- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-CH-01-0005478

N C I India Private Limited
About N C I India Private Limited
Data last updated:
N C I India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the metalworking segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 31 January 1974 and has been in existence for over 52 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U45202CH1974PTC003397. Its GSTIN is 04AAACN4771C1ZV (Chandigarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹7.86 Lakh. It is led by directors including Arvind Kumar Mehan (Whole-Time Director) and Anil Kumar Mehan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 106 107 Industrial Area Phase 1 Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India – 160002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.35 Cr, a growth of 25% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹33.05 Lakh (net margin 9.9%) and EBITDA of ₹42.59 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 9 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹32.5 Lakh on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it.
N C I India Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-CH-01-0005478). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of N C I India
Contact details
N C I India Private Limited's registered office is in Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address106 107 Industrial Area Phase 1 Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India – 160002
- IndustryMetal & Minerals, Metalworking
To see the full contact details of N C I India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of N C I India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of N C I India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of N C I India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableN C I India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.35 Cr (up 25% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 25% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA rose 540% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹42.59 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹33.05 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 9.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of N C I India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of N C I India Private Limited
N C I India has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Kumar Mehan | Whole-Time Director | 01 Jun 1986 | 40 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Anil Kumar Mehan | Director | 18 Mar 1981 | 45 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Arun Mehan | Additional Director | 01 Mar 2014 | 12 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
N C I India Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamptek Toolings (India) Private Limited | ₹3.38 Cr (FY 2024) | 15.0% | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Accurate Precision Component Private Limited | ₹3.36 Cr (FY 2025) | 2319.0% | Kotda Sanghani, Gujarat, India | |||
| N C I India Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.35 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹33.05 Lakh | 9.9% | 25.0% | 9 | Chandigarh, India |
| Sure Manufacturing Enterprises Private Limited | ₹3.33 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Visat Tools Private Limited | ₹3.33 Cr (FY 2025) | -11.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of N C I India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
N C I India Private Limited is audited by ANILRAJKHANNA for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ANILRAJKHANNA | FY 2017 | 083275 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of N C I India Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of N C I India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2015 | 10612077 | Central Bank of India | ₹30 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 24 Nov 1989 | 90177159 | Central Bank of India | ₹2.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of N C I India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
N C I India Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, South, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Ms PSP Technologies | Disposed |
To see the full case history of N C I India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for N C I India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
N C I India Private Limited has a workforce of 9 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
N C I India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04AAACN4771C1ZV | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of N C I India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
N C I India Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 1981: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Arun Mehan was appointed as Additional Director on 01 Mar 2014.
Frequently asked questions
N C I India is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in metalworking, within the metal and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 31 January 1974 (52+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45202CH1974PTC003397.
N C I India has 3 current directors:
- Arvind Kumar Mehan - Whole-Time Director
- Anil Kumar Mehan - Director
- Arun Mehan - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of N C I India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of N C I India is 04AAACN4771C1ZV, registered in Chandigarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of N C I India is U45202CH1974PTC003397. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
N C I India has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it.
N C I India was incorporated on 31 January 1974, making it 52+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of N C I India by revenue are Stamptek Toolings (India) Private Limited, Accurate Precision Component Private Limited, Sure Manufacturing Enterprises Private Limited, Visat Tools Private Limited, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).
Arun Mehan was appointed as Additional Director on 01 Mar 2014. Baldev Krishna Mehan ceased to be Managing Director on 29 Nov 2009. Arvind Kumar Mehan was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 01 Jun 1986. N C I India has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, N C I India is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-CH-01-0005478).
The registered office of N C I India is at 106 107 Industrial Area Phase 1 Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India – 160002.

