
About Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Neumatica Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the process machinery and industrial equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 08 May 2000 and has been in existence for over 26 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2000PTC027022. Its GSTIN is 29AABCN1629G1ZJ (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9 Lakh. It is led by directors Victor Edward Dsouza and Lilly Dsouza.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C – 276/1 7th Cross 1st Stage Peenya Industrial Estate, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560058.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.48 Cr, a decline of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹43.67 Lakh (net margin 5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹82.23 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 32 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Neumatica. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹8.55 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website neumaticaglobal.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressC – 276/1 7th Cross 1st Stage Peenya Industrial Estate, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560058
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Neumatica Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Neumatica Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.48 Cr (down 12% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 12% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA fell 43% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹82.23 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹43.67 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Neumatica Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Neumatica Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shakti Textile Engineers Private Limited | ₹8.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| George Rao and Company Engg Private Limited | ₹8.53 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Dynamic Air Systems Private Limited | ₹8.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Vighnahar Engineers Private Limited | ₹8.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Lakshmi Caipo Industries Limited | ₹8.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Neumatica Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹8.48 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Hevea Engineering Works Private Limited | ₹8.47 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 107.0% | •••• | Kottayam, Kerala, India |
| Neon International Private Limited | ₹8.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 175.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| SLH Engineering Private Limited | ₹8.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| N K R Engineers Private Limited | ₹8.4 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Moulding Machine Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹8.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Neumatica Technologies by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Neumatica Technologies Private Limited is audited by Mohan and Sridhar for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohan and Sridhar | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Neumatica Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Edward Dsouza | Director | 08 May 2000 | 26 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Lilly Dsouza | Director | 08 May 2000 | 26 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2024 | Sidbi | ₹4.92 Cr | Open |
| 21 Dec 2011 | State Bank of India | ₹3.63 Cr | Open |
| 19 Jun 2019 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
MSME Payment Delays by Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Neumatica Technologies Private Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 14 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 8)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Pneumatic Systems | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Texcel Marketing Corporation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Momenta Informatics LLP | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Electro Arts | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 4 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Neumatica Technologies operates one associated brand: Neumatica. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufactures assembly lines, automation, and pressing machines for various industries. | neumaticaglobal.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Neumatica Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 32 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Neumatica Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2000: 2 appointments. The latest: Lilly Dsouza was appointed as Director on 08 May 2000.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Neumatica Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AABCN1629G1ZJ | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Neumatica Technologies Private Limited
Neumatica Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in process machinery and industrial equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 08 May 2000 (26+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2000PTC027022.
Neumatica Technologies reported revenue of ₹8.48 Cr for FY 2024 (down 12% YoY).
Neumatica Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Victor Edward Dsouza - Director
- Lilly Dsouza - Director
Neumatica Technologies reported a net profit of ₹43.67 Lakh (net margin 5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹82.23 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Neumatica Technologies is 16% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 12%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Neumatica Technologies is 29AABCN1629G1ZJ, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Neumatica Technologies is U72900KA2000PTC027022. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Neumatica Technologies was incorporated on 08 May 2000, making it 26+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Neumatica Technologies by revenue are Shakti Textile Engineers Private Limited, George Rao and Company Engg Private Limited, Dynamic Air Systems Private Limited, Vighnahar Engineers Private Limited, Lakshmi Caipo Industries Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery).
Lilly Dsouza was appointed as Director on 08 May 2000. Victor Edward Dsouza was appointed as Director on 08 May 2000.
Neumatica Technologies has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 14 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 13 Nov 2022.
Neumatica Technologies can be reached through the website neumaticaglobal.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.