
N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited
About N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the construction sector. It was incorporated on 09 September 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45201DL2021PTC386291. Its GSTIN is 22AAHCN7947D1ZG (Chhattisgarh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.99 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Lakh. It is led by directors Mahavir Singhal and Darshana Singhal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1/9754 T/F Kh No.290, Gali No – 1 West Gorakh Park, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110032.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.57 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.78 Lakh (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹11.76 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.5%).
N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-CG-03-0001451).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of N. C. Singhal Constructions
- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-CG-03-0001451
Contact details
N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered Address1/9754 T/F Kh No.290, Gali No – 1 West Gorakh Park, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110032
- IndustryConstruction, Construction, Alteration, Repair & Maintenance, Civil Engineering, Complete Constructions
To see the full contact details of N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of N. C. Singhal Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableN. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.57 Cr (up 317% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 317% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹11.76 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹8.78 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.5% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 5.6% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited
N. C. Singhal Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahavir Singhal Also directs: LPV Weltweit Solutions Private Limited | Director | 09 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Darshana Singhal Also directs: LPV Weltweit Solutions Private Limited | Director | 09 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Town Realty Private Limited | ₹1.58 Cr (FY 2022) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Varun Developers Private Limited | ₹1.58 Cr (FY 2024) | 0.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Shreerudram Infra & Allied Services Private Limited | ₹1.58 Cr (FY 2024) | 1140.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Coromandel Cables Private Limited | ₹1.58 Cr (FY 2022) | 3.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| K3 Construction Private Limited | ₹1.58 Cr (FY 2025) | 950.0% | Berhampore, West Bengal, India | |||
| N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.57 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹8.78 Lakh | 5.6% | 317.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| H.A. Contractors Private Limited | ₹1.57 Cr (FY 2022) | 74.0% | Nuh, Haryana, India | |||
| Swastik Pro-Dev Private Limited | ₹1.57 Cr (FY 2025) | 18.0% | Uttarpara, West Bengal, India | |||
| Prathna Buildcon Private Limited | ₹1.57 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Ambala Valley Makers Private Limited | ₹1.57 Cr (FY 2025) | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India | ||||
| Mohit Builders & Associates Private Limited | ₹1.57 Cr (FY 2019) | -4.0% | Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Mar 21, 2024.
GST
N. C. Singhal Constructions has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22AAHCN7947D1ZG | Chhattisgarh | Active | 17 Feb 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
N. C. Singhal Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Darshana Singhal was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2021.
Frequently asked questions
N. C. Singhal Constructions is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in the construction industry. It was incorporated on 09 September 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201DL2021PTC386291.
N. C. Singhal Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Mahavir Singhal - Director
- Darshana Singhal - Director
The latest financial statements of N. C. Singhal Constructions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of N. C. Singhal Constructions is 22AAHCN7947D1ZG, registered in Chhattisgarh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of N. C. Singhal Constructions is U45201DL2021PTC386291. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
N. C. Singhal Constructions was incorporated on 09 September 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of N. C. Singhal Constructions by revenue are Mid-Town Realty Private Limited, Varun Developers Private Limited, Shreerudram Infra & Allied Services Private Limited, Coromandel Cables Private Limited, K3 Construction Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (buildings).
Darshana Singhal was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2021. Mahavir Singhal was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2021.
Yes, N. C. Singhal Constructions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, N. C. Singhal Constructions is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-CG-03-0001451).
The registered office of N. C. Singhal Constructions is at 19754 TF Kh No.290, Gali No – 1 West Gorakh Park, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110032.

