
About Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nextray Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Vadodara, Gujarat, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the electronics manufacturing segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 20 October 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U31900GJ2020PTC117509. Its GSTIN is 24AAHCN2338N1Z8 (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.67 Lakh. It is led by directors including Chinkeshkumar Jagdishbhai Patel and Hardik Amrutbhai Patel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Nextray Technologies 908/3 GIDC Industrial Estate Makarpura, Vadodara, Gujarat, India – 390010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹22.93 Cr, a growth of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹41.16 Lakh (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.8 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years.
The company has about 52 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Nextray Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9.58 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website nextray-tech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNextray Technologies 908/3 GIDC Industrial Estate Makarpura, Vadodara, Gujarat, India – 390010
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronics Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Nextray Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Nextray Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Nextray Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹22.93 Cr (up 29% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years, including 29% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 40% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.8 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹41.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Nextray Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Nextray Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vmix Mineral Technologies Private Limited | ₹22.97 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Budhan Engineerings Private Limited | ₹22.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Anzo Controls Private Limited | ₹22.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Kundan Precision Components Private Limited | ₹22.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Parwanoo, Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Nupore Filtration Systems Private Limited | ₹22.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Nextray Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹22.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Amer NSM India Private Limited | ₹22.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Balaji Pressure Vessels Private Limited | ₹22.91 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Pteris Global Integrated Solution (India) Private Limited | ₹22.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Rolltech Engineering Private Limited | ₹22.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Sabar Kantha, Gujarat, India |
| Excava Attachers Private Limited | ₹22.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 357.0% | •••• | Palwal, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Nextray Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Nextray Technologies Private Limited is audited by Alok Patel & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alok Patel & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Nextray Technologies has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Gunvantlal Mehta Also directs: Unixo Servtech LLP, Nessa India Foundation | Nominee Director | 29 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Chinkeshkumar Jagdishbhai Patel | Director | 20 Oct 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Hardik Amrutbhai Patel Also directs: Zrika Lights Private Limited | Director | 20 Oct 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Ketul Ramanbhai Patel | Director | 29 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2024 | Others | ₹49.9 Lakh | Open |
| 29 Nov 2022 | Others | ₹1.23 Cr | Open |
| 24 Nov 2022 | Others | ₹1.23 Cr | Open |
| 31 Oct 2022 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹41.72 Lakh | Open |
| 28 May 2021 | Others | ₹6.2 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Nextray Technologies Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Nextray Technologies. All case is pending. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Vadodara, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against PCP Power Private Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Nextray Technologies Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2022, listing 68 overdue payments to 48 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 48)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumens Technologies Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Adeptstation LLP | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Nextray Technologies operates one associated brand: Nextray Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial and residential lighting systems are manufactured. | nextray-tech.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Nextray Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 52 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Nextray Technologies Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2020: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Ketul Ramanbhai Patel ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
4 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Nextray Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAHCN2338N1Z8 | Gujarat | Active | 30 Oct 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Nextray Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nextray Technologies Private Limited
Nextray Technologies is an active private limited company based in Vadodara, Gujarat, India. The company works in electronics manufacturing, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 20 October 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31900GJ2020PTC117509.
Nextray Technologies reported revenue of ₹22.93 Cr for FY 2025 (up 29% YoY).
Nextray Technologies has 4 current directors:
- Sanjay Gunvantlal Mehta - Nominee Director
- Chinkeshkumar Jagdishbhai Patel - Director
- Hardik Amrutbhai Patel - Director
- Ketul Ramanbhai Patel - Director
Nextray Technologies reported a net profit of ₹41.16 Lakh (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.8 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Nextray Technologies is 30% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 29%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Nextray Technologies is 24AAHCN2338N1Z8, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nextray Technologies is U31900GJ2020PTC117509. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nextray Technologies has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Nextray Technologies was incorporated on 20 October 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Nextray Technologies by revenue are Vmix Mineral Technologies Private Limited, Budhan Engineerings Private Limited, Anzo Controls Private Limited, Kundan Precision Components Private Limited, Nupore Filtration Systems Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment).
Ketul Ramanbhai Patel ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Ketul Ramanbhai Patel was appointed as Director on 29 Mar 2025. Sanjay Gunvantlal Mehta was appointed as Nominee Director on 29 Mar 2025. Nextray Technologies has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Nextray Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).