
Nisus Hitech Private Limited
About Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nisus Hitech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the industrial machine tools segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 17 November 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U02922KA2003PTC032874. Its GSTIN is 29AABCN8683J1ZS (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Hemalatha Vella and Srinivas Vella.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹100 Lakh, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.37 Lakh (net margin 3.4%) and EBITDA of ₹7.5 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years and 6% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹26.76 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo 16/123 Andrahalli Main Road, Zen School Compound, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560091
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machine Tools
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
The main business activity of Nisus Hitech is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 32 | Other manufacturing | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Nisus Hitech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Nisus Hitech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹100 Lakh (up 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Revenue rose 1% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6%. EBITDA fell 6% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.5 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.37 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Nisus Hitech are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Nisus Hitech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machine Tools). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krimpon Machine Tools Private Limited | ₹1.02 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Roller Ketten Private Limited | ₹1.02 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 128.0% | •••• | Gujarat, India |
| S P Mould Private Limited | ₹1.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| RDT Precision Tools Private Limited | ₹1.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Screw Comp Private Limited | ₹1.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Badlapur East, Maharashtra, India |
| Nisus Hitech Private Limited this company | ₹100 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Amazon Engineering India Private Limited | ₹98.76 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Tumakur, Karnataka, India |
| Rajdhani Components Private Limited | ₹98.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Astra Machine Tools Private Limited | ₹98.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 119.0% | •••• | Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Hixxa International Trading Private Limited | ₹97.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Matchless Machines & Technology Private Limited | ₹97.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 93.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Nisus Hitech by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machine Tools), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Nisus Hitech Private Limited is audited by D V R KUMAR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| D V R KUMAR & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Nisus Hitech has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hemalatha Vella | Director | 31 Jan 2007 | 19 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Srinivas Vella | Director | 17 Nov 2003 | 22 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2005 | State Bank of India | ₹26.76 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Nisus Hitech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Nisus Hitech Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2003: 2 appointments. The latest: Hemalatha Vella was appointed as Director on 31 Jan 2007.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Nisus Hitech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Nisus Hitech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AABCN8683J1ZS | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Nisus Hitech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Nisus Hitech Private Limited
Nisus Hitech is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in industrial machine tools, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 17 November 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U02922KA2003PTC032874.
Nisus Hitech reported revenue of ₹100 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 1% YoY).
Nisus Hitech has 2 current directors:
- Hemalatha Vella - Director
- Srinivas Vella - Director
Nisus Hitech reported a net profit of ₹3.37 Lakh (net margin 3.4%) and EBITDA of ₹7.5 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Nisus Hitech is 9% over three years and -6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Nisus Hitech is 29AABCN8683J1ZS, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nisus Hitech is U02922KA2003PTC032874. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nisus Hitech was incorporated on 17 November 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Nisus Hitech by revenue are Krimpon Machine Tools Private Limited, Roller Ketten Private Limited, S P Mould Private Limited, RDT Precision Tools Private Limited, Screw Comp Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machine Tools).
Hemalatha Vella was appointed as Director on 31 Jan 2007. Srinivas Vella was appointed as Director on 17 Nov 2003.
The registered office of Nisus Hitech is at No 16123 Andrahalli Main Road, Zen School Compound, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560091.