
Neenu Tech Private Limited
About Neenu Tech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Neenu Tech Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 21 September 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2018PTC339329. Its GSTIN is 07AAGCN2266A1ZT (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Kamal Parkash Grover and Paras Satija.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 249 B Pocket C Mayur Vihar Phase – 2, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110091.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.9 Cr, a growth of 97% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.4 Lakh (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹17.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43% over three years and 67% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7 Lakh on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address249 B Pocket C Mayur Vihar Phase – 2, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110091
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Neenu Tech Private Limited
The main business activity of Neenu Tech is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Neenu Tech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Neenu Tech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.9 Cr (up 97% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Neenu Tech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 67% over five years, including 97% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 289% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Neenu Tech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹17.98 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹11.4 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Neenu Tech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Neenu Tech are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Neenu Tech Private Limited
Neenu Tech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santron Electronics Private Limited | ₹3.91 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Om Powertech Private Limited | ₹3.9 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Mooncab Power Products Private Limited | ₹3.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Emjay Control Systems Private Limited | ₹3.9 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2778.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Prayan Electrical and Automation Private Limited | ₹3.9 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Neenu Tech Private Limited this company | ₹3.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ozone Air Solution Limited | ₹3.9 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 168.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| SGS Mechcrafts India Private Limited | ₹3.9 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Juhi Electricals Private Limited | ₹3.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Eminent Circuits Private Limited | ₹3.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Optic Liting Private Limited | ₹3.89 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Neenu Tech by revenue in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Neenu Tech Private Limited
Neenu Tech has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamal Parkash Grover | Director | 21 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Paras Satija | Director | 21 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Neenu Tech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Neenu Tech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2020 | Others | ₹7 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Neenu Tech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Neenu Tech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Neenu Tech Private Limited
Neenu Tech Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Kamal Parkash Grover was appointed as Director on 21 Sep 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Neenu Tech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Neenu Tech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Neenu Tech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Neenu Tech Private Limited
Neenu Tech has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAGCN2266A1ZT | Delhi | Active | 20 Oct 2018 |
| 09AAGCN2266A1ZP | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Mar 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Neenu Tech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Neenu Tech Private Limited
Neenu Tech is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 21 September 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2018PTC339329.
Neenu Tech reported revenue of ₹3.9 Cr for FY 2025 (up 97% YoY).
Neenu Tech has 2 current directors:
- Kamal Parkash Grover - Director
- Paras Satija - Director
Neenu Tech reported a net profit of ₹11.4 Lakh (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹17.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Neenu Tech is 43% over three years and 67% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 97%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Neenu Tech is 07AAGCN2266A1ZT, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AAGCN2266A1ZP (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Neenu Tech is U74999DL2018PTC339329. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Neenu Tech was incorporated on 21 September 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Neenu Tech by revenue are Santron Electronics Private Limited, Om Powertech Private Limited, Mooncab Power Products Private Limited, Emjay Control Systems Private Limited, Prayan Electrical and Automation Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment).
Kamal Parkash Grover was appointed as Director on 21 Sep 2018. Paras Satija was appointed as Director on 21 Sep 2018.
Yes, Neenu Tech is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).