
Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
About Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nightshine Vincom Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the specialised services segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 17 March 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U51909WB2012PTC175974.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹24 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹23.21 Lakh. It is led by directors Surajit Ghosh and Sanjib Kumar Ram.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 2 Gibson Lane, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700069.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.13 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.11 Lakh (net margin 12.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.12 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 12% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address2 Gibson Lane, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700069
- IndustryTrading, Specialty, Wholesale
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Nightshine Vincom Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.13 Lakh (up 3466% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over five years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.12 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.11 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 12.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Nightshine Vincom are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Nightshine Vincom Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swazen Organic Private Limited | ₹9.18 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 348.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Bis Agro Farms Private Limited | ₹9.16 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Apri Beverages & Foods Private Limited | ₹9.16 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -90.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| B H Food Products Private Limited | ₹9.14 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Impexco Agro Trading Private Limited | ₹9.14 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
| Nightshine Vincom Private Limited this company | ₹9.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3466.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Uniserve Dairy Private Limited | ₹9.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -87.0% | •••• | Jaysingpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Newtative Private Limited | ₹9.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| M. S. Living Liquidz Food and Beverages Private Limited | ₹9.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2285.0% | •••• | Vile Parle, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| M. S. Living Liquidz Brewery Private Limited | ₹9.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2336.0% | •••• | Juhu, Vile Parle West, Maharashtra, India |
| Agal Agro Private Limited | ₹9.08 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Nightshine Vincom by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Nightshine Vincom Private Limited is audited by N. BEHERA & Co. for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| N. BEHERA & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Nightshine Vincom has 2 current directors and 14 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surajit Ghosh Also directs: Sungold Commotrade Private Limited, Heaven Trading Private Limited, Rose Merchandise Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 15 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sanjib Kumar Ram Also directs: Sungold Commotrade Private Limited, Heaven Trading Private Limited, Rose Merchandise Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 15 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Nightshine Vincom Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Nightshine Vincom.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Nightshine Vincom has 2 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2017. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Recent Activity on Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Nightshine Vincom Private Limited has 16 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 14 cessations. The latest: Arfa Khatoon ceased to be Director on 20 Mar 2024.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nightshine Vincom Private Limited
Nightshine Vincom is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in specialty, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 17 March 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909WB2012PTC175974.
Nightshine Vincom reported revenue of ₹9.13 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 3466% YoY).
Nightshine Vincom has 2 current directors:
- Surajit Ghosh - Director
- Sanjib Kumar Ram - Director
Nightshine Vincom reported a net profit of ₹1.11 Lakh (net margin 12.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.12 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Nightshine Vincom is -13% over three years and -12% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nightshine Vincom is U51909WB2012PTC175974. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nightshine Vincom was incorporated on 17 March 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Nightshine Vincom by revenue are Swazen Organic Private Limited, Bis Agro Farms Private Limited, Apri Beverages & Foods Private Limited, B H Food Products Private Limited, Impexco Agro Trading Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution).
Arfa Khatoon ceased to be Director on 20 Mar 2024. Farhat Sultana ceased to be Director on 20 Mar 2024. Sanjib Kumar Ram was appointed as Director on 15 Mar 2024. Nightshine Vincom has 16 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Nightshine Vincom is at 2 Gibson Lane, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700069.
Nightshine Vincom has an authorised share capital of ₹24 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹23.21 Lakh.