
Nivasi Builders Private Limited
About Nivasi Builders Private Limited
Data last updated:
Nivasi Builders Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the scientific services segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 09 December 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2015PTC084603. Its GSTIN is 29AAAAA4116C1ZD (Karnataka). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pradeep Kiran Kudathini and Kudathini Kiran Kiran.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.97 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5.64 Lakh (net margin -18.2%) and EBITDA of -₹5.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin -17%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years and 58% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Nivasi Builders Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressNo.50E Ground Floore Srikanta Vilasa 15th Main, 15th Main Vijayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560040
- IndustryProfessional Services, Scientific, Technical, Personal
To see the full contact details of Nivasi Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Nivasi Builders is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nivasi Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Nivasi Builders Private Limited
FY 2023 filings availableNivasi Builders Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.97 Lakh (up 251% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 58% over five years, including 251% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹5.26 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹5.64 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -17% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -18.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Nivasi Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Nivasi Builders Private Limited
Nivasi Builders has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pradeep Kiran Kudathini | Director | 09 Dec 2015 | 10 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kudathini Kiran Kiran Also directs: Undiabetes Wellness Private Limited | Director | 09 Dec 2015 | 10 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Nivasi Builders Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kineticx Tech Solutions Private Limited | ₹30.99 Lakh (FY 2020) | 38.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Kuber Financial Services Private Limited | ₹30.98 Lakh (FY 2024) | Delhi, India | ||||
| Assetopia India Private Limited | ₹30.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | 52.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Cerovene Healthcare Private Limited | ₹30.98 Lakh (FY 2024) | 988.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Nivasi Builders Private Limitedthis company | ₹30.97 Lakh (FY 2023) | -₹5.64 Lakh | -18.2% | 251.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Torus Alternate Investment Fund Private Limited | ₹30.97 Lakh (FY 2024) | 35049.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ganeshas Aim Industries Private Limited | ₹30.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | -60.0% | Nagar Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Institution of Industrial Research and Development Confederation | ₹30.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | 16.0% | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Qualitas Consilium Private Limited | ₹30.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | 15.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Global Health Strategies Institute | ₹30.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | -84.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Nivasi Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Nivasi Builders Private Limited is audited by M. V. DEVANAGOUDAR AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M. V. DEVANAGOUDAR AND ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 013679S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Nivasi Builders Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Nivasi Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Nivasi Builders Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Nivasi Builders Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Nivasi Builders has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAAAA4116C1ZD | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAWCS6823N1Z8 | Karnataka | Active | 16 Oct 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nivasi Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Nivasi Builders Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Kudathini Kiran Kiran was appointed as Director on 09 Dec 2015.
Frequently asked questions
Nivasi Builders is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in scientific, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 09 December 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2015PTC084603.
Nivasi Builders has 2 current directors:
- Pradeep Kiran Kudathini - Director
- Kudathini Kiran Kiran - Director
The latest financial statements of Nivasi Builders on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Nivasi Builders is 29AAAAA4116C1ZD, registered in Karnataka. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AAWCS6823N1Z8 (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nivasi Builders is U72900KA2015PTC084603. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nivasi Builders was incorporated on 09 December 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Nivasi Builders by revenue are Kineticx Tech Solutions Private Limited, Kuber Financial Services Private Limited, Assetopia India Private Limited, Cerovene Healthcare Private Limited, Torus Alternate Investment Fund Private Limited and 4 more, all in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Kudathini Kiran Kiran was appointed as Director on 09 Dec 2015. Pradeep Kiran Kudathini was appointed as Director on 09 Dec 2015.
The registered office of Nivasi Builders is at No.50E Ground Floore Srikanta Vilasa 15th Main, 15th Main Vijayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560040.
Nivasi Builders operates in the professional services industry, in the scientific segment.
The compliance status of Nivasi Builders is compliant as of 31 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

