
About Net Right Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Net Right Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Imanage Llc. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 28 May 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72200KA2015PTC080573. Its GSTIN is 29AAECN9361J1ZW (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.21 Cr. It is led by directors Deepak Gupta and Arvind Agarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Infinix Pearl 17/2 2nd Floor Industrial Layout Jakkasandra 3rd Block Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560034.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹65.72 Cr, a growth of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.44 Cr (net margin 11.3%) and EBITDA of ₹11.8 Cr (EBITDA margin 18%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 14% over five years.
The company has about 123 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: iManage.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website imanage.com.
Company details
Contact details
Net Right Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its website is imanage.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressInfinix Pearl 17/2 2nd Floor Industrial Layout Jakkasandra 3rd Block Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560034
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of Net Right Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Net Right Technologies operates one associated brand: iManage. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Cloud-based document and risk management software is offered for enterprises. | imanage.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Net Right Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Net Right Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Net Right Technologies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableNet Right Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹65.72 Cr (up 27% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including 27% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 19% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹11.8 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.44 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 11.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Net Right Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Net Right Technologies Private Limited
Net Right Technologies has 2 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak Gupta | Director | 08 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Arvind Agarwal Also directs: Duralive India LLP | Director | 13 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Net Right Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enverus India Private Limited | ₹65.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Avacend Solutions Private Limited | ₹65.94 Cr (FY 2025) | -15.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| NTT Data Business Solutions India Private Limited | ₹65.79 Cr (FY 2020) | 101.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Codeclouds IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹65.78 Cr (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| DRC Systems India Limited | ₹65.72 Cr (FY 2025) | 38.0% | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India | |||
| Net Right Technologies Private Limitedthis company | ₹65.72 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹7.44 Cr | 11.3% | 27.0% | 123 | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Diensten Tech Limited | ₹65.61 Cr (FY 2025) | 59.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Sima.Ai India Private Limited | ₹65.52 Cr (FY 2025) | 22.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Techolution India Private Limited | ₹65.49 Cr (FY 2024) | 36.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Exaze Private Limited | ₹65.45 Cr (FY 2025) | 72.0% | Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India | |||
| Infinity Labs Limited | ₹65.39 Cr (FY 2024) | 1.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Net Right Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Net Right Technologies Private Limited is audited by WALKER CHANDIOK AND CO LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| WALKER CHANDIOK AND CO LLP | FY 2023 | 001076N/N500013 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Net Right Technologies Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Net Right Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Net Right Technologies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Net Right Technologies Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2022, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justmac Technologies Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Net Right Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Net Right Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 123 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Net Right Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAECN9361J1ZW | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Net Right Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Net Right Technologies Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Deepak Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
1 earlier event is in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Net Right Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 28 May 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200KA2015PTC080573.
Net Right Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Deepak Gupta - Director
- Arvind Agarwal - Director
The latest financial statements of Net Right Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Net Right Technologies is 29AAECN9361J1ZW, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Net Right Technologies is U72200KA2015PTC080573. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Net Right Technologies was incorporated on 28 May 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Net Right Technologies by revenue are Enverus India Private Limited, Avacend Solutions Private Limited, NTT Data Business Solutions India Private Limited, Codeclouds IT Solutions Private Limited, DRC Systems India Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Deepak Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Deepak Gupta was appointed as Director on 08 Aug 2023. Arvind Agarwal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2021. Net Right Technologies has 10 board changes on record in total.
Net Right Technologies has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2022, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 25 Apr 2022.
Net Right Technologies can be reached through the website imanage.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
The registered office of Net Right Technologies is at Infinix Pearl 172 2nd Floor Industrial Layout Jakkasandra 3rd Block Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560034.
Net Right Technologies operates in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.

