
About Neueon Corporation Limited
Data last updated:
Neueon Corporation Limited is a public limited company based in Sangareddy, Telangana, India. It operates in the steel manufacturing and processing segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 06 April 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L40109TG2006PLC049743. Its GSTIN is 36AAKCS7820F1Z7 (Telangana). The company holds 6 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532887 and NSE: NEUEON.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹100 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹56.54 Cr. It was formerly known as Totem Towers Limited and Apical Towers Limited. It is led by directors including Sudheer Rayachoti (Managing Director) and Surabhi Verma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 19 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Sangareddy, Telangana.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.97 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹255.21 Cr and EBITDA of -₹266.15 Cr. The net worth stands at ₹220.21 Cr (down 76.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹262.2 Cr (down 73.8% YoY).
The company has about 5 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Neueon Towers. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹70.83 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹3,694.53 Cr on record. Court records list 64 cases involving the company, including 25 filed by the company and 39 filed against it; 9 cases are pending. The company has 67 deals on record (63 market trades, 2 acquisitions, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.01 Cr; the latest was in March 2026. Its 6 peer companies in the Metals and Minerals industry (Steel), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Gemini Iron and Steel Private Limited with revenue of ₹5.63 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website stl.sujana.com.
Company details
Name history
Neueon Corporation has undergone 6 name changes throughout its history. The current legal name is Neueon Corporation Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Neueon Corporation Limited | Current |
| Totem Towers Limited | Previous |
| Apical Towers Limited | Previous |
| Cognicode Transmissions Limited | Previous |
| Neueon Towers Limited | Previous |
| Sujana Towers Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Neueon Corporation has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L40109AP2006PLC049743. The current CIN is L40109TG2006PLC049743, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L40109TG2006PLC049743 | Current |
| L40109AP2006PLC049743 | Previous |
Contact details
Neueon Corporation Limited's registered office is in Sangareddy, Telangana. Its website is stl.sujana.com. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSurvey No. 321, Turkala Khanapur Village, Sangareddy, Telangana, India – 502296
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Steel Manufacturing & Processing
To see the full contact details of Neueon Corporation Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Neueon Corporation operates one associated brand: Neueon Towers. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Food content and recipes are shared via an online blog. | neueontowers.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Neueon Corporation is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
Financials of Neueon Corporation Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableNeueon Corporation Limited reported revenue of ₹15.97 Cr (up 195.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 15.97 | 5.40 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2.94 |
| Revenue growth | +195.7% | +5900.0% | - | -100.0% | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (266) | (2.07) | (1.11) | (0.99) | (1.45) | (2.48) | (105) |
| EBITDA margin | -1666.6% | -38.3% | -1233.3% | - | -2071.4% | - | -3571.4% |
| Profit before tax | (326) | (90.74) | (93.69) | (93.25) | (94.78) | (96.17) | (214) |
| Net profit | (255) | (90.74) | (93.69) | (93.25) | (94.78) | (64.60) | (222) |
| Net profit margin | -1598.1% | -1680.4% | - | - | - | - | -7564.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (5.77) | (16.05) | (16.57) | (16.49) | (16.76) | (11.43) | (39.31) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 262 | 1,000 | 895 | 968 | 1,061 | 1,156 | 1,225 |
| Net worth | 220 | 947 | (1,447) | (1,374) | (1,280) | (1,186) | (1,117) |
| Total debt | 41.98 | 53.09 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 |
| Cash & bank | 1.41 | 2.54 | 2.11 | 1.97 | 6.85 | 6.86 | 1.67 |
| Net working capital | 182 | 340 | 146 | 125 | 124 | 125 | 132 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (38.35) | (1,227) | (20.70) | (4.95) | (0.34) | 9.71 | 1.01 |
| Cash from investing | 607 | 4.53 | 20.84 | 0.08 | 0.33 | (4.52) | 16.68 |
| Cash from financing | (570) | 1,223 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (16.72) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.25 | 0.06 | 6.17 | 1.22 | 4.12 | 4.46 | 5.35 | 0.01 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +76.0% | -98.7% | +15.3% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | (166) | (0.63) | (206) | 8.14 | (67.34) | (0.49) | (1.39) | (1.68) |
| EBITDA margin | -2290.3% | -1050.0% | -3346.2% | +667.2% | -1634.5% | -11.0% | -26.0% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 16.98 | 21.61 | 21.60 | 41.71 | 23.63 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | (166) | (0.91) | (206) | (8.81) | (88.92) | (22.09) | (43.05) | (25.32) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (166) | (0.91) | (206) | (8.81) | (88.92) | (22.09) | (43.05) | (25.32) |
| EPS (₹) | (2.94) | (0.02) | (3.65) | (0.16) | (15.72) | (3.91) | (7.61) | (4.48) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 15.72 | 5.40 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2.94 |
| Revenue growth | +191.1% | +5900.0% | - | -100.0% | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (73.43) | (2.07) | (1.12) | (0.99) | (1.44) | (2.48) | (105) |
| EBITDA margin | -467.1% | -38.3% | -1244.4% | - | -2057.1% | - | -3571.4% |
| Profit before tax | (133) | (90.74) | (95.14) | (93.25) | (94.77) | (96.17) | (214) |
| Net profit | (62.49) | (90.74) | (95.14) | (93.25) | (94.77) | (64.60) | (222) |
| Net profit margin | -397.5% | -1680.4% | - | - | - | - | -7564.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.36) | (16.05) | (16.83) | (16.49) | (16.76) | (11.43) | (39.31) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 263 | 966 | 866 | 959 | 1,053 | 1,147 | 1,212 |
| Net worth | 221 | 913 | (1,476) | (1,382) | (1,289) | (1,194) | (1,130) |
| Total debt | 41.98 | 53.09 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 |
| Cash & bank | 1.31 | 2.45 | 2.02 | 1.90 | 6.78 | 6.78 | 1.60 |
| Net working capital | 183 | 166 | (23.51) | (23.82) | (24.35) | (23.37) | (20.98) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (19.99) | (1,224) | (1.40) | (4.95) | (0.47) | 5.14 | 17.63 |
| Cash from investing | 589 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Cash from financing | (570) | 1,223 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (16.72) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.97 | 0.00 | 5.92 | 1.22 | 4.12 | 4.46 | 5.34 | 0.01 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +69.2% | -100.0% | +10.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 173 | 0.54 | 19.67 | (6.92) | 71.46 | 4.95 | 0.42 | 1.69 |
| EBITDA | (166) | (0.54) | (13.75) | 8.14 | (67.34) | (0.49) | 4.92 | (1.68) |
| EBITDA margin | -2381.2% | - | -232.3% | +667.2% | -1634.5% | -11.0% | +92.1% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 16.98 | 21.61 | 21.60 | 18.07 | 23.63 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | (166) | (0.82) | (13.68) | (8.81) | (88.92) | (22.09) | (13.09) | (25.32) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.25 | 0.06 | 6.17 | 1.22 | 4.12 | 4.46 | 5.35 | 0.01 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +76.0% | -98.7% | +15.3% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | (166) | (0.63) | (206) | 8.14 | (67.34) | (0.49) | (1.39) | (1.68) |
| EBITDA margin | -2290.3% | -1050.0% | -3346.2% | +667.2% | -1634.5% | -11.0% | -26.0% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 16.98 | 21.61 | 21.60 | 41.71 | 23.63 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | (166) | (0.91) | (206) | (8.81) | (88.92) | (22.09) | (43.05) | (25.32) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (166) | (0.91) | (206) | (8.81) | (88.92) | (22.09) | (43.05) | (25.32) |
| EPS (₹) | (2.94) | (0.02) | (3.65) | (0.16) | (15.72) | (3.91) | (7.61) | (4.48) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15.97 | 5.40 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2.94 |
| Revenue growth | +195.7% | +5900.0% | - | -100.0% | - | -100.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.17 | 1.44 | 1.52 | 0.46 | 0.10 | 1.23 |
| Total expenses | 282 | 7.47 | 1.20 | 0.99 | 1.52 | 2.48 | 108 |
| Employee cost | 0.71 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.76 | 2.63 |
| EBITDA | (266) | (2.07) | (1.11) | (0.99) | (1.45) | (2.48) | (105) |
| EBITDA margin | -1666.6% | -38.3% | -1233.3% | - | -2071.4% | - | -3571.4% |
| Depreciation | 60.18 | 88.72 | 94.02 | 93.78 | 93.79 | 93.79 | 94.17 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.20 |
| Profit before tax | (326) | (90.74) | (93.69) | (93.25) | (94.78) | (96.17) | (214) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (31.57) | 8.15 |
| Net profit | (255) | (90.74) | (93.69) | (93.25) | (94.78) | (64.60) | (222) |
| Net profit margin | -1598.1% | -1680.4% | - | - | - | - | -7564.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (5.77) | (16.05) | (16.57) | (16.49) | (16.76) | (11.43) | (39.31) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 56.54 | 5.65 | 57.81 | 57.81 | 57.81 | 57.81 | 57.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 164 | 890 | (1,504) | (1,432) | (1,338) | (1,244) | (1,174) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 220 | 947 | (1,447) | (1,374) | (1,280) | (1,186) | (1,117) |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 |
| Unsecured loans | 41.98 | 53.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 41.98 | 53.09 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 |
| Total liabilities | 262 | 1,000 | 895 | 968 | 1,061 | 1,156 | 1,225 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 80.97 | 1,909 | 1,909 | 1,909 | 1,909 | 1,909 | 1,909 |
