
About Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nishant Aromas Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the aromatics and benzene derivatives segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 03 June 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2019PTC326261. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCN5563Q1ZO (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors including Nishant Ramakant Harlalka (Whole-Time Director) and Sandeep Laxmikant Harlalka (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 604 605 And 606 Lotus Business Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹78.41 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.47 Cr (net margin 4.4%) and EBITDA of ₹9.38 Cr (EBITDA margin 12%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 22% over five years.
The company has about 77 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Nishant Aromas and Sugandhim. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹39.67 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5 Cr on record. The company has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹3.94 Cr; the latest was in March 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Chemicals industry (Aromatics) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Gogia Chemical Industries Private Limited with revenue of ₹87.72 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nishantaromas.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address604 605 And 606 Lotus Business Park Ram Baug Lane Off S.V Road Malad (West, ), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Aromatics & Benzene Derivatives
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
The main business activity of Nishant Aromas is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Nishant Aromas Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Nishant Aromas Private Limited reported revenue of ₹78.41 Cr (up 22% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over five years, including 22% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9.38 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.47 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Nishant Aromas are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Nishant Aromas Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Aromatics). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gogia Chemical Industries Private Limited | ₹87.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Naturachem Organics Private Limited | ₹86.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Fine Fragrances Private Limited | ₹80.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Yasons Chemex Care Limited | ₹79.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Ultra International Limited | ₹79.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Nishant Aromas Private Limited this company | ₹78.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kdac Chem Private Limited | ₹78.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Saraogi Shellac & Aromatics Private Limited | ₹78.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 93.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Adjavis Venture Limited | ₹78.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Quintessence Fragrances Private Limited | ₹76.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Gupta and Company Private Limited | ₹72.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Nishant Aromas by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Aromatics), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Nishant Aromas Private Limited is audited by Samdani & Hamirwasia for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samdani & Hamirwasia | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Nishant Aromas has 4 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishant Ramakant Harlalka | Whole-Time Director | 01 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Laxmikant Harlalka | Whole-Time Director | 01 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Pawan Kumar Banwarilal Sharma | Whole-Time Director | 01 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Laxmikant Harlalka | Whole-Time Director | 03 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.29 Cr | Open |
| 20 Aug 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.29 Cr | Open |
| 25 Oct 2024 | Others | ₹11.91 Lakh | Open |
| 23 Oct 2024 | Others | ₹35.5 Lakh | Open |
| 19 Oct 2024 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Nishant Aromas Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹3.94 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | Funding round | ₹3.94 Cr | Investors: 4 individuals |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Nishant Aromas operates two associated brands: Nishant Aromas and Sugandhim. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufactures essential oils, aroma chemicals, and aromatherapy products for global markets. | nishantaromas.com | |
| Sells essential oils, diffusers, and Ayurvedic products online. | sugandhim.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Nishant Aromas Private Limited has a workforce of 77 employees as of Jan 01, 2026.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Nishant Aromas Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2019: 4 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Nishant Ramakant Harlalka ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 29 Sep 2022.
10 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Nishant Aromas Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Nishant Aromas has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCN5563Q1ZO | Maharashtra | Active | 03 Jun 2019 |
| 27AAGCN5563Q2ZN | Maharashtra | Active | 18 Jul 2025 |
| 05AAGCN5563Q1ZU | Uttarakhand | Active | 03 Jun 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Nishant Aromas Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nishant Aromas Private Limited
Nishant Aromas is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in aromatics and benzene derivatives, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 03 June 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2019PTC326261.
Nishant Aromas reported revenue of ₹78.41 Cr for FY 2025 (up 22% YoY).
Nishant Aromas has 4 current directors:
- Nishant Ramakant Harlalka - Whole-Time Director
- Sandeep Laxmikant Harlalka - Whole-Time Director
- Pawan Kumar Banwarilal Sharma - Whole-Time Director
- Sanjay Laxmikant Harlalka - Whole-Time Director
Nishant Aromas reported a net profit of ₹3.47 Cr (net margin 4.4%) and EBITDA of ₹9.38 Cr (EBITDA margin 12%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Nishant Aromas is 11% over three years and 22% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 22%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Nishant Aromas is 27AAGCN5563Q1ZO, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AAGCN5563Q2ZN (Maharashtra), 05AAGCN5563Q1ZU (Uttarakhand).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nishant Aromas is U74999MH2019PTC326261. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nishant Aromas was incorporated on 03 June 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Nishant Aromas has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹3.94 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.
The peers of Nishant Aromas by revenue are Gogia Chemical Industries Private Limited, Naturachem Organics Private Limited, Fine Fragrances Private Limited, Yasons Chemex Care Limited, Ultra International Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Aromatics).
Nishant Ramakant Harlalka ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 29 Sep 2022. Nishant Ramakant Harlalka was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 01 Jan 2022. Sandeep Laxmikant Harlalka was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 01 Jan 2022. Nishant Aromas has 9 board changes on record in total.