- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-19-0188207

NPL Manufacturing Private Limited
About NPL Manufacturing Private Limited
Data last updated:
NPL Manufacturing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Npl Bluesky Automotive Private Limited. It operates in the industrial chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 12 October 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24230MH2022PTC391971. Its GSTIN is 27AAICN5428N1ZW (Maharashtra). The company holds 10 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Varun Shreenarayan Agrawal and Nandan Shreenarayan Agrawal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1001A And 1002A A Wing Lotus Corporate Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹271.39 Cr, a growth of 106% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹27.81 Cr (net margin 10.2%) and EBITDA of ₹42.92 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.8%).
The company has about 43 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
NPL Manufacturing Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-19-0188207).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of NPL Manufacturing
Contact details
NPL Manufacturing Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressOffice No. 1001A And 1002A A Wing Lotus Corporate Park, Graham Firth Steel Compound Western Express Highway Goregaon (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400063
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Industrial Chemicals
To see the full contact details of NPL Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of NPL Manufacturing is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of NPL Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of NPL Manufacturing Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableNPL Manufacturing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹271.39 Cr (up 106% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 106% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 90% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹42.92 Cr | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹27.81 Cr | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.8% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 10.2% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of NPL Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of NPL Manufacturing Private Limited
NPL Manufacturing has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varun Shreenarayan Agrawal Also directs: Ramrehyann Agrotech LLP, NPL Bluesky Automotive Private Limited, NPL Kardile Energy Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 12 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Nandan Shreenarayan Agrawal Also directs: Ramrehyann Agrotech LLP, Nutrahelix Biotech Private Limited, NPL Enterprises Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 12 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
Auditor
NPL Manufacturing Private Limited is audited by SAMDANI & HAMIRWASIA for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SAMDANI & HAMIRWASIA | FY 2023 | 112161W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of NPL Manufacturing Private Limited is on record for FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of NPL Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
NPL Manufacturing Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, kachchh at Bhuj, Gujarat | Court case (REFER T LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of NPL Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for NPL Manufacturing Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
NPL Manufacturing has 10 GST registrations: 10 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAICN5428N1ZW | Maharashtra | Active | 14 Dec 2022 |
| 27AAICN5428N2ZV | Maharashtra | Active | 26 Apr 2024 |
| 06AAICN5428N1Z0 | Haryana | Active | 23 Mar 2023 |
| 24AAICN5428N1Z2 | Gujarat | Active | 28 Jun 2023 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of NPL Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
NPL Manufacturing Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Nandan Shreenarayan Agrawal was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2022.
Frequently asked questions
NPL Manufacturing is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 12 October 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24230MH2022PTC391971.
NPL Manufacturing has 2 current directors:
- Varun Shreenarayan Agrawal - Director
- Nandan Shreenarayan Agrawal - Director
The latest financial statements of NPL Manufacturing on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2023 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of NPL Manufacturing is 27AAICN5428N1ZW, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 10 GST registrations in all, of which 10 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AAICN5428N2ZV (Maharashtra), 06AAICN5428N1Z0 (Haryana), 24AAICN5428N1Z2 (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of NPL Manufacturing is U24230MH2022PTC391971. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
NPL Manufacturing has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
NPL Manufacturing was incorporated on 12 October 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Nandan Shreenarayan Agrawal was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2022. Varun Shreenarayan Agrawal was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2022.
Yes, NPL Manufacturing is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-19-0188207).
The registered office of NPL Manufacturing is at Office No. 1001A And 1002A A Wing Lotus Corporate Park, Graham Firth Steel Compound Western Express Highway Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400063.

