
Mysore Holdings Private Limited
About Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mysore Holdings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Devanahalli, Karnataka, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 03 August 2007 and has been in existence for over 19 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U70103KA2007PTC043538. Its GSTIN is 29AAFCM1793C1ZF (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹45 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹44.43 Cr. It is led by directors including Mysore Jaishankar Ramachandrasetty and Nirupa Shankar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Sy No – 14 Pournami Near Brigade Atmosphere Hosakurbarakunte Yeliyur Post, Devanahalli, Karnataka, India – 562110.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹28.76 Cr, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.23 Cr (net margin 25.1%) and EBITDA of ₹19.55 Cr (EBITDA margin 68%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 1% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹125 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹168.69 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSy No – 14 Pournami Near Brigade Atmosphere Hosakurbarakunte Yeliyur Post, Devanahalli, Karnataka, India – 562110
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
The main business activity of Mysore Holdings is real estate activities. In detail, this covers real estate activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real estate activities | 68 | Real estate activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mysore Holdings Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mysore Holdings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹28.76 Cr (down 4% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Revenue fell 4% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. EBITDA fell 21% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹19.55 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.23 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 68% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 25.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mysore Holdings are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Mysore Holdings Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C P R Constructions Private Limited | ₹28.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Vulcan Commercials Pvt Ltd | ₹28.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Suraksha Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹28.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Raghukul Constructions Private Limited | ₹28.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Shipra Hotels Limited | ₹28.76 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Mussoorie, Uttarakhand, India |
| Mysore Holdings Private Limited this company | ₹28.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Devanahalli, Karnataka, India |
| Krrish Realtech Private Limited | ₹28.73 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Nayan Real Estate Private Limited | ₹28.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Gill Developers and Promotors Private Limited | ₹28.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 83.0% | •••• | Mohali, Punjab, India |
| Make Waves Sea Resort Private Limited | ₹28.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Casagrand Spaceintell Private Limited | ₹28.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mysore Holdings by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Mysore Holdings Private Limited is audited by S Janardhan & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Janardhan & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Mysore Holdings has 4 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mysore Jaishankar Ramachandrasetty | Director | 03 Aug 2007 | 19 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Nirupa Shankar Also directs: Brigade Hotel Ventures Limited, Brigade Enterprises Limited, Brigade Innovations LLP and 5 more | Director | 26 Feb 2010 | 16 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Githa Shankar | Director | 03 Aug 2007 | 19 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Pavitra Shankar Also directs: Brigade Enterprises Limited, Brigade Tetrarch Private Limited, Brigade Estates & Projects Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 03 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Mar 2021 | Others | ₹125 Cr | Open |
| 30 Mar 2017 | Others | ₹100 Cr | Satisfied |
| 27 May 2014 | Bank of Maharashtra | ₹31 Cr | Satisfied |
| 01 Feb 2013 | Bank of Maharashtra | ₹22.69 Cr | Satisfied |
| 06 Nov 2007 | Bank of Maharashtra | ₹15 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Mysore Holdings Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Mysore Holdings. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.O.S.) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mysore Holdings.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Mysore Holdings Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2007: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Pavitra Shankar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2021.
8 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mysore Holdings Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Mysore Holdings has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAFCM1793C1ZF | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mysore Holdings Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mysore Holdings Private Limited
Mysore Holdings is an active private limited company based in Devanahalli, Karnataka, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 03 August 2007 (19+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70103KA2007PTC043538.
Mysore Holdings reported revenue of ₹28.76 Cr for FY 2025 (down 4% YoY).
Mysore Holdings has 4 current directors:
- Mysore Jaishankar Ramachandrasetty - Director
- Nirupa Shankar - Director
- Githa Shankar - Director
- Pavitra Shankar - Director
Mysore Holdings reported a net profit of ₹7.23 Cr (net margin 25.1%) and EBITDA of ₹19.55 Cr (EBITDA margin 68%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mysore Holdings is 8% over three years and 1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mysore Holdings is 29AAFCM1793C1ZF, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mysore Holdings is U70103KA2007PTC043538. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mysore Holdings has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Mysore Holdings was incorporated on 03 August 2007, making it 19+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Mysore Holdings by revenue are C P R Constructions Private Limited, Vulcan Commercials Pvt Ltd, Suraksha Builders and Developers Private Limited, Raghukul Constructions Private Limited, Shipra Hotels Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Pavitra Shankar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2021. Pavitra Shankar was appointed as Director on 03 Sep 2021. Nirupa Shankar was appointed as Director on 26 Feb 2010. Mysore Holdings has 6 board changes on record in total.