
Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
About Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Netalliance Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 01 June 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U72200CH2022PTC044420. Its GSTIN is 04AAICN2850Q1Z2 (Chandigarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Bimal Kumar Sharma and Jasveer Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at SCO 266 Sector 32 – D, Chandigarh, India – 160047.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.22 Cr, a growth of 56% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.91 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹17.06 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSCO 266 Sector 32 – D, Chandigarh, India – 160047
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions, IT Products Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Netalliance Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Netalliance Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.22 Cr (up 56% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Revenue rose 56% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 52% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹17.06 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Netalliance Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Netalliance Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowcore Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Smartgig Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.24 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Hash Bells (OPC) Private Limited | ₹7.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Treasure Data (India) Private Limited | ₹7.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Karnataka, India |
| Infocus Consulting Services Private Limited | ₹7.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Netalliance Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹7.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Turntide Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Parksmart Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 162.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Honnex Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Payomatix Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 217.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Alif Management Services Private Limited | ₹7.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Netalliance Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Netalliance Solutions Private Limited is audited by BISHNOI AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BISHNOI AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Netalliance Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bimal Kumar Sharma | Director | 01 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Jasveer Singh Also directs: Rebelton Networks Private Limited | Director | 01 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹7 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Netalliance Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Netalliance Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Bimal Kumar Sharma was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Netalliance Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04AAICN2850Q1Z2 | Chandigarh | Active | 13 Jun 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Netalliance Solutions Private Limited
Netalliance Solutions is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 01 June 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200CH2022PTC044420.
Netalliance Solutions reported revenue of ₹7.22 Cr for FY 2025 (up 56% YoY).
Netalliance Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Bimal Kumar Sharma - Director
- Jasveer Singh - Director
Netalliance Solutions reported a net profit of ₹10.91 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹17.06 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Netalliance Solutions is 04AAICN2850Q1Z2, registered in Chandigarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Netalliance Solutions is U72200CH2022PTC044420. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Netalliance Solutions was incorporated on 01 June 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Netalliance Solutions by revenue are Arrowcore Technologies Private Limited, Smartgig Technologies Private Limited, Hash Bells (OPC) Private Limited, Treasure Data (India) Private Limited, Infocus Consulting Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Bimal Kumar Sharma was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2022. Jasveer Singh was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2022.
The registered office of Netalliance Solutions is at SCO 266 Sector 32 – D, Chandigarh, India – 160047.
Netalliance Solutions has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh.