Nittany Billing Services Private Limited

Nittany Billing Services Private Limited - business outsourcing in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U72300TN2000PTC044523 Incorporated 24 March 2000 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Struck Off Private Limited Company business outsourcing
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1.02 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
26 yrs
Est. 2000
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Company status
Struck Off
MCA master data
Registrar
Chennai
ROC office
Incorporated
24 Mar 2000
Date of incorporation
Entity type
Private Limited
As registered with MCA

About Nittany Billing Services Private Limited

Data last updated:

Nittany Billing Services Private Limited was a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the medical transcription segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 24 March 2000.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72300TN2000PTC044523.

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.02 Lakh. It was led by directors Praween Bhagwanrao Napate and Poornima Napate.

The registered office was at 141 Old Mahabalipuram Road Chennai – 41., Tamil Nadu, India – 600041.

Company details

CIN U72300TN2000PTC044523
Registration Number 044523
Incorporation Date 24 March 2000
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Struck Off

Contact details

Nittany Billing Services Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

  • Registered Address
    141 Old Mahabalipuram Road Chennai – 41., Tamil Nadu, India – 600041
  • Industry
    Business Outsourcing, Medical Transcription
Comprehensive company report
Nittany Billing Services Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Nittany Billing Services Private Limited

Year-wise financial statements and ratios of Nittany Billing Services Private Limited are in the company report Buy the company report.

Board of directors of Nittany Billing Services Private Limited

Nittany Billing Services has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Directors (as last reported)
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Praween Bhagwanrao NapateDirector24 Mar 200026 Years 7 MonthsAs last reported
Poornima NapateDirector02 Sep 200224 Years 1 MonthsAs last reported

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Nittany Billing Services Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Nittany Billing Services Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Nittany Billing Services Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2000: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Hiren Haresh Ved ceased to be Director on 25 Jul 2005.

Ceased
Hiren Haresh Ved ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Poornima Napate was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Praween Bhagwanrao Napate was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
24 Mar 2000
Nittany Billing Services Private Limited was registered on 24 Mar 2000 with Roc Chennai & aged 26 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Nittany Billing Services has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.

Nittany Billing Services was a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company worked in medical transcription, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 24 March 2000 and is registered under CIN U72300TN2000PTC044523. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.

Nittany Billing Services had 2 directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nittany Billing Services is U72300TN2000PTC044523. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The registered office of Nittany Billing Services is at 141 Old Mahabalipuram Road Chennai – 41., Tamil Nadu, India – 600041.

Nittany Billing Services was incorporated on 24 March 2000. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

Nittany Billing Services operated in the business outsourcing industry, in the medical transcription segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.

Hiren Haresh Ved ceased to be Director on 25 Jul 2005. Poornima Napate was appointed as Director on 02 Sep 2002. Praween Bhagwanrao Napate was appointed as Director on 24 Mar 2000.

Nittany Billing Services can be reached at its registered office: 141 Old Mahabalipuram Road Chennai – 41, Tamil Nadu, India – 600041.

Nittany Billing Services is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai.