
About Novalife Hospitals Limited
Data last updated:
Novalife Hospitals Limited is a public limited company based in Nizamabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the preventive healthcare segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 20 January 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U85320TG2017PLC114149. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Cr. It was formerly known as Chrome Hospital Limited and Kishore Hospitals Limited. It is led by directors including Govardhan Jugalkishore Malu and Deep Malu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H. No 5 – 6 – 292 / 5 – 6 – 293 Ward. 5 Block No. 6 Saraswathinagar, Nizamabad, Telangana, India – 503001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.86 Cr, a growth of 60% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹57.4 Lakh (net margin 8.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.44 Cr (EBITDA margin 21%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 62% over five years.
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.95 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website novalifehospitals.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH. No 5 – 6 – 292 / 5 – 6 – 293 Ward. 5 Block No. 6 Saraswathinagar, Nizamabad, Telangana, India – 503001
- IndustryHealthcare, Preventive Health Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Novalife Hospitals Limited
The main business activity of Novalife Hospitals is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers hospital activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Novalife Hospitals Limited FY 2025 filings available
Novalife Hospitals Limited reported revenue of ₹6.86 Cr (up 60% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Novalife Hospitals Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 62% over five years, including 60% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 251% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Novalife Hospitals Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.44 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹57.4 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Novalife Hospitals Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 21% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Novalife Hospitals are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Novalife Hospitals Limited
Novalife Hospitals Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adinath Medicare Private Limited | ₹6.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -63.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Dr. S. K. Jain Clinic Private Limited | ₹6.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ayusha Health Care Services Private Limited | ₹6.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8772.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Mint Integrated Healthcare Private Limited | ₹6.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Hrishikesh Healthcare Private Limited | ₹6.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Novalife Hospitals Limited this company | ₹6.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Nizamabad, Telangana, India |
| Adisattva Healthcare Private Limited | ₹6.82 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Arogyadham Health Care Private Limited | ₹6.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India |
| Strata Meditech Private Limited | ₹6.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Laya Healthcare - Kar Private Limited | ₹6.79 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Merf Institute of Speech and Hearing Private Limited | ₹6.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Novalife Hospitals by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Novalife Hospitals Limited
Novalife Hospitals Limited is audited by RATNAKARA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RATNAKARA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Novalife Hospitals Limited
Novalife Hospitals has 3 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Govardhan Jugalkishore Malu | Director | 20 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Deep Malu | Director | 20 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Naveen Malu | Director | 15 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Novalife Hospitals Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Novalife Hospitals Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2.95 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Novalife Hospitals Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Novalife Hospitals.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Novalife Hospitals Limited
Novalife Hospitals has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Chrome Hospital Limited, and Kishore Hospitals Limited. The current legal name is Novalife Hospitals Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Novalife Hospitals Limited | Current |
| Chrome Hospital Limited | Previous |
| Kishore Hospitals Limited | Previous |
Recent Activity on Novalife Hospitals Limited
Novalife Hospitals Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Deep Malu ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Novalife Hospitals Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Novalife Hospitals Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Novalife Hospitals Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Novalife Hospitals Limited
Novalife Hospitals has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Novalife Hospitals Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Novalife Hospitals Limited
Novalife Hospitals is an active public limited company based in Nizamabad, Telangana, India. The company works in preventive health services, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 20 January 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85320TG2017PLC114149.
Novalife Hospitals reported revenue of ₹6.86 Cr for FY 2024 (up 60% YoY).
Novalife Hospitals has 3 current directors:
- Govardhan Jugalkishore Malu - Director
- Deep Malu - Director
- Naveen Malu - Director
Novalife Hospitals reported a net profit of ₹57.4 Lakh (net margin 8.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.44 Cr (EBITDA margin 21%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Novalife Hospitals is 13% over three years and 62% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 60%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Novalife Hospitals has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Novalife Hospitals is U85320TG2017PLC114149. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Novalife Hospitals was incorporated on 20 January 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Novalife Hospitals by revenue are Adinath Medicare Private Limited, Dr. S. K. Jain Clinic Private Limited, Ayusha Health Care Services Private Limited, Mint Integrated Healthcare Private Limited, Hrishikesh Healthcare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services).
Deep Malu ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Govardhan Jugalkishore Malu ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Bhimireddy Kishore Reddy ceased to be Director on 26 Aug 2023. Novalife Hospitals has 10 board changes on record in total.
Novalife Hospitals can be reached through the website novalifehospitals.com. Its registered office is in Nizamabad, Telangana, India.