| Net block | 80.42 | 820 | 908 | 1,002 | 1,096 | 1,190 | 1,284 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 4.97 |
| Sundry debtors | 169 | 324 | 333 | 312 | 312 | 312 | 318 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.41 | 2.54 | 2.11 | 1.97 | 6.85 | 6.86 | 1.67 |
| Loans & advances | 15.13 | 32.27 | 12.03 | 12.14 | 12.34 | 11.72 | 10.07 |
| Total current assets | 186 | 364 | 352 | 331 | 336 | 336 | 335 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.04 | 24.39 | 206 | 206 | 212 | 211 | 203 |
| Net working capital | 182 | 340 | 146 | 125 | 124 | 125 | 132 |
| Total assets | 262 | 1,000 | 895 | 968 | 1,061 | 1,156 | 1,225 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.54 | 2.13 | 1.97 | 6.85 | 6.86 | 1.67 | 0.70 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (38.35) | (1,227) | (20.70) | (4.95) | (0.34) | 9.71 | 1.01 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 607 | 4.53 | 20.84 | 0.08 | 0.33 | (4.52) | 16.68 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (570) | 1,223 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (16.72) |
| Net change in cash | (1.13) | 0.43 | 0.14 | (4.88) | (0.01) | 5.18 | 0.98 |
| Closing cash | 1.41 | 2.54 | 2.11 | 1.97 | 6.85 | 6.86 | 1.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +195.7% | +5900.0% | - | -100.0% | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | - | -86.5% | -12.1% | +31.7% | +41.5% | +97.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -259.5% | +3.2% | -0.5% | +1.6% | +1.5% | +55.1% | +67.5% |
| Net income growth | -181.3% | +3.2% | -0.5% | +1.6% | -46.7% | +71.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | +325.7% | - | -100.0% | -88.1% | -100.0% | -77.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +545.4% | +12.6% | -23.5% | -78.9% | -85.7% | -80.7% | +13.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -2042.6% | -1680.4% | - | - | - | - | -7560.9% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | -0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -8.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.43 | 1.09 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| EPS (₹) | (5.77) | (16.05) | (16.57) | (16.49) | (16.76) | (11.43) | (39.31) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 3.89 | 158.47 | (256.07) | (243.17) | (226.68) | (209.92) | (197.69) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.97 | 0.00 | 5.92 | 1.22 | 4.12 | 4.46 | 5.34 | 0.01 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +69.2% | -100.0% | +10.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 173 | 0.54 | 19.67 | (6.92) | 71.46 | 4.95 | 0.42 | 1.69 |
| EBITDA | (166) | (0.54) | (13.75) | 8.14 | (67.34) | (0.49) | 4.92 | (1.68) |
| EBITDA margin | -2381.2% | - | -232.3% | +667.2% | -1634.5% | -11.0% | +92.1% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 16.98 | 21.61 | 21.60 | 18.07 | 23.63 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | (166) | (0.82) | (13.68) | (8.81) | (88.92) | (22.09) | (13.09) | (25.32) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15.72 | 5.40 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2.94 |
| Revenue growth | +191.1% | +5900.0% | - | -100.0% | - | -100.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 1.52 | 0.46 | 0.10 | 1.23 |
| Total expenses | 89.15 | 7.47 | 1.21 | 0.99 | 1.51 | 2.48 | 108 |
| Employee cost | 0.71 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.76 | 2.63 |
| EBITDA | (73.43) | (2.07) | (1.12) | (0.99) | (1.44) | (2.48) | (105) |
| EBITDA margin | -467.1% | -38.3% | -1244.4% | - | -2057.1% | - | -3571.4% |
| Depreciation | 60.18 | 88.72 | 94.02 | 93.78 | 93.79 | 93.79 | 94.17 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.20 |
| Profit before tax | (133) | (90.74) | (95.14) | (93.25) | (94.77) | (96.17) | (214) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (31.57) | 8.15 |
| Net profit | (62.49) | (90.74) | (95.14) | (93.25) | (94.77) | (64.60) | (222) |
| Net profit margin | -397.5% | -1680.4% | - | - | - | - | -7564.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.36) | (16.05) | (16.83) | (16.49) | (16.76) | (11.43) | (39.31) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 56.54 | 5.65 | 57.81 | 57.81 | 57.81 | 57.81 | 57.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 164 | 857 | (1,534) | (1,440) | (1,347) | (1,252) | (1,187) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 221 | 913 | (1,476) | (1,382) | (1,289) | (1,194) | (1,130) |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 |
| Unsecured loans | 41.98 | 53.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 41.98 | 53.09 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 | 2,195 |
| Total liabilities | 263 | 966 | 866 | 959 | 1,053 | 1,147 | 1,212 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 80.75 | 1,909 | 1,909 | 1,909 | 1,908 | 1,908 | 1,908 |
| Net block | 80.37 | 820 | 908 | 1,002 | 1,096 | 1,190 | 1,284 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.03 | 140 | 140 | 140 | 140 | 140 | 140 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 4.97 |
| Sundry debtors | 169 | 165 | 163 | 163 | 163 | 163 | 164 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.31 | 2.45 | 2.02 | 1.90 | 6.78 | 6.78 | 1.60 |
