)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Court case (TS) | Filed against the company by Smifs Securities Ltd | Pending |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Court case (AS) | Filed by the company against M/S Johnson Petrochem Limited, and 1 other | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (FAO(OS) (COMM)) | Filed by the company against The Indure Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (RCS B) | Filed against the company by Mahakoshal Hospital Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P.(MISC.)(COMM.)) | Filed by the company against Indure Pvt. Ltd | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Heidelbergcement India Limited., buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Heidelbergcement India Limited. was last rated by Indiarating on 03 Nov 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Indiarating | 03 Nov 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Heidelbergcement India Limited., buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Heidelbergcement India Limited.; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Heidelbergcement India Limited. has a workforce of 668 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Heidelbergcement India Limited has 12 GST registrations: 7 active and 5 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AABCM2359J1ZG | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AABCM2359J2ZF | Haryana | Active | 07 Sep 2017 |
| 05AABCM2359J1ZI | Uttarakhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AABCM2359J1ZA | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Heidelbergcement India Limited., buy the company report.
Recent activity
Heidelbergcement India Limited. has 34 board changes on record since 2006: 8 appointments and 26 cessations. The latest: Vimal Kumar Choudhary ceased to be Additional Director on 05 Jul 2025.
91 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Heidelbergcement India Limited is an active public limited foreign company incorporated in india based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in cement and cement products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 13 May 1958 (68+ years old) and is registered under CIN L26942HR1958FLC042301. Listed on BSE: 500292 and NSE: HEIDELBERG.
Heidelbergcement India Limited reported revenue of ₹2,329.59 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 8.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Heidelbergcement India Limited has 6 current directors:
- Joydeep Mukherjee - Managing Director
- Vimal Kumar Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Roberto Callieri - Director
- Vimal Kumar Choudhary - Director
- Jyoti Narang - Director
- Atul Khosla - Director
The latest financial statements of Heidelbergcement India Limited on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Heidelbergcement India Limited is 06AABCM2359J1ZG, registered in Haryana. The company has 12 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active and 5 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AABCM2359J2ZF (Haryana), 05AABCM2359J1ZI (Uttarakhand), 09AABCM2359J1ZA (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Heidelbergcement India Limited is L26942HR1958FLC042301. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Heidelbergcement India Limited is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 500292) and NSE (symbol: HEIDELBERG).
Heidelbergcement India Limited has 273 court cases on record: 195 filed by the company and 78 filed against it. 14 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Heidelbergcement India Limited was incorporated on 13 May 1958, making it 68+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
Heidelbergcement India Limited has 38 deals on record (33 market trades, 3 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹373.87 Cr; the latest was in October 2024.

