
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited
About Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited was a private limited company based in Mysore, Karnataka, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the musical instrument segment of the musical instruments sector. It was incorporated on 08 March 2012.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U24248KA2012PTC062900. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors including Basaral Nanjundappa Shivanand and Vasanth Vivek Vajrapati.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2016, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2016. The registered office was at No.170/1 2nd Main Yadavagiri Mysore, Karnataka, India – 570020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2016, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.25 Lakh, a growth of 53% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.78 Lakh (net margin 28.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.28 Lakh (EBITDA margin 36.5%).
Company details
Contact details
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited's registered office is in Mysore, Karnataka.
- Registered AddressNo.170/1 2nd Main Yadavagiri Mysore, Karnataka, India – 570020
- IndustryMusical Instruments, Musical Instrument, Sports Goods, Manufacturing, Jewellery
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited
FY 2016 filings availableMysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.25 Lakh (up 53% YoY) for FY 2016.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 53% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ||
| Other Income | ||
| Total Revenue | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||
| Finance Costs | ||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||
| Other Expenses | ||
| Total Expenses | ||
| EBITDA | ₹2.28 Lakh | |
| Profit Before Tax | ||
| Tax Expense | ||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.78 Lakh | |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | ||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||
| Trade Payables | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Fixed Assets | ||
| Investments | ||
| Inventories | ||
| Trade Receivables | ||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||
| Total Assets | ||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 36.5% | |
| Net Profit Margin | 28.4% | |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | ||
| Quick Ratio | ||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | ||
| Receivable Days | ||
| Payable Days | ||
| Inventory Days | ||
| Revenue Growth | ||
| Net Profit Growth | ||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basaral Nanjundappa Shivanand | Director | 08 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 7 Months | As last reported |
| Vasanth Vivek Vajrapati | Director | 08 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 7 Months | As last reported |
| Mohan Kumar Mysore Siddalinga Swamy | Director | 08 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 7 Months | As last reported |
Peer comparison
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safefit Valves Private Limited | ₹6.28 Lakh (FY 2023) | Gurugram, Haryana, India | ||||
| Kanchan Minchem Private Limited | ₹6.28 Lakh (FY 2019) | -91.0% | Rajasamand, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Mangalore Robautonics Private Limited | ₹6.26 Lakh (FY 2016) | 88.0% | Mangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Sheller Mobility Private Limited | ₹6.26 Lakh (FY 2024) | Ballabgarh, Haryana, India | ||||
| Elate Industries Private Limited | ₹6.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | 26.0% | Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limitedthis company | ₹6.25 Lakh (FY 2016) | ₹1.78 Lakh | 28.4% | 53.0% | Mysore, Karnataka, India | |
| Nathulal Manmal Industries Private Limited | ₹6.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | 1305.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Jaymjay Zestpro Private Limited | ₹6.24 Lakh (FY 2019) | -38.0% | Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Bhagabati Rural Agro Infra Network Private Limited | ₹6.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | -57.0% | Ganjam, Odisha, India | |||
| Protec Concepts Private Limited | ₹6.23 Lakh (FY 2024) | 1284.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| JGJ Noor (OPC) Private Limited | ₹6.21 Lakh (FY 2020) | -3.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2012: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Deepak Krishna Lola ceased to be Director on 06 May 2016.
Frequently asked questions
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours was a private limited company based in Mysore, Karnataka, India. The company worked in musical instrument, within the musical instruments industry. It was incorporated on 08 March 2012 and is registered under CIN U24248KA2012PTC062900. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours had 3 directors:
- Basaral Nanjundappa Shivanand - Director
- Vasanth Vivek Vajrapati - Director
- Mohan Kumar Mysore Siddalinga Swamy - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours is U24248KA2012PTC062900. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours is at No.1701 2nd Main Yadavagiri Mysore, Karnataka, India – 570020.
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours was incorporated on 08 March 2012. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The latest financial statements of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2016. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2016. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours operated in the musical instruments industry, in the musical instrument segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.
The peers of Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours by revenue are Safefit Valves Private Limited, Kanchan Minchem Private Limited, Mangalore Robautonics Private Limited, Sheller Mobility Private Limited, Elate Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).
Deepak Krishna Lola ceased to be Director on 06 May 2016. Gurumallappa Mahesh ceased to be Director on 24 Aug 2012. Basaral Nanjundappa Shivanand was appointed as Director on 08 Mar 2012. Mysuru Perfumeries and Flavours has 5 board changes on record in total.

