
About NVR Logistics Private Limited
Data last updated:
NVR Logistics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the integrated logistics and supply chain solutions segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 20 July 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U63000MH2004PTC147608. Its GSTIN is 27AAACZ5739N1ZM (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.8 Lakh. It is led by directors Manju Manoj Tiwari and Manoj Kripashankar Tiwari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No 4B – 23 4th Flr Highland Corporate Centre Kapurbawadi, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400607.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹21.09 Cr, a decline of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹68.9 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.39 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 7% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.9 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹33 Lakh on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nvr-logistics.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShop No 4B – 23 4th Flr Highland Corporate Centre Kapurbawadi, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400607
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of NVR Logistics Private Limited
The main business activity of NVR Logistics is transport and storage. In detail, this covers services incidental to land, water & air transportation.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transport and storage | H5 | Services incidental to land, water & air transportation | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of NVR Logistics Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
NVR Logistics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹21.09 Cr (down 5% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of NVR Logistics Private Limited
Revenue fell 5