Nutricure India Private Limited

Nutricure India Private Limited - education in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U15549UP2017PTC090810 Incorporated 27 February 2017 ROC Uttar Pradesh HQ Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company education
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.61 Cr
▲ 54% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.09 Lakh
Net margin 0.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹9.55 Lakh
EBITDA margin 2.6%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Employees · EPFO
7
Provident fund records
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Nutricure India Private Limited

Data last updated:

Nutricure India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the corporate training and development segment of the education sector. It was incorporated on 27 February 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U15549UP2017PTC090810. Its GSTIN is 09AAFCN5164Q1ZQ (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Himanshi and Shravan Kumar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Khidadiya Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India – 251310.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.61 Cr, a growth of 54% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.09 Lakh (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹9.55 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years and 9% over five years.

The company has about 7 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Nutricure. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 5 filed against it; 3 cases are pending.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nutricure.in.

Company Details of Nutricure India Private Limited
CIN U15549UP2017PTC090810
Registration Number 090810
Incorporation Date 27 February 2017
ROC Uttar Pradesh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Khidadiya Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India – 251310
  • Industry
    Education, Corporate Training & Development
Comprehensive company report
Nutricure India Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Nutricure India Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Nutricure India Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2017 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Nutricure India Private Limited

The business activities of Nutricure India are registered with the MCA. The activity codes are listed below.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
LockedLockedP4LockedLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Nutricure India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Nutricure India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.61 Cr (up 54% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.61 Cr ▲ 54%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.09 Lakh margin 0.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹9.55 Lakh margin 2.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Nutricure India Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 54%
3 years · compounded
▼ 24%
5 years · compounded
▲ 9%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 26%
3 years · compounded
▼ 26%
5 years · compounded
▼ 11%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over five years, including 54% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 26% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Nutricure India Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹9.55 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹2.09 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Nutricure India Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin0.6%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Nutricure India are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2017

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Nutricure India Private Limited

Nutricure India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Education industry (Corporate and Commercial Training, Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Jamuna Food Processing Private Limited₹3.62 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••134.0%••••Siliguri, West Bengal, India
Athulya Foods Private Limited₹3.62 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••3.0%••••Ernakulam, Kerala, India
Newshine Merchants Private Limited₹3.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-1.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Pyxera Global India Private Limited₹3.62 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••13.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Jai Bhagwati General and Flour Mills Private Limited₹3.62 Cr (FY 2021)••••••••507.0%••••Khurja, Uttar Pradesh, India
Nutricure India Private Limited this company₹3.61 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••54.0%••••Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Mayank Dairy & Food Products Private Limited₹3.61 Cr (FY 2020)••••••••-11.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Rnkrishak Seva Producer Company Limited₹3.6 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-5.0%••••Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India
Swaminarayan Edutainment & Virtues Association₹3.6 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••85.0%••••Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India
8 Eleven Stores Private Limited₹3.6 Cr (FY 2023)••••••••-5.0%••••Bardez, Goa, India
DKC Agrotech Private Limited₹3.6 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-1.0%••••Delhi, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Nutricure India by revenue in the Education industry (Corporate and Commercial Training, Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Nutricure India Private Limited

Nutricure India Private Limited is audited by P K N J & COMPANY for the financial year 2022.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
P K N J & COMPANYLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Nutricure India Private Limited

Nutricure India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
HimanshiDirector27 Feb 20179 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Shravan KumarDirector27 Feb 20179 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Nutricure India Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Nutricure India Private Limited

Nutricure India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Associated Brands with Nutricure India Private Limited

Nutricure India operates one associated brand: Nutricure. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Provider of food processing solutionsnutricure.in

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Nutricure India Private Limited

Nutricure India Private Limited has a workforce of 7 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.

Employee count
7
Active EPFO establishments
1
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Nutricure India Private Limited

Nutricure India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Himanshi was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2017.

AGM
Nutricure India Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Nutricure India Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Uttar Pradesh Ii.
Appointed
Himanshi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shravan Kumar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
27 Feb 2017
Nutricure India Private Limited was registered on 27 Feb 2017 with Roc Uttar Pradesh Ii & aged 9 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Nutricure India Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Nutricure India Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Nutricure India Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Nutricure India Private Limited

Nutricure India has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AAFCN5164Q1ZQUttar PradeshActive30 Aug 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Nutricure India Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Nutricure India Private Limited

Nutricure India is an active private limited company based in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in corporate training and development, within the education industry. It was incorporated on 27 February 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15549UP2017PTC090810.

Nutricure India reported revenue of ₹3.61 Cr for FY 2025 (up 54% YoY).

Nutricure India has 2 current directors:

Nutricure India reported a net profit of ₹2.09 Lakh (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹9.55 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Nutricure India is -24% over three years and 9% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 54%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Nutricure India is 09AAFCN5164Q1ZQ, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nutricure India is U15549UP2017PTC090810. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Nutricure India has 6 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. 3 are pending.

Nutricure India was incorporated on 27 February 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.

The peers of Nutricure India by revenue are Jamuna Food Processing Private Limited, Athulya Foods Private Limited, Newshine Merchants Private Limited, Pyxera Global India Private Limited, Jai Bhagwati General and Flour Mills Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Education industry (Corporate and Commercial Training, Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution).

Himanshi was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2017. Shravan Kumar was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2017.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available