
Netro Pharma Private Limited
About Netro Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Netro Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nalasopare, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 17 April 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2018PTC308118. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCN0288C1ZL (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Namit Chandra Mishra and Praveenkumar H Mishra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at R No403 4th Flr B Wing Nana Apt Jai Ganesh Ngr Nagindas Pada Opp Bhaskar Cpx, Nalasopare, Maharashtra, India – 401209.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.52 Lakh, a growth of 25% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹80,145 (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹85,646 (EBITDA margin 4.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44% over three years and 43% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressR No403 4th Flr B Wing Nana Apt Jai Ganesh Ngr Nagindas Pada Opp Bhaskar Cpx, Nalasopare, Maharashtra, India – 401209
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Netro Pharma Private Limited
The main business activity of Netro Pharma is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Netro Pharma Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Netro Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.52 Lakh (up 25% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Netro Pharma Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43% over five years, including 25% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 205% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Netro Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹85,646 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹80,145 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Netro Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Netro Pharma are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Netro Pharma Private Limited
Netro Pharma Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRM Formulation Private Limited | ₹19.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Liquiprotect Private Limited | ₹19.61 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 6002.0% | •••• | Village Chhattarpur, Delhi, India |
| Cureworth Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹19.58 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India |
| Meditise Pharma Private Limited | ₹19.57 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 381.0% | •••• | Karmanghat, Telangana, India |
| Ironbond Adhesives Private Limited | ₹19.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Vithal Udyognagar, Gujarat, India |
| Netro Pharma Private Limited this company | ₹19.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Nalasopare, Maharashtra, India |
| Naturefort Private Limited | ₹19.51 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ekana Biotech Private Limited | ₹19.5 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Vidan Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹19.46 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 213.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Jainee Chem Private Limited | ₹19.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -79.0% | •••• | Gujarat, India |
| Bridge Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹19.42 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Netro Pharma by revenue in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Netro Pharma Private Limited
Netro Pharma has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namit Chandra Mishra | Director | 17 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Praveenkumar H Mishra | Director | 17 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Netro Pharma Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Netro Pharma Private Limited
Netro Pharma Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Netro Pharma Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Netro Pharma.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Netro Pharma Private Limited
Netro Pharma Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Namit Chandra Mishra was appointed as Director on 17 Apr 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Netro Pharma Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Netro Pharma Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Netro Pharma Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Netro Pharma Private Limited
Netro Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCN0288C1ZL | Maharashtra | Active | 11 Feb 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Netro Pharma Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Netro Pharma Private Limited
Netro Pharma is an active private limited company based in Nalasopare, Maharashtra, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 17 April 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2018PTC308118.
Netro Pharma reported revenue of ₹19.52 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 25% YoY).
Netro Pharma has 2 current directors:
- Namit Chandra Mishra - Director
- Praveenkumar H Mishra - Director
Netro Pharma reported a net profit of ₹80,145 (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹85,646 (EBITDA margin 4.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Netro Pharma is 44% over three years and 43% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 25%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Netro Pharma is 27AAGCN0288C1ZL, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Netro Pharma is U74999MH2018PTC308118. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Netro Pharma was incorporated on 17 April 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Netro Pharma by revenue are SRM Formulation Private Limited, Liquiprotect Private Limited, Cureworth Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Meditise Pharma Private Limited, Ironbond Adhesives Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Namit Chandra Mishra was appointed as Director on 17 Apr 2018. Praveenkumar H Mishra was appointed as Director on 17 Apr 2018.
The registered office of Netro Pharma is at R No403 4th Flr B Wing Nana Apt Jai Ganesh Ngr Nagindas Pada Opp Bhaskar Cpx, Nalasopare, Maharashtra, India – 401209.