
About Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Newjaisa Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the online electronics retail segment of the e-commerce sector. It was incorporated on 16 June 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN L32106KA2020PLC134935. Its GSTIN is 29AAGCN9792H1ZO (Karnataka). The company holds 5 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹19 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹17.89 Cr. It is led by directors including Vishesh Handa (Managing Director) and Mukunda Raghavendra (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹40.49 Cr, a decline of 38.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹17.42 Cr (net margin -43%) and EBITDA of -₹16.58 Cr (EBITDA margin -40.9%). The net worth stands at ₹57.61 Cr (down 26.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹70.22 Cr (down 23.8% YoY).
The company has about 140 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: NewJaisa. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹34 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹7.3 Cr on record. The company has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹5 Cr; the latest was in October 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Electronic Goods) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Writax Distribution Private Limited with revenue of ₹76.11 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website newjaisa.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSy No. 38/1B 39/1 39/2 And 39/3, Arekere Village Begur Hobli, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560076
- IndustryE-Commerce, Online Electronics Retail
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Newjaisa Technologies Limited
The main business activity of Newjaisa Technologies is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Newjaisa Technologies Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Newjaisa Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹40.49 Cr (down 38.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 40.49 | 65.66 | 61.73 | 44.53 | 27.92 | 9.61 |
| Revenue growth | -38.3% | +6.4% | +38.6% | +59.5% | +190.5% | - |
| EBITDA | (16.58) | 0.69 | 8.86 | 8.74 | 3.01 | 1.10 |
| EBITDA margin | -41.0% | +1.1% | +14.4% | +19.6% | +10.8% | +11.5% |
| Profit before tax | (21.03) | (1.24) | 7.73 | 8.16 | 2.46 | 0.98 |
| Net profit | (17.42) | (1.13) | 6.31 | 6.74 | 1.81 | 0.73 |
| Net profit margin | -43.0% | -1.7% | +10.2% | +15.1% | +6.5% | +7.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (1.32) | (0.32) | 1.96 | 187.11 | 50.05 | 733.60 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 70.22 | 92.11 | 62.90 | 16.79 | 4.39 | 2.38 |
| Net worth | 57.61 | 78.00 | 55.22 | 9.31 | 2.55 | 0.74 |
| Total debt | 12.50 | 13.98 | 7.57 | 7.44 | 1.82 | 1.63 |
| Cash & bank | 15.65 | 18.81 | 7.24 | 1.41 | 0.08 | 1.38 |
| Net working capital | 49.48 | 70.92 | 50.16 | 16.28 | 4.05 | 2.12 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (1.53) | (8.18) | (21.47) | (4.10) | (1.43) | (0.04) |
| Cash from investing | 0.80 | (9.28) | (12.43) | (0.19) | (0.06) | (0.22) |
| Cash from financing | (2.43) | 29.05 | 39.73 | 5.62 | 0.19 | 1.64 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40.49 | 65.66 | 61.73 | 44.53 | 27.92 | 9.61 |
| Revenue growth | -38.3% | +6.4% | +38.6% | +59.5% | +190.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.96 | 0.79 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 57.07 | 64.97 | 52.87 | 35.79 | 24.91 | 8.51 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 13.23 | 10.37 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 0.66 |
| EBITDA | (16.58) | 0.69 | 8.86 | 8.74 | 3.01 | 1.10 |
| EBITDA margin | -41.0% | +1.1% | +14.4% | +19.6% | +10.8% | +11.5% |
| Depreciation | 4.22 | 1.82 | 0.61 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.19 | 0.90 | 0.59 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | (21.03) | (1.24) | 7.73 | 8.16 | 2.46 | 0.98 |
| Tax | (3.61) | (0.11) | 1.42 | 1.42 | 0.65 | 0.25 |
| Net profit | (17.42) | (1.13) | 6.31 | 6.74 | 1.81 | 0.73 |
| Net profit margin | -43.0% | -1.7% | +10.2% | +15.1% | +6.5% | +7.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (1.32) | (0.32) | 1.96 | 187.11 | 50.05 | 733.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 17.89 | 17.65 | 16.09 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 39.72 | 60.35 | 39.13 | 8.95 | 2.19 | 0.73 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 57.61 | 78.00 | 55.22 | 9.31 | 2.55 | 0.74 |
| Secured loans | 12.50 | 13.98 | 7.57 | 7.24 | 1.46 | 1.04 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.36 | 0.59 |
| Total debt | 12.50 | 13.98 | 7.57 | 7.44 | 1.82 | 1.63 |
| Total liabilities | 70.22 | 92.11 | 62.90 | 16.79 | 4.39 | 2.38 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 23.10 | 22.94 | 12.87 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.22 |
| Net block | 16.39 | 20.45 | 12.19 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 0.21 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 26.67 | 41.32 | 27.49 | 12.83 | 3.46 | 0.70 |
| Sundry debtors | 6.57 | 6.21 | 8.56 | 5.72 | 1.48 | 0.81 |
| Cash & bank balances | 15.65 | 18.81 | 7.24 | 1.41 | 0.08 | 1.38 |
| Loans & advances | 2.73 | 7.00 | 10.32 | 1.62 | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| Total current assets | 51.62 | 73.34 | 53.61 | 21.58 | 5.25 | 3.12 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.14 | 2.42 | 3.45 | 5.30 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Net working capital | 49.48 | 70.92 | 50.16 | 16.28 | 4.05 | 2.12 |
| Total assets | 70.22 | 92.11 | 62.90 | 16.79 | 4.39 | 2.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 18.81 | 7.24 | 1.41 | 0.08 | 1.38 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.53) | (8.18) | (21.47) | (4.10) | (1.43) | (0.04) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.80 | (9.28) | (12.43) | (0.19) | (0.06) | (0.22) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.43) | 29.05 | 39.73 | 5.62 | 0.19 | 1.64 |
| Net change in cash | (3.15) | 11.58 | 5.83 | 1.33 | (1.30) | 1.38 |
| Closing cash | 15.65 | 18.81 | 7.24 | 1.41 | 0.08 | 1.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | -38.3% | +6.4% | +38.6% | +59.5% | +190.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2502.9% | -92.2% | +1.4% | +190.4% | +173.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -1596.0% | - | -5.3% | +231.7% | +151.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -1441.6% | -117.9% | -6.4% | +272.4% | +148.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -3.1% | +33.0% | +85.9% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -38.8% | +100.5% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | -43.0% | -1.7% | +10.2% | +15.1% | +6.5% | +7.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | -0.4% | +20.9% | +82.1% | +88.3% | +46.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | -1.7% | +19.6% | +113.7% | +109.4% | +98.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.16 | 0.23 | 0.78 | 1.05 | 2.19 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -5.72 | -79.65 | 7.15 | 6.21 | 18.06 | 10.09 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.67 | 9.28 | 125.44 | 111.68 | 43.68 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 1.91 | 3.06 | 5.47 | 13.42 | 13.73 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.89 | 8.65 | 12.37 | 24.38 | 11.86 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.32) | (0.32) | 1.96 | 187.11 | 50.05 | 733.60 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 22.09 | 17.16 | 258.51 | 70.71 | 743.60 |
Peer Comparison of Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Newjaisa Technologies Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Electronic Goods). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Writax Distribution Private Limited | ₹76.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Waterwala Labs Private Limited | ₹75.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Mobile Square Private Limited | ₹74.68 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 838.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Conekt Gadgets LLP | ₹73.77 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 186.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Leodreams Mobiles Private Limited | ₹67.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Nuworld Retail Private Limited | ₹65.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 196.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Gesswein Trading Private Limited | ₹64.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Avit Digital Private Limited | ₹63.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vinit Mobile Limited | ₹60.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 112.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Fone4 Communications(India) Limited | ₹58.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -59.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Newjaisa Technologies Limited this company | ₹40.49 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -38.3% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Newjaisa Technologies by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Electronic Goods), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors and KMP of Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Newjaisa Technologies Limited currently reports 6 directors and 2 key managerial personnel. 3 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishesh Handa Also directs: Vanshya Enterprises LLP | Managing Director | 01 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Ankita Handa Also directs: Vanshya Enterprises LLP, Newjaisa Edutech Ujwal Foundation | Director | 13 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Pooja Jain Also directs: Greenergy Bio Refineries Private Limited | Director | 20 Jun 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sachin Khandelwal Also directs: Decor Collective LLP, Karzoq Troniq Private Limited | Director | 20 Jun 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Mukunda Raghavendra | Whole-Time Director | 03 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Purav Dineshchandra Shah | Director | 08 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Newjaisa Technologies Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2024 | Others | ₹4 Cr | Open |
