
Nirmal Marble Limited
About Nirmal Marble Limited
Data last updated:
Nirmal Marble Limited is a public limited company based in Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the sanitaryware and tile segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 05 May 1983 and has been in existence for over 43 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U14101RJ1983PLC002706. Its GSTIN is 08AAACN6944R1ZP (Rajasthan). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹95.9 Lakh. It was formerly known as Nirmal Marbles Private Limited and Nirmal Marbles Limited. It is led by directors including Mahima Jain and Abhishek Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 194 Gunjolnh – 8 Nathdwara . Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India – 313001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹20.06 Cr, a growth of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.19 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.3 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 7% over five years.
The company has about 10 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹19.32 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹34.18 Cr on record. Court records list 16 cases involving the company, including 11 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 7 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address194 Gunjolnh – 8 Nathdwara . Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India – 313001
- IndustryManufacturing, Sanitaryware & Tile, Ceramics
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Nirmal Marble Limited
The main business activity of Nirmal Marble is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Nirmal Marble Limited FY 2025 filings available
Nirmal Marble Limited reported revenue of ₹20.06 Cr (up 16% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Nirmal Marble Limited
Revenue rose 16% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7%. EBITDA fell 8% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Nirmal Marble Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.3 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15.19 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Nirmal Marble Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Nirmal Marble are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Nirmal Marble Limited
Nirmal Marble Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Granites Private Limited | ₹20.59 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Salem, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Corona Vitrified Private Limited | ₹20.51 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Rafaleshwar, Gujarat, India |
| Precision Granite and Marble Private Limited | ₹20.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Karnataka, India |
| Hitco Ceramics (India) Private Limited | ₹20.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Ghuntu, Gujarat, India |
| Orbit Ceratiles Private Limited | ₹20.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Morbi, Gujarat, India |
| Nirmal Marble Limited this company | ₹20.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India |
| Seneca Tradelink Private Limited | ₹20.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Seazone Granito Private Limited | ₹19.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Selva Stone Export Private Limited | ₹19.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ashirwad Ceramics Private Limited | ₹19.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Dist: Surendranagar, Gujarat, India |
| Anchor Sanitary Ware Private Limited | ₹19.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Surendranagar, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Nirmal Marble by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Nirmal Marble Limited
Nirmal Marble Limited is audited by Gulshan Bansal & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulshan Bansal & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Nirmal Marble Limited
Nirmal Marble has 4 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahima Jain Also directs: Nirmal Granites Private Limited | Director | 10 Apr 2012 | 14 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Abhishek Jain | Director | 09 Feb 2004 | 22 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Animesh Jain | Director | 29 Feb 2012 | 14 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sakshi Jain | Director | 05 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Nirmal Marble Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Nirmal Marble Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 2024 | Others | ₹12 Lakh | Open |
| 16 Jun 2023 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹1.09 Cr | Open |
| 25 May 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹6.42 Cr | Open |
| 28 Jan 2022 | Others | ₹98.9 Lakh | Open |
| 14 Aug 2021 | Others | ₹5.91 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 17 View all charges
Legal Cases of Nirmal Marble Limited
Nirmal Marble Limited has 16 court cases on record: 11 filed by Nirmal Marble, 4 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. 7 cases are pending and 9 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 14 | 3 | 6 |
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 16)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (RFA(COMM)) | Filed against the company by Indusind Bank Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed by the company against Indusind Bank Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, KHAIRTAL TIJARA, Rajasthan | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State | Pending |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Union of India | Pending |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Union of India | Pending |
Full case history
All 16 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Nirmal Marble Limited
Nirmal Marble Limited has a workforce of 10 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Nirmal Marble Limited
Nirmal Marble has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Nirmal Marbles Private Limited, and Nirmal Marbles Limited. The current legal name is Nirmal Marble Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Nirmal Marble Limited | Current |
| Nirmal Marbles Private Limited | Previous |
| Nirmal Marbles Limited | Previous |
Recent Activity on Nirmal Marble Limited
Nirmal Marble Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2004: 4 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Sakshi Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2017.
32 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Nirmal Marble Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Nirmal Marble Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Nirmal Marble Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Nirmal Marble Limited
Nirmal Marble has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAACN6944R1ZP | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAACN6944R1ZN | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 04 Mar 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Nirmal Marble Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nirmal Marble Limited
Nirmal Marble is an active public limited company based in Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India. The company works in sanitaryware and tile, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 05 May 1983 (43+ years old) and is registered under CIN U14101RJ1983PLC002706.
Nirmal Marble reported revenue of ₹20.06 Cr for FY 2025 (up 16% YoY).
Nirmal Marble has 4 current directors:
- Mahima Jain - Director
- Abhishek Jain - Director
- Animesh Jain - Director
- Sakshi Jain - Director
Nirmal Marble reported a net profit of ₹15.19 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.3 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Nirmal Marble is 2% over three years and -7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 16%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Nirmal Marble is 08AAACN6944R1ZP, registered in Rajasthan. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 09AAACN6944R1ZN (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nirmal Marble is U14101RJ1983PLC002706. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nirmal Marble has 16 court cases on record: 11 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 7 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Nirmal Marble was incorporated on 05 May 1983, making it 43+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
The peers of Nirmal Marble by revenue are United Granites Private Limited, Corona Vitrified Private Limited, Precision Granite and Marble Private Limited, Hitco Ceramics (India) Private Limited, Orbit Ceratiles Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles).
Sakshi Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2017. Sakshi Jain was appointed as Director on 05 Sep 2016. Animesh Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2012. Nirmal Marble has 11 board changes on record in total.