
About Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited
Data last updated:
Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the pharmaceutical retail and distribution segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 13 December 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L67120TG1994PLC018956. Its GSTIN is 36AABCT7591H2ZY (Telangana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 536565.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹28.47 Cr. It was formerly known as Trimurthi Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Limited and Trimurthi Limited. It is led by directors including Venkateshwarlu Pulluru (Whole-Time Director) and Mayuri Baidya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 19 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹132.31 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.55 Cr (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹3.54 Cr (EBITDA margin 2.7%). The net worth stands at ₹46.49 Cr (up 165.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹46.49 Cr (up 165.1% YoY).
Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Trimurthi drugs and pharmaceuticals. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.74 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 50 deals on record (50 market trades); the latest was in July 2025. Its 6 peer companies in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Rubisco Pharmaceuticals Private Limited with revenue of ₹4.54 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website trimurthidrugs.com.
Company details
Name history
Novelix Pharmaceuticals has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Trimurthi Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Limited, and Trimurthi Limited. The current legal name is Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited | Current |
| Trimurthi Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Limited | Previous |
| Trimurthi Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Novelix Pharmaceuticals has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L67120AP1994PLC018956. The current CIN is L67120TG1994PLC018956, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L67120TG1994PLC018956 | Current |
| L67120AP1994PLC018956 | Previous |
Contact details
Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its website is trimurthidrugs.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressFlat # 610 6th Floor H.No.3 – 6 – 237/610, Lingapur La Builders ( Also Known As Amrutha Estate), Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500029
- IndustryPharma, Pharmaceutical Retailers & Distributors
To see the full contact details of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Novelix Pharmaceuticals operates one associated brand: Trimurthi drugs and pharmaceuticals. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical distribution and retail pharmacy services are provided. | trimurthidrugs.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of Novelix Pharmaceuticals are trade and financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and other financial activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | |
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableNovelix Pharmaceuticals Limited reported revenue of ₹132.31 Cr (up 330.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2021-22 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 8.91 | 9.59 | 10.85 | 10.73 | 9.19 | 5.72 | 6.35 |
| Revenue growth | -7.1% | -11.6% | +1.1% | - | +60.7% | -9.9% | - |
| EBITDA | (2.22) | (3.47) | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.69 |
| EBITDA margin | -24.9% | -36.2% | +0.9% | +1.1% | +3.1% | +8.2% | +10.9% |
| Profit before tax | (2.04) | (3.75) | (0.21) | (0.11) | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Net profit | (1.78) | (3.74) | (0.28) | (0.25) | (0.01) | 0.12 | 0.08 |
| Net profit margin | -20.0% | -39.0% | -2.6% | -2.3% | -0.1% | +2.1% | +1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.22) | (4.62) | (0.35) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 7.84 | 7.37 | 11.89 | 12.35 | 12.89 | 12.06 | 11.70 |
| Net worth | 7.40 | 6.86 | 10.60 | 10.92 | 11.54 | 11.55 | 11.43 |
| Total debt | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 2.89 | 2.08 | 1.12 | 0.20 | 0.59 | 1.43 | 0.22 |
| Net working capital | 5.03 | 5.15 | 9.59 | 9.73 | 10.25 | 9.14 | 9.61 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1.59 | 1.59 | 0.63 | (0.53) | (1.82) | 2.05 | - |
| Cash from investing | (0.76) | 0.14 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.21 | (1.06) | - |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | (0.77) | (0.16) | (0.05) | 0.77 | 0.22 | - |
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2021 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.24 | 1.36 | 0.69 | 1.11 | 2.46 | 4.35 | 2.51 | 2.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -49.6% | -68.7% | -72.5% | -49.3% | -0.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.32 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA | (0.19) | (0.15) | (1.63) | (0.97) | 0.15 | (0.16) | (3.27) | (0.26) |
| EBITDA margin | -15.3% | -11.0% | -236.2% | -87.4% | +6.1% | -3.7% | -130.3% | -11.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | (0.03) | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.15) | (0.10) | (1.47) | (0.94) | 0.43 | (0.04) | (3.29) | (0.24) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | (0.21) | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.15) | (0.10) | (1.56) | (0.73) | 0.34 | (0.07) | (3.29) | (0.24) |
| EPS (₹) | (0.19) | (0.11) | (1.67) | (0.77) | 0.39 | (0.18) | (4.05) | (0.26) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 132 | 30.72 | 4.22 | 1.92 | 1.14 | 1.31 | 1.50 |
| Revenue growth | +330.7% | +628.0% | +119.8% | +68.4% | -13.0% | -12.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 3.54 | 0.15 | (0.26) | 0.01 | (1.75) | (3.19) | 0.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.7% | +0.5% | -6.2% | +0.5% | -153.5% | -243.5% | +12.7% |
| Profit before tax | 3.40 | 0.13 | 0.01 | (0.05) | (1.57) | (3.27) | 0.11 |
| Net profit | 2.55 | 0.09 | 0.00 | (0.05) | (1.54) | (3.27) | 0.09 |
| Net profit margin | +1.9% | +0.3% | 0.0% | -2.6% | -135.1% | -249.6% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.21 | 0.08 | 0.01 | (0.07) | (1.93) | (4.04) | 0.12 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 46.49 | 17.54 | 7.35 | 7.20 | 7.24 | 8.80 | 12.07 |
| Net worth | 46.49 | 17.54 | 7.35 | 7.20 | 7.24 | 8.80 | 12.07 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 2.96 | 0.68 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 2.60 | 1.74 | 0.95 |
| Net working capital | 42.98 | 17.27 | 4.12 | 4.17 | 4.61 | 4.69 | 7.98 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (22.39) | (13.68) | (0.34) | (2.41) | 0.59 | 0.58 | 1.21 |
| Cash from investing | (1.72) | 2.93 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.28 | 0.21 | (0.42) |
| Cash from financing | 26.39 | 11.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36.91 | 25.19 | 48.40 | 36.36 | 22.35 | 20.86 | 5.30 | 3.96 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +65.2% | +20.8% | +813.2% | +818.2% | +3625.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.08) |
| Total expenses | 35.61 | 23.91 | 47.09 | 35.66 | 22.17 | 20.63 | 5.17 | 3.74 |
| EBITDA | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.31 | 0.70 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | +5.1% | +2.7% | +1.9% | +0.8% | +1.1% | +2.5% | +5.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.11 | 1.23 | 1.28 | 0.72 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Tax | (0.06) | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.03 | (0.02) | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | Mar 2021 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.24 | 1.36 | 0.69 | 1.11 | 2.46 | 4.35 | 2.51 | 2.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -49.6% | -68.7% | -72.5% | -49.3% | -0.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.32 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA | (0.19) | (0.15) | (1.63) | (0.97) | 0.15 | (0.16) | (3.27) | (0.26) |
| EBITDA margin | -15.3% | -11.0% | -236.2% | -87.4% | +6.1% | -3.7% | -130.3% | -11.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | (0.03) | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.15) | (0.10) | (1.47) | (0.94) | 0.43 | (0.04) | (3.29) | (0.24) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | (0.21) | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.15) | (0.10) | (1.56) | (0.73) | 0.34 | (0.07) | (3.29) | (0.24) |
| EPS (₹) | (0.19) | (0.11) | (1.67) | (0.77) | 0.39 | (0.18) | (4.05) | (0.26) |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.91 | 9.59 | 10.85 | 10.73 | 9.19 | 5.72 | 6.35 |
| Revenue growth | -7.1% | -11.6% | +1.1% | - | +60.7% | -9.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 11.13 | 13.06 | 10.75 | 10.61 | 8.91 | 5.25 | 5.66 |
| Employee cost | 0.44 | 0.99 | 0.68 | 0.73 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA | (2.22) | (3.47) | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.69 |
| EBITDA margin | -24.9% | -36.2% | +0.9% | +1.1% | +3.1% | +8.2% | +10.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (2.04) | (3.75) | (0.21) | (0.11) | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Tax | (0.01) | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| Net profit | (1.78) | (3.74) | (0.28) | (0.25) | (0.01) | 0.12 | 0.08 |
| Net profit margin | -20.0% | -39.0% | -2.6% | -2.3% | -0.1% | +2.1% | +1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | (2.22) | (4.62) | (0.35) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.10 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 8.10 |
| Reserves & surplus | (0.70) | (1.24) | 2.50 | 2.82 | 3.44 | 3.45 | 3.33 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 7.40 | 6.86 | 10.60 | 10.92 | 11.54 | 11.55 | 11.43 |
| Minority interest | 0.27 | 0.50 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.28 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 7.84 | 7.37 | 11.89 | 12.35 | 12.89 | 12.06 | 11.70 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5.49 | 5.44 | 3.41 | 5.31 | 2.10 | 3.56 | 3.27 |
| Net block | 2.20 | 1.65 | 1.83 | 1.92 | 2.10 | 0.70 | 0.75 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 1.69 | 1.14 |
| Inventories | 1.00 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 1.00 | 0.46 | 0.45 |
| Sundry debtors | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.31 | 3.29 | 1.23 | 0.53 | 0.67 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.89 | 2.08 | 1.12 | 0.20 | 0.59 | 1.43 | 0.22 |
| Loans & advances | 0.81 | 2.94 | 8.06 | 6.44 | 8.21 | 7.37 | 8.99 |
| Total current assets | 5.93 | 7.33 | 11.40 | 10.72 | 11.03 | 9.79 | 10.33 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.90 | 2.18 | 1.81 | 0.99 | 0.78 | 0.65 | 0.72 |
| Net working capital | 5.03 | 5.15 | 9.59 | 9.73 | 10.25 | 9.14 | 9.61 |
| Total assets | 7.84 | 7.37 | 11.89 | 12.35 | 12.89 | 12.06 | 11.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.06 | 1.12 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 1.43 | 0.22 | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.59 | 1.59 | 0.63 | (0.53) | (1.82) | 2.05 | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.76) | 0.14 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.21 | (1.06) | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | (0.77) | (0.16) | (0.05) | 0.77 | 0.22 | - |
| Net change in cash | 0.83 | 0.96 | 0.92 | (0.15) | (0.84) | 1.22 | - |
| Closing cash | 2.89 | 2.08 | 1.12 | 0.20 | 0.59 | 1.43 | - |
| Particulars | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -7.1% | -11.6% | +1.1% | - | +60.7% | -9.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +36.0% | -3570.0% | -16.7% | - | -40.4% | -31.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +45.6% | -1685.7% | -90.9% | - | -16.0% | -7.4% | -55.0% |
| Net income growth | +52.4% | -1235.7% | -12.0% | - | -108.3% | +50.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -6.0% | +1.4% | +23.8% | +19.1% | +17.0% | -1.4% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -40.3% | -44.2% | -31.7% | -16.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -22.8% | -39.2% | -2.4% | -1.3% | +0.5% | +2.5% | +2.2% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.9% | -0.9% | +0.9% | +2.3% | +2.4% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | -2.4% | -1.5% | +0.1% | +1.2% | +1.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -2.59 | -1.90 | -133.33 | -144.44 | 55.56 | 0.00 | 3.57 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.69 | 2.17 | 2.49 | 2.02 | 3.25 | 1.67 | 1.97 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.59 | 10.42 | 12.76 | 13.14 | 12.59 | 12.57 | 16.49 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.09 | 7.13 | 4.72 | 3.97 | 10.44 | 9.53 | 8.36 |
| EPS (₹) | (2.22) | (4.62) | (0.35) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 9.14 | 8.47 | 13.09 | 13.48 | 14.25 | 14.26 | 14.11 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36.91 | 25.19 | 48.40 | 36.36 | 22.35 | 20.86 | 5.30 | 3.96 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +65.2% | +20.8% | +813.2% | +818.2% | +3625.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.08) |
| Total expenses | 35.61 | 23.91 | 47.09 | 35.66 | 22.17 | 20.63 | 5.17 | 3.74 |
| EBITDA | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.31 | 0.70 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | +5.1% | +2.7% | +1.9% | +0.8% | +1.1% | +2.5% | +5.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.11 | 1.23 | 1.28 | 0.72 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Tax | (0.06) | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.03 | (0.02) | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 132 | 30.72 | 4.22 | 1.92 | 1.14 | 1.31 | 1.50 |
| Revenue growth | +330.7% | +628.0% | +119.8% | +68.4% | -13.0% | -12.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 129 | 30.57 | 4.48 | 1.91 | 2.89 | 4.50 | 1.31 |
| Employee cost | 0.71 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.13 |
| EBITDA | 3.54 | 0.15 | (0.26) | 0.01 | (1.75) | (3.19) | 0.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.7% | +0.5% | -6.2% | +0.5% | -153.5% | -243.5% | +12.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 3.40 | 0.13 | 0.01 | (0.05) | (1.57) | (3.27) | 0.11 |
| Tax | 0.85 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 2.55 | 0.09 | 0.00 | (0.05) | (1.54) | (3.27) | 0.09 |
| Net profit margin | +1.9% | +0.3% | 0.0% | -2.6% | -135.1% | -249.6% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.21 | 0.08 | 0.01 | (0.07) | (1.93) | (4.04) | 0.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 21.09 | 9.95 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 8.10 |
| Reserves & surplus | 25.40 | 7.59 | (0.75) | (0.90) | (0.86) | 0.70 | 3.97 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 46.49 | 17.54 | 7.35 | 7.20 | 7.24 | 8.80 | 12.07 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 46.49 | 17.54 | 7.35 | 7.20 | 7.24 | 8.80 | 12.07 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4.89 | 1.52 | 1.41 | 1.43 | 3.17 | 1.49 | 1.58 |
| Net block | 3.44 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 1.97 | 0.22 | 0.31 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.04 | 0.04 | 3.06 | 2.78 | 0.59 | 3.64 | 3.53 |
| Inventories | 14.43 | 0.84 | 1.19 | 0.82 | 0.53 | 0.25 | 0.08 |
| Sundry debtors | 58.96 | 18.14 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.96 | 0.68 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 2.60 | 1.74 | 0.95 |
| Loans & advances | 12.56 | 7.28 | 2.81 | 2.95 | 1.39 | 2.63 | 6.90 |
| Total current assets | 88.91 | 26.94 | 4.13 | 4.23 | 4.62 | 4.71 | 8.01 |
| Total current liabilities | 45.93 | 9.67 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Net working capital | 42.98 | 17.27 | 4.12 | 4.17 | 4.61 | 4.69 | 7.98 |
| Total assets | 46.49 | 17.54 | 7.35 | 7.20 | 7.24 | 8.80 | 12.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.68 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 2.60 | 1.74 | 0.95 | 0.16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (22.39) | (13.68) | (0.34) | (2.41) | 0.59 | 0.58 | 1.21 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.72) | 2.93 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.28 | 0.21 | (0.42) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 26.39 | 11.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 2.28 | 0.56 | (0.16) | (2.33) | 0.87 | 0.78 | 0.79 |
| Closing cash | 2.96 | 0.68 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 2.60 | 1.74 | 0.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +330.7% | +628.0% | +119.8% | +68.4% | -13.0% | -12.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +2260.0% | +157.7% | -2700.0% | +100.6% | +45.1% | -1779.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +2515.4% | +1200.0% | +9998.0% | +96.8% | +52.0% | - | -38.9% |
| Net income growth | +2733.3% | - | +100.0% | +96.8% | +52.9% | -3733.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +310.0% | +199.8% | +47.7% | +8.6% | -31.9% | -25.1% | -25.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +607.4% | - | -56.6% | -62.5% | - | - | -16.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.9% | +0.3% | 0.0% | -2.6% | -136.8% | -249.6% | +6.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.6% | +0.8% | +0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.8% |
| Return on net worth | +7.8% | +0.6% | +0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 2.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 41.28 | 20.97 | 2.97 | 0.83 | 0.60 | 0.85 | 0.58 |
| Inventory turnover | 17.33 | 30.27 | 4.20 | 2.84 | 3.56 | 7.94 | 16.67 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.43 | 3.39 | 42.20 | 13.24 | 14.63 | 15.41 | 1.35 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.21 | 0.08 | 0.01 | (0.07) | (1.93) | (4.04) | 0.12 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 22.05 | 17.63 | 9.08 | 8.88 | 8.94 | 10.87 | 14.90 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited
Novelix Pharmaceuticals has 6 current directors and 20 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sridevi Belide Also directs: Srinidhi Fine-Chemicals LLP | Additional Director | 23 Oct 2025 | 1 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Mayuri Baidya | Director | 14 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Lakshman Samala | Director | 12 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Gnana Prakash Gattu | Director | 14 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Venkateshwarlu Pulluru | Whole-Time Director | 02 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Janardhan Das Kabra | Director | 02 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limitedthis company | ₹132.31 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹2.55 Cr | 1.9% | 330.7% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Rubisco Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹4.54 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Surbhitam Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹4.54 Cr (FY 2025) | 23.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Medigem Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹4.52 Cr (FY 2024) | 1186.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Placid Health Care Private Limited | ₹4.51 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |||
| Oriel Healthcare Private Limited | ₹4.51 Cr (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Patiala, Punjab, India | |||
| Rcross Pharmacy Private Limited | ₹4.51 Cr (FY 2024) | 241.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited is audited by P. Murali & Co., for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| P. Murali & Co., | FY 2023 | 007257S |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 50.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 49.40%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.60% | 49.40% | 52.00% | 53.30% |
| Public | 49.40% | 50.60% | 48.00% | 46.70% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Jun 2026 | 101317892 | Canara Bank | ₹39 Lakh | Open | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 101269167 | Canara Bank | ₹5.5 Cr | Open | |
| 07 Nov 2025 | 101192851 | Canara Bank | ₹85 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & funding
Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited has 50 deals on record (50 market trades); the latest was in July 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 50)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Market trade | ₹54.1 Lakh | Seller: Medo Capital Services Private Limited |
| Jan 2022 | Market trade | ₹9.8 Lakh | Buyer: Indus Capital Private Limited Seller: Bekae Properties Private Limited |
| Apr 2013 | Market trade | ₹6.9 Lakh | Buyer: Antala Real Broking and Impex Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2012 | Market trade | ₹7.2 Lakh | Buyer: East West Tradelink Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2010 | Market trade | ₹16.6 Lakh | Seller: SDK Securities Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by Novelix Pharmaceuticals, 1 filed against it. All cases are pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Hyderabad Central, Telangana | Court case (S.O.P) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| High Court, PUNJAB | Criminal miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Novelix Pharmaceuticals has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Trimurthi Pharmaceuticals (India) Private Limited | U24232TG2012PTC080276 |
To see the full group structure of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited, buy the company report.
GST
Novelix Pharmaceuticals has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AABCT7591H2ZY | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Novelix Pharmaceuticals Limited has 38 board changes on record since 2003: 23 appointments and 15 cessations. The latest: Monam Kapoor ceased to be Director on 13 Nov 2025.
32 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Novelix Pharmaceuticals is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in pharmaceutical retailers and distributors, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 13 December 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L67120TG1994PLC018956. Listed on BSE: 536565.
Novelix Pharmaceuticals reported revenue of ₹132.31 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 330.7% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Novelix Pharmaceuticals has 6 current directors:
- Venkateshwarlu Pulluru - Whole-Time Director
- Sridevi Belide - Additional Director
- Mayuri Baidya - Director
- Lakshman Samala - Director
- Gnana Prakash Gattu - Director
- Janardhan Das Kabra - Director
The latest financial statements of Novelix Pharmaceuticals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 19 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Novelix Pharmaceuticals is 36AABCT7591H2ZY, registered in Telangana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Novelix Pharmaceuticals is L67120TG1994PLC018956. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Novelix Pharmaceuticals is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 536565).
Novelix Pharmaceuticals has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Novelix Pharmaceuticals was incorporated on 13 December 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Novelix Pharmaceuticals has 50 deals on record (50 market trades); the latest was in July 2025.
The peers of Novelix Pharmaceuticals by revenue are Rubisco Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Surbhitam Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Medigem Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Placid Health Care Private Limited, Oriel Healthcare Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