| Loans & advances | 15.63 | 17.32 | 12.03 | 12.14 | 12.34 | 11.72 | 10.07 |
| Total current assets | 186 | 190 | 182 | 182 | 187 | 187 | 181 |
| Total current liabilities | 3.05 | 23.63 | 206 | 206 | 211 | 210 | 202 |
| Net working capital | 183 | 166 | (23.51) | (23.82) | (24.35) | (23.37) | (20.98) |
| Total assets | 263 | 966 | 866 | 959 | 1,053 | 1,147 | 1,212 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.45 | 2.02 | 1.90 | 6.78 | 6.78 | 1.60 | 0.63 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (19.99) | (1,224) | (1.40) | (4.95) | (0.47) | 5.14 | 17.63 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 589 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (570) | 1,223 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (16.72) |
| Net change in cash | (1.14) | 0.43 | 0.13 | (4.88) | (0.01) | 5.19 | 0.97 |
| Closing cash | 1.31 | 2.45 | 2.02 | 1.90 | 6.78 | 6.78 | 1.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +191.1% | +5900.0% | - | -100.0% | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -3447.3% | -84.8% | -13.1% | +31.3% | +41.9% | +97.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -47.1% | +4.6% | -2.0% | +1.6% | +1.5% | +55.1% | +63.7% |
| Net income growth | +31.1% | +4.6% | -2.0% | +1.6% | -46.7% | +71.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | +325.7% | - | -100.0% | -88.1% | -100.0% | -75.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +320.2% | +12.9% | -23.3% | -78.9% | -85.0% | -80.7% | +13.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -849.1% | -1680.4% | - | - | - | - | -7560.9% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -0.01 | -0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -8.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.33 | 1.09 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| EPS (₹) | (2.36) | (16.05) | (16.83) | (16.49) | (16.76) | (11.43) | (39.31) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 3.91 | 152.53 | (261.23) | (244.66) | (228.17) | (211.41) | (199.98) |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Neueon Corporation Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors and KMP of Neueon Corporation Limited
Neueon Corporation Limited currently reports 7 directors and 1 key managerial person. 25 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudheer Rayachoti | Managing Director | 06 Nov 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Subrat Sahoo Also directs: Neueon Power Limited | Company Secretary | 06 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Krishnamurthy Vijayan Also directs: Sukran and Associates LLP, Sbi Funds International (Ifsc) Limited, Kkge Investments Private Limited and 3 more | Additional Director | 21 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Durga Vara Prasad Bolla Also directs: Neueon Consol Private Limited | Additional Director | 07 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Surabhi Verma Also directs: 7Seas Entertainment Limited, Touchstone Capital Limited | Director | 09 Jun 2025 | 1 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Purusothama Reddy Marrikunta Also directs: Neueon Global Limited, Neueon Enterprises Limited | Director | 02 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Neueon Corporation Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Steel), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neueon Corporation Limitedthis company | ₹15.97 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹255.21 Cr | 195.7% | 5 | Sangareddy, Telangana, India | |
| Gemini Iron and Steel Private Limited | ₹5.63 Cr (FY 2022) | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | ||||
| MZD Steels Private Limited | ₹5.62 Cr (FY 2025) | -17.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Shriyam Steel Private Limited | ₹5.51 Cr (FY 2024) | 14.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Banga Iron and Steel Private Limited | ₹5.5 Cr (FY 2025) | -66.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Rupam Steel Pvt Ltd | ₹5.5 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |||
| Mahamaya Casting Private Limited | ₹5.5 Cr (FY 2025) | -84.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Neueon Corporation Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Neueon Corporation Limited is audited by VENUGOPAL & CHENOY for the financial year 2021.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| VENUGOPAL & CHENOY | FY 2021 | 004671S |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 90.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 9.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 90.00% | 93.60% | 93.60% | 36.30% |
| Public | 10.00% | 6.40% | 6.40% | 63.70% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May 2016 | 100047137 | Others | ₹32.31 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 28 Sep 2015 | 10595537 | Others | ₹2.2 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 16 May 2013 | 10431827 | Others | ₹56.67 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 26 Nov 2012 | 10394275 | Srei Equipment Finance Private Limited | ₹9.58 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 26 Nov 2012 | 10394277 | Srei Equipment Finance Private Limited | ₹7.14 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Neueon Corporation Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 26 View all charges
