
About Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ecure Healthcare Private Limited is a private limited company based in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the online healthcare services segment of the internet and digital services sector. It was incorporated on 06 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U72900UP2020PTC130455. Its GSTIN is 09AAFCE9533N1Z0 (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹30 Lakh. It is led by directors including Nimisha Singh and Subodh Kumar Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 38/63 – 4 Brijwas Colony Mahmoorganj, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.11 Cr, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.42 Lakh (net margin 4%) and EBITDA of ₹28.18 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years.
The company has about 28 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 4 brands: Xpensecure Healthcare, Ecure healthcare, NowSecure and QuSecure. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.55 Cr on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website ecure.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered AddressB – 38/63 – 4 Brijwas Colony Mahmoorganj, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221010
- IndustryInternet, Online Healthcare Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
The main business activity of Ecure Healthcare is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers hospital activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ecure Healthcare Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.11 Cr (up 15% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Revenue rose 15% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA rose 54% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹28.18 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹8.42 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ecure Healthcare are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Ecure Healthcare Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Healthcare Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Makali Spinning Mills Private Limited | ₹2.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3133.0% | •••• | Tamil Nadu, India |
| Zivov Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 322.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sanctus Healthcare Private Limited | ₹2.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| Healthlane Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.2 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 238.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Trijog - Know Your Mind Private Limited | ₹2.19 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ecure Healthcare Private Limited this company | ₹2.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Swisscore Healthcare Services Private Limited | ₹2.09 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Sudhanusha Quintessential Healthcare Services (OPC) Private Limited | ₹2.08 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Aarav Healthcare Services Private Limited | ₹2.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Digisparsh Private Limited | ₹2.05 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| NHS Healthcare Services Private Limited | ₹2.04 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 1531.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ecure Healthcare by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Healthcare Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Ecure Healthcare Private Limited is audited by DEEPAK VERMA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEEPAK VERMA & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Ecure Healthcare has 5 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nimisha Singh | Director | 06 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Subodh Kumar Singh | Director | 06 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Ruchi Dikshit Also directs: Rangoli IT Solutions Private Limited | Director | 06 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Kamalesh Chandra Gupta | Director | 06 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Pushpa Singh | Director | 06 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Dec 2024 | State Bank of India | ₹2.55 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Associated Brands with Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Ecure Healthcare operates multiple associated brands including Xpensecure Healthcare, Ecure healthcare, and NowSecure. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Delivers family healthcare discount cards to reduce medical expenses. | xpensecure.com | |
| An online platform for teleconsultations and health appointment bookings. | ecure.com | |
| Mobile application security solutions are provided for enterprises and consumers. | nowsecure.com | |
| Provider of quantum security management solutions | qusecure.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Ecure Healthcare Private Limited has a workforce of 28 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Ecure Healthcare Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2020: 5 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Puneet Kumar Singh ceased to be Director on 19 Jun 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Ecure Healthcare has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAFCE9533N1Z0 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 06 Aug 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Ecure Healthcare Private Limited
Ecure Healthcare is an active private limited company based in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in online healthcare services, within the internet industry. It was incorporated on 06 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900UP2020PTC130455.
Ecure Healthcare reported revenue of ₹2.11 Cr for FY 2025 (up 15% YoY).
Ecure Healthcare has 5 current directors:
- Nimisha Singh - Director
- Subodh Kumar Singh - Director
- Ruchi Dikshit - Director
- Kamalesh Chandra Gupta - Director
- Pushpa Singh - Director
Ecure Healthcare reported a net profit of ₹8.42 Lakh (net margin 4%) and EBITDA of ₹28.18 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ecure Healthcare is -2% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ecure Healthcare is 09AAFCE9533N1Z0, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ecure Healthcare is U72900UP2020PTC130455. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ecure Healthcare was incorporated on 06 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Ecure Healthcare by revenue are Makali Spinning Mills Private Limited, Zivov Technologies Private Limited, Sanctus Healthcare Private Limited, Healthlane Technologies Private Limited, Trijog - Know Your Mind Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Healthcare Services).
Puneet Kumar Singh ceased to be Director on 19 Jun 2024. Kamalesh Chandra Gupta was appointed as Director on 06 Jul 2020. Nimisha Singh was appointed as Director on 06 Jul 2020. Ecure Healthcare has 6 board changes on record in total.
Ecure Healthcare can be reached through the website ecure.com. Its registered office is in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.