
Nestalter Services Private Limited
About Nestalter Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nestalter Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 29 June 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2018PTC177460. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCN1214Q1Z8 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Umesh Ghanshyam Chavan and Kishor Ghanshyam Chavan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Pune, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹96.66 Lakh, a decline of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹28.76 Lakh (net margin -29.7%) and EBITDA of -₹17.28 Lakh (EBITDA margin -17.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 113% over three years and 239% over five years.
Nestalter Services Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0453757).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Nestalter Services
- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-26-0453757
Contact details
Nestalter Services Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressSr No 55/7 Milkat No. 2793 Flat No 301 Royal In Ambegaon Bk Have, Li, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411046
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
To see the full contact details of Nestalter Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Nestalter Services is construction. In detail, this covers specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 43 | Specialized construction activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nestalter Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Nestalter Services Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableNestalter Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹96.66 Lakh (down 21% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 21% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 239%. EBITDA fell 287% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹17.28 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹28.76 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -17.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -29.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Nestalter Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Nestalter Services Private Limited
Nestalter Services has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umesh Ghanshyam Chavan Also directs: Accorto Concepts India Private Limited | Director | 29 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Kishor Ghanshyam Chavan | Director | 07 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Nestalter Services Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (specialized construction activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mofra Design & Engineering Private Limited | ₹97.99 Lakh (FY 2025) | 593.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Saketh Electricals and Enterprises Private Limited | ₹97.7 Lakh (FY 2024) | 13.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Aquashield Services Private Limited | ₹97.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | -21.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Electroplus Infra Private Limited | ₹97.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | 73.0% | Latur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| CBM Maintenance Service Private Limited | ₹97.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | -46.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Nestalter Services Private Limitedthis company | ₹96.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | -₹28.76 Lakh | -29.7% | -21.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Maconner Interior & Exterior Private Limited | ₹96.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | 1637.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Windtec Energy Private Limited | ₹96.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Fortune5 Power Projects Private Limited | ₹96.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| An-Icon Engineering Technologies & Infrastructure Developments Private Limited | ₹96.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | -29.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| A.M.A. Autotech Solution Private Limited | ₹96.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | 46.0% | Northparganas, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Nestalter Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Nestalter Services Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Nestalter Services Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Nestalter Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCN1214Q1Z8 | Maharashtra | Active | 04 Sep 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nestalter Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Nestalter Services Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kishor Ghanshyam Chavan was appointed as Director on 07 Nov 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Nestalter Services is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 29 June 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2018PTC177460.
Nestalter Services has 2 current directors:
- Umesh Ghanshyam Chavan - Director
- Kishor Ghanshyam Chavan - Director
The latest financial statements of Nestalter Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Nestalter Services is 27AAGCN1214Q1Z8, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nestalter Services is U74999PN2018PTC177460. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nestalter Services was incorporated on 29 June 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Nestalter Services by revenue are Mofra Design & Engineering Private Limited, Saketh Electricals and Enterprises Private Limited, Aquashield Services Private Limited, Electroplus Infra Private Limited, CBM Maintenance Service Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (specialized construction activities).
Kishor Ghanshyam Chavan was appointed as Director on 07 Nov 2022. Swapnil Vijaysinh Dhaygude ceased to be Director on 07 Nov 2022. Umesh Ghanshyam Chavan was appointed as Director on 29 Jun 2018.
Yes, Nestalter Services is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Nestalter Services is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0453757).
The registered office of Nestalter Services is at Sr No 557 Milkat No. 2793 Flat No 301 Royal In Ambegaon Bk Have, Li, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411046.