Deals & funding
Neueon Corporation Limited has 67 deals on record (63 market trades, 2 acquisitions, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.01 Cr; the latest was in March 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 67)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹62.7 Lakh | Buyer: Sharde Natural Organics Wonders (OPC) Private Limited |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹41.5 Lakh | Buyer: Sharde Natural Organics Wonders (OPC) Private Limited |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹64.5 Lakh | Seller: NCM International Private Limited |
| Jan 2026 | Market trade | ₹39.1 Lakh | Buyer: Sharde Natural Organics Wonders (OPC) Private Limited |
| Dec 2019 | Market trade | ₹2.3 Lakh | Buyer: NCM International Private Limited Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Neueon Corporation Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Neueon Corporation Limited has 64 court cases on record: 25 filed by Neueon Corporation, 39 filed against it. 9 cases are pending and 55 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 32 | 10 | 8 |
| District courts | 17 | 16 | 0 |
| NCLT | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| NCLAT | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Supreme Court | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 64)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT, NCLAT Chennai | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Puissant Towers India Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Southern Power Distribution Company of Telangana Ltd., and 2 others | Pending |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Court case (COMPA) | Filed against the company by M/S. Bhiragacha Finance Company Private Limited, | Pending |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Ltd.,New Delhi, and Anr. and 2 others | Pending |
| NCLT, Hyderabad | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Idbi Bank Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Neueon Corporation Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Neueon Corporation Limited was last rated by Care on 03 Aug 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 03 Aug 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Neueon Corporation Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Neueon Corporation Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Neueon Corporation Limited has a workforce of 5 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 23, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Neueon Corporation has 6 GST registrations: 1 active and 5 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAKCS7820F1Z7 | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Neueon Corporation Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Neueon Corporation Limited has 56 board changes on record since 2006: 32 appointments and 24 cessations. The latest: Krishnamurthy Vijayan was appointed as Additional Director on 21 Nov 2025.
113 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Neueon Corporation is an active public limited company based in Sangareddy, Telangana, India. The company works in steel manufacturing and processing, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 06 April 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN L40109TG2006PLC049743. Listed on BSE: 532887 and NSE: NEUEON.
Neueon Corporation reported revenue of ₹15.97 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 195.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Neueon Corporation has 8 current directors and KMP:
- Sudheer Rayachoti - Managing Director
- Krishnamurthy Vijayan - Additional Director
- Durga Vara Prasad Bolla - Additional Director
- Surabhi Verma - Director
- Purusothama Reddy Marrikunta - Director
- Neelapala Muneyya - Director
- Pasala Anupama - Director
- Subrat Sahoo - Company Secretary
The latest financial statements of Neueon Corporation on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 19 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Neueon Corporation is 36AAKCS7820F1Z7, registered in Telangana. The company has 6 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 5 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Neueon Corporation is L40109TG2006PLC049743. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Neueon Corporation is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 532887) and NSE (symbol: NEUEON).
Neueon Corporation has 64 court cases on record: 25 filed by the company and 39 filed against it. 9 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Neueon Corporation was incorporated on 06 April 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Neueon Corporation has 67 deals on record (63 market trades, 2 acquisitions, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.01 Cr; the latest was in March 2026.
The peers of Neueon Corporation by revenue are Gemini Iron and Steel Private Limited, MZD Steels Private Limited, Shriyam Steel Private Limited, Banga Iron and Steel Private Limited, Rupam Steel Pvt Ltd and 1 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Steel), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

