Nitsan Technologies Private Limited

Nitsan Technologies Private Limited - information technology in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U72300GJ2014PTC079676 Incorporated 03 June 2014 ROC Ahmedabad HQ Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India
Converted to LLP Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹3.03 Cr
▲ 111% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹29.24 Lakh
Net margin 9.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹45.32 Lakh
EBITDA margin 15%
Authorised capital
₹2 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
12 yrs
Est. 2014
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Nitsan Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Nitsan Technologies Private Limited was a private limited company based in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 03 June 2014.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U72300GJ2014PTC079676. Its GSTIN is 24AAECN6706H1ZK (Gujarat).

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It was led by directors Sanjaybhai Mithabhai Chauhan and Nitinbhai Dahyabhai Chauhan.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 May 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office was at Victoriya Park, Bhavnagar, Gujarat.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.03 Cr, a growth of 111% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹29.24 Lakh (net margin 9.7%) and EBITDA of ₹45.32 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years and 15% over five years.

The company has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹21.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2022. Its 9 peer companies in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Adhrit Technologies Private Limited with revenue of ₹3.03 Cr.

The last known website on record is nitsantech.com.

Company details

CIN U72300GJ2014PTC079676
Registration Number 079676
Incorporation Date 03 June 2014
ROC Ahmedabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Converted to LLP
Date of Last AGM 13 May 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Nitsan Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Bhavnagar, Gujarat. Its website is nitsantech.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Tf 301 Victoriya Heights Opp.Victoriya Park Pani Ni Tanki To Jwe, Ls Road, Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India – 364002
  • Industry
    Information Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services

To see the full contact details of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Nitsan Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Nitsan Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
JInformation and communicationJ6Computer programming, consultancy and related activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited

FY 2024 filings available

Nitsan Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.03 Cr (up 111% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹3.03 Cr ▲ 111%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹29.24 Lakh margin 9.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹45.32 Lakh margin 15%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 111%
3 years · compounded
▲ 28%
5 years · compounded
▲ 15%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 55%
3 years · compounded
▲ 18%
5 years · compounded
▲ 14%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over five years, including 111% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 55% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue₹3.03 Cr
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹45.32 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹29.24 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin15%
Net Profit Margin9.7%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited

Nitsan Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Directors (as last reported)
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sanjaybhai Mithabhai ChauhanDirector03 Jun 201412 Years 5 MonthsAs last reported
Nitinbhai Dahyabhai ChauhanDirector03 Jun 201412 Years 5 MonthsAs last reported

Peer comparison

Nitsan Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Adhrit Technologies Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2019)8.0%Panchkula, Haryana, India
Lucky Strike Games India Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2019)420.0%Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Q Ventures Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2023)-67.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Lyra Infosystems Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024)-36.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Nitsan Technologies Private Limitedthis company₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024)₹29.24 Lakh9.7%111.0%Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India
Testamatic Systems Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024)-12.0%Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Syberzen Infosec Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2025)39.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Deepnetsoft Solutions Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2025)15.0%Idukki, Kerala, India
Mcamdois Tech Solutions Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024)-6.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Spacetech IT Solutions Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024)2.0%Tadipatri, Andhra Pradesh, India

To see the full peer comparison of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Nitsan Technologies Private Limited is audited by PRADIP B GANDHI & CO LLP for the financial year 2024.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
PRADIP B GANDHI & CO LLPFY 2024118674W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Deals & funding

Nitsan Technologies Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹21.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2022.

Total deals
2
Funding round
1
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹21.5 Lakh

Deals on record (2 of 2)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2022Funding round₹21.5 LakhInvestors: an individual
May 2018Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Nitsan Technologies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Nitsan Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
24AAECN6706H1ZKGujaratActive09 Aug 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nitsan Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Nitsan Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments. The latest: Nitinbhai Dahyabhai Chauhan was appointed as Director on 03 Jun 2014.

AGM
Nitsan Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 13 May 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Nitsan Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Ahmedabad.
Appointed
Nitinbhai Dahyabhai Chauhan was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sanjaybhai Mithabhai Chauhan was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
03 Jun 2014
Nitsan Technologies Private Limited was registered on 03 Jun 2014 with Roc Ahmedabad & aged 12 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Nitsan Technologies has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.

Nitsan Technologies was a private limited company based in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India. The company worked in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 03 June 2014 and is registered under CIN U72300GJ2014PTC079676. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nitsan Technologies is U72300GJ2014PTC079676. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Nitsan Technologies had 2 directors:

Nitsan Technologies was incorporated on 03 June 2014. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.

Nitsan Technologies can be reached through the website nitsantech.com. Its registered office is in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

The registered office of Nitsan Technologies is at Tf 301 Victoriya Heights Opp.Victoriya Park Pani Ni Tanki To Jwe, Ls Road, Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India – 364002.

The latest financial statements of Nitsan Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 13 May 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Nitsan Technologies is 24AAECN6706H1ZK, registered in Gujarat.

Nitsan Technologies operated in the information technology industry, in the IT consulting and support services segment.

Nitsan Technologies has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹21.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2022.