| 19 Oct 2024 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Others | ₹15.5 Cr | Open |
| 13 Sep 2023 | Others | ₹3.5 Cr | Open |
| 30 Mar 2023 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 9 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Newjaisa Technologies Limited has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹5 Cr; the latest was in October 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2023 | IPO | ₹39.93 Cr | Investors: IPO - Newjaisa Technologies Limited, Augmenta Value Trust - Series 1, Saint Capital Fund |
| Jun 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2023 | Funding round | ₹5 Cr | Investors: Negen Angel Fund |
| Feb 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 5 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Newjaisa Technologies operates one associated brand: NewJaisa. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Refurbished laptops and accessories are sold via an online platform. | newjaisa.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Newjaisa Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Newjaisa Technologies has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L32106KA2020PLC134935, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L32106KA2020PLC134935 | Current |
| U32106KA2020PTC134935 | Previous |
| U32106KA2020PLC134935 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Newjaisa Technologies Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2021: 8 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Pooja Jain was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2025.
16 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Newjaisa Technologies Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Newjaisa Technologies has 5 GST registrations: 5 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAGCN9792H1ZO | Karnataka | Active | 10 Jul 2020 |
| 27AAGCN9792H1ZS | Maharashtra | Active | 10 Feb 2021 |
| 06AAGCN9792H1ZW | Haryana | Active | 18 Feb 2021 |
| 36AAGCN9792H1ZT | Telangana | Active | 19 Oct 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Newjaisa Technologies Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Newjaisa Technologies Limited
Newjaisa Technologies is an active public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in online electronics retail, within the e-commerce industry. It was incorporated on 16 June 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN L32106KA2020PLC134935.
Newjaisa Technologies reported revenue of ₹40.49 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 38.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Newjaisa Technologies has 8 current directors and KMP:
- Vishesh Handa - Managing Director
- Mukunda Raghavendra - Whole-Time Director
- Ankita Handa - Director
- Pooja Jain - Director
- Sachin Khandelwal - Director
- Purav Dineshchandra Shah - Director
- Ashish Nirmal - Cfo
- Gurprit Kaur - Company Secretary
The GSTIN of Newjaisa Technologies is 29AAGCN9792H1ZO, registered in Karnataka. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AAGCN9792H1ZS (Maharashtra), 06AAGCN9792H1ZW (Haryana), 36AAGCN9792H1ZT (Telangana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Newjaisa Technologies is L32106KA2020PLC134935. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes, Newjaisa Technologies is a listed company.
Newjaisa Technologies was incorporated on 16 June 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Newjaisa Technologies has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹5 Cr; the latest was in October 2023.
The peers of Newjaisa Technologies by revenue are Writax Distribution Private Limited, Waterwala Labs Private Limited, Mobile Square Private Limited, Conekt Gadgets LLP, Leodreams Mobiles Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Electronic Goods).
Pooja Jain was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2025. Sachin Khandelwal was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2025. Gaurav Jindal ceased to be Director on 11 Jun 2025. Newjaisa Technologies has 11 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Newjaisa Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).