
Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
About Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nilamber Enclave Private Limited was a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the bookkeeping and accounting services segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 08 July 2011.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U70109WB2011PTC164681.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3.84 Lakh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 03 July 2017, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2017. The registered office was at 23 Strand Road 1st Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2017, the company reported a revenue of ₹16,000, a growth of 45% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹362 (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹523 (EBITDA margin 3.3%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address23 Strand Road 1st Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001
- IndustryProfessional Services, Book Keeping, Accounting, Taxation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
The main business activity of Nilamber Enclave is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M2 | Accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited FY 2017 filings available
Nilamber Enclave Private Limited reported revenue of ₹16,000 (up 45% YoY) for FY 2017.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Revenue rose 45% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 14% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹16,000 | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹523 | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹362 | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.3% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Nilamber Enclave are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Nilamber Enclave Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nilamber Enclave Private Limited this company | ₹16,000 (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Oxperious Services Private Limited | ₹16,000 (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India | |
| Dhanmangal Niketan Private Limited | ₹16,000 (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Troop Merchants Private Limited | ₹16,000 (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 68.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Lookline Infra Developers Private Limited | ₹16,000 (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Rudramala Enclave Private Limited | ₹16,000 (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Sandeep Developers Private Limited | ₹16,000 (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Approach Vintrade Private Limited | ₹16,000 (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Resume Vintrade Private Limited | ₹16,000 (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Saket Infra Promoters Private Limited | ₹16,000 (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Umang Towers Private Limited | ₹16,000 (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Nilamber Enclave by revenue in the same principal business activity (Accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Nilamber Enclave Private Limited is audited by MAHATO PRABIR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAHATO PRABIR & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Nilamber Enclave has 4 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Ownership and Shareholding of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Nilamber Enclave Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Nilamber Enclave.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Nilamber Enclave has 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2017. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Recent Activity on Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Nilamber Enclave Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2011: 0 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Arpita Bhattacharya ceased to be Director on 30 Apr 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nilamber Enclave Private Limited
Nilamber Enclave has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Nilamber Enclave was a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company worked in book keeping, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 08 July 2011 and is registered under CIN U70109WB2011PTC164681. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nilamber Enclave is U70109WB2011PTC164681. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nilamber Enclave was incorporated on 08 July 2011. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The registered office of Nilamber Enclave is at 23 Strand Road 1st Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001.
Nilamber Enclave reported revenue of ₹16,000 for FY 2017 (up 45% YoY).
Nilamber Enclave has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3.84 Lakh.
Nilamber Enclave reported a net profit of ₹362 (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹523 (EBITDA margin 3.3%) for FY 2017, as per its filed financial statements.
Nilamber Enclave operated in the professional services industry, in the book keeping segment.
No. Nilamber Enclave is not listed on any stock exchange. It is an unlisted company.
The peers of Nilamber Enclave by revenue are Oxperious Services Private Limited, Dhanmangal Niketan Private Limited, Troop Merchants Private Limited, Lookline Infra Developers Private Limited, Rudramala Enclave Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy).