
About Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 11 October 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72200MH2004PTC149060. Its GSTIN is 27AABCN9942N1ZS (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.95 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.48 Cr. It is led by directors including Kavita Ramkishna Valawalkar and Shanto Piyush Kumar Mittra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 15 December 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at 33/B Apurva Estatemakvana Road Marol Naka Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.54 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.36 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹59.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 23.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 17% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Nexsus Techno Solutions. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹70 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nexsussolutions.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address33/B Apurva Estatemakvana Road Marol Naka Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Nexsus Technosolutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.54 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Revenue rose 9% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17%. EBITDA fell 41% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹59.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.36 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 23.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Nexsus Technosolutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumangal Software Private Limited | ₹2.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Zoroim Ipsystems Private Limited | ₹2.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India |
| Bluelupin Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Circa Systems Private Limited | ₹2.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Fulcrum Biometrics India Private Limited | ₹2.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited this company | ₹2.54 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Deep Red Ink Consulting Private Limited | ₹2.54 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Pallette Arts Private Limited | ₹2.54 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Nee Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.53 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Cyspan Systems Private Limited | ₹2.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Zestgeek Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Mohali, Punjab, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Nexsus Technosolutions by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited is audited by R S CHHABRA & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| R S CHHABRA & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Nexsus Technosolutions has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kavita Ramkishna Valawalkar Also directs: Nexsus Business Solutions Private Limited | Director | 07 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Shanto Piyush Kumar Mittra | Director | 11 Oct 2004 | 22 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Subramaniam Mahalingam Iyer | Director | 20 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2009 | The Zoroastrian Co-Operative Bank Limited | ₹70 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Associated Brands with Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Nexsus Technosolutions operates one associated brand: Nexsus Techno Solutions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| CTI products, voice logging, and application development services focused on technology solutions. | nexsussolutions.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Nexsus Technosolutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2004: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Subramaniam Mahalingam Iyer ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Nexsus Technosolutions has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCN9942N1ZS | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nexsus Technosolutions Private Limited
Nexsus Technosolutions is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 11 October 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200MH2004PTC149060.
Nexsus Technosolutions reported revenue of ₹2.54 Cr for FY 2023 (up 9% YoY).
Nexsus Technosolutions has 3 current directors:
- Kavita Ramkishna Valawalkar - Director
- Shanto Piyush Kumar Mittra - Director
- Subramaniam Mahalingam Iyer - Director
Nexsus Technosolutions reported a net profit of ₹2.36 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹59.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 23.6%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Nexsus Technosolutions is -7% over three years and -17% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2023) revenue rose 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Nexsus Technosolutions is 27AABCN9942N1ZS, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nexsus Technosolutions is U72200MH2004PTC149060. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nexsus Technosolutions was incorporated on 11 October 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Nexsus Technosolutions by revenue are Sumangal Software Private Limited, Zoroim Ipsystems Private Limited, Bluelupin Technologies Private Limited, Circa Systems Private Limited, Fulcrum Biometrics India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).
Subramaniam Mahalingam Iyer ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Subramaniam Mahalingam Iyer was appointed as Director on 20 Apr 2022. Kavita Ramkishna Valawalkar was appointed as Director on 07 Jan 2019. Nexsus Technosolutions has 5 board changes on record in total.
Nexsus Technosolutions can be reached through the website nexsussolutions.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.