
Nisa Precision Private Limited
About Nisa Precision Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nisa Precision Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the metal foundry and fabrication services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 21 January 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U27310PN2010PTC135373. Its GSTIN is 27AADCN1645E1ZP (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sachin Manohar Patil and Manohar Yashwant Patil.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Kolhapur, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.51 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.56 Lakh (net margin 26.9%) and EBITDA of ₹3.42 Lakh (EBITDA margin 36%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years and 115% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹32 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Nisa Precision Private Limited's registered office is in Kolhapur, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressPlot No. 156 Revenue Cooperative Society, Opp Shantiniketan School, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India – 416004
- IndustryEngineering, Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services
To see the full contact details of Nisa Precision Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Nisa Precision is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of basic metals.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 24 | Manufacture of basic metals |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nisa Precision Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Nisa Precision Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableNisa Precision Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.51 Lakh for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 115% over five years. EBITDA fell 19% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.42 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.56 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 36% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 26.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Nisa Precision Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Nisa Precision Private Limited
Nisa Precision has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachin Manohar Patil Also directs: Ru Alloys Private Limited, Astra Defence Systems Private Limited, Ox Machines Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 21 Jan 2010 | 16 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Manohar Yashwant Patil Also directs: Ru Alloys Private Limited | Director | 21 Jan 2010 | 16 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Nitin Manohar Patil | Director | 16 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Nisa Precision Private Limited is audited by ANTURKAR DAKARE & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ANTURKAR DAKARE & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 126135W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Nisa Precision Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Nisa Precision Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2010 | 10211166 | State Bank of India | ₹32 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Nisa Precision Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Nisa Precision Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Nisa Precision Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Nisa Precision has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCN1645E1ZP | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nisa Precision Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Nisa Precision Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2010: 3 appointments. The latest: Nitin Manohar Patil was appointed as Director on 16 May 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Nisa Precision is an active private limited company based in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in metal foundry and fabrication services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 21 January 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27310PN2010PTC135373.
Nisa Precision has 3 current directors:
- Sachin Manohar Patil - Director
- Manohar Yashwant Patil - Director
- Nitin Manohar Patil - Director
The latest financial statements of Nisa Precision on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Nisa Precision is 27AADCN1645E1ZP, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nisa Precision is U27310PN2010PTC135373. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nisa Precision was incorporated on 21 January 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Nitin Manohar Patil was appointed as Director on 16 May 2025. Manohar Yashwant Patil was appointed as Director on 21 Jan 2010. Sachin Manohar Patil was appointed as Director on 21 Jan 2010.
The registered office of Nisa Precision is at Plot No. 156 Revenue Cooperative Society, Opp Shantiniketan School, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India – 416004.
Nisa Precision operates in the engineering industry, in the metal foundry and fabrication services segment.
Nisa Precision has no open charges and satisfied charges of ₹32 Lakh as per latest MCA filings.

