
About Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nextway Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 22 January 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U72200GJ2014PTC078376. Its GSTIN is 24AAECN5756D1ZK (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kushal Ashokkumar Bhavsar and Rajvirsinh Krishnasinh Rathod.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 22 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D – 1003 Titanium Square Near Thaltej Cross Road S.G Highway Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380054.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.25 Cr, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹23.86 Lakh (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹37.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 27% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Nextway. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹48 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nextway.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressD – 1003 Titanium Square Near Thaltej Cross Road S.G Highway Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380054
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Nextway Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of newspapers, books, periodicals, etc. activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J1 | Publishing of Newspapers, Books, periodicals, etc. activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Nextway Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Nextway Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.25 Cr (down 4% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 4% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27%. EBITDA rose 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹37.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹23.86 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Nextway Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Nextway Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies, Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Future Brands Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Saltinc Consulting Private Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 796.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ketan Information Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Chattary Ajwan Infotech Private Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Xanadu Brands Private Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Panchkula, Haryana, India |
| Nextway Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Whiz Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Myra Multimedia Enterprise Private Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Nirant Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Sim Palm Tech India Private Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Fusioni Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Nextway Technologies by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies, Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Nextway Technologies Private Limited is audited by MOH SOEL N MENDAJIWALA for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOH SOEL N MENDAJIWALA | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Nextway Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kushal Ashokkumar Bhavsar | Director | 22 Jan 2014 | 12 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Rajvirsinh Krishnasinh Rathod | Director | 22 Jan 2014 | 12 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2024 | Others | ₹48 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Associated Brands with Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Nextway Technologies operates one associated brand: Nextway. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides IT services including web, app development, and internet marketing. | nextway.co.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Nextway Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Nextway Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments. The latest: Kushal Ashokkumar Bhavsar was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2014.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Nextway Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Nextway Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAECN5756D1ZK | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Nextway Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nextway Technologies Private Limited
Nextway Technologies is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 22 January 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200GJ2014PTC078376.
Nextway Technologies reported revenue of ₹2.25 Cr for FY 2025 (down 4% YoY).
Nextway Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Kushal Ashokkumar Bhavsar - Director
- Rajvirsinh Krishnasinh Rathod - Director
Nextway Technologies reported a net profit of ₹23.86 Lakh (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹37.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Nextway Technologies is 25% over three years and 27% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Nextway Technologies is 24AAECN5756D1ZK, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nextway Technologies is U72200GJ2014PTC078376. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nextway Technologies was incorporated on 22 January 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Nextway Technologies by revenue are Future Brands Limited, Saltinc Consulting Private Limited, Ketan Information Technologies Private Limited, Chattary Ajwan Infotech Private Limited, Xanadu Brands Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies, Application Development).
Kushal Ashokkumar Bhavsar was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2014. Rajvirsinh Krishnasinh Rathod was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2014.
Yes, Nextway Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).