
About Nextile Marbosys Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited was a private limited company based in Morbi, Gujarat, India, operated as a subsidiary of Varmora Granito Private Limited. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the sanitaryware and tile segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 21 August 2017.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U26990GJ2017PTC098765. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹36 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹22.35 Cr. It was led by directors Bharatbhai Vallabhdas Varmora and Hiren Ramanbhai Varmora.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office was at Morbi, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹174.66 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.87 Cr (net margin 5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹30.25 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years.
The company had about 35 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records before it was dissolved.
The company was associated with 1 brand: Varmora Granito. Court records list 12 cases involving the company, including 8 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 9 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹9.43 Cr; the latest was in July 2022. Its 8 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Gryphon Ceramics Private Limited with revenue of ₹178.49 Cr. The company has 17 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 124 overdue payments to 19 micro and small suppliers.
The last known website on record is varmora.com.
Company details
Contact details
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited's registered office is in Morbi, Gujarat. Its website is varmora.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSurvey No. 136/P1 136/P2 137 138 147/1P4 8 – A National Highway Vill: Sartanpar Tal:, Wankaner, Morbi, Gujarat, India – 363621
- IndustryManufacturing, Sanitaryware & Tile, Ceramics
To see the full contact details of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Nextile Marbosys operates one associated brand: Varmora Granito. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Ceramic flooring tiles are manufactured for construction applications. | varmora.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Nextile Marbosys is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited
FY 2023 filings availableNextile Marbosys Private Limited reported revenue of ₹174.66 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years, including 18% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 36% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹30.25 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹8.87 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 5.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors and KMP of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited currently reports 2 directors and 1 key managerial person. 2 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharatbhai Vallabhdas Varmora Also directs: Varmora Sanitarywares Private Limited | Director | 21 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | As last reported |
| Hiren Ramanbhai Varmora Also directs: Varmora Granito Limited | Director | 31 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | As last reported |
| Priya Bharat Dholu Also directs: Aikyaam Biopharma LLP, Unbox Healthcare Private Limited | Company Secretary | 13 Apr 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | As last reported |
Peer comparison
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gryphon Ceramics Private Limited | ₹178.49 Cr (FY 2025) | 4.0% | Ghuntu, Gujarat, India | |||
| Creanza Ceramic Private Limited | ₹177.63 Cr (FY 2025) | -15.0% | Morbi, Gujarat, India | |||
| Glowstone Industries Private Limited | ₹176.37 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Lioli Ceramica Private Limited | ₹175.4 Cr (FY 2024) | -14.0% | Morbi, Gujarat, India | |||
| Nextile Marbosys Private Limitedthis company | ₹174.66 Cr (FY 2023) | ₹8.87 Cr | 5.1% | 18.0% | 35 | Morbi, Gujarat, India |
| Duracon Vitrified Private Limited | ₹169.99 Cr (FY 2024) | 4.0% | Wankaner, Gujarat, India | |||
| Ibis Smart Marble Private Limited | ₹165.76 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Morbi, Gujarat, India | |||
| Siyaram Granito Private Limited | ₹163.12 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Jivapar Chakampar, Gujarat, India | |||
| Claystone Granito Private Limited | ₹162.01 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Morbi, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited is audited by N. C. Gandhi & Associates for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| N. C. Gandhi & Associates | FY 2022 | 129695W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deals & funding
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited has 9 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹9.43 Cr; the latest was in July 2022.
Deals on record (5 of 9)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Varmora Granito Limited , Varmora Granito Private Limited & Ramanbhai Jivrajbhai Varmora Seller: 4 individuals |
| Jun 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Varmora Granito Limited Seller: 4 individuals |
| Jul 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Varmora Granito Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
| Jul 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Varmora Granito Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2018 | Funding round | ₹7.28 Cr | Investors: Varmora Granito Limited , 2 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited has 12 court cases on record: 8 filed by Nextile Marbosys, 4 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 10 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 12)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, MORBI, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Amit Bajaj - Estrella Enterprises Pvt Ltd and 1 other | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Special civil application | Filed against the company by M/S Levita Granito LLP and 161 others | Disposed |
| District court, MORBI, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Rahul Kumar S/O Rama Kant Sharma Auth. Person of M/S. V V Traders | Pending |
| District court, MORBI, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, MORBI, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Sanjay Murlimanohar Junjunwala Authorised Person of M/S City Marble Partnership | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited was last rated by Crisil on 30 Dec 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 30 Dec 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited has 17 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 124 overdue payments to 19 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 19)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaviera International | |||
| Cera Chemicals | |||
| Parth Steel | |||
| Casabella International Private Limited | |||
| Tirupati Hardware |
To see the full MSME payment records of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited has a workforce of 35 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Nextile Marbosys has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nextile Marbosys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Nextile Marbosys Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Priya Bharat Dholu was appointed as Company Secretary on 13 Apr 2023.
News
Frequently asked questions
Nextile Marbosys has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Nextile Marbosys was a private limited company based in Morbi, Gujarat, India. The company worked in sanitaryware and tile, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 21 August 2017 and is registered under CIN U26990GJ2017PTC098765. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Nextile Marbosys was incorporated on 21 August 2017. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Nextile Marbosys had 3 directors and KMP:
- Bharatbhai Vallabhdas Varmora - Director
- Hiren Ramanbhai Varmora - Director
- Priya Bharat Dholu - Company Secretary
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nextile Marbosys is U26990GJ2017PTC098765. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Nextile Marbosys is at Survey No. 136P1 136P2 137 138 1471P4 8 – A National Highway Vill: Sartanpar Tal:, Wankaner, Morbi, Gujarat, India – 363621.
Nextile Marbosys can be reached through the website varmora.com. Its registered office is in Morbi, Gujarat, India.
The latest financial statements of Nextile Marbosys on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
No. Nextile Marbosys has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
Nextile Marbosys operated in the manufacturing industry, in the sanitaryware and tile segment.
Nextile Marbosys has 9 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹9.43 Cr; the latest was in July 2022.
The peers of Nextile Marbosys by revenue are Gryphon Ceramics Private Limited, Creanza Ceramic Private Limited, Glowstone Industries Private Limited, Lioli Ceramica Private Limited, Duracon Vitrified Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products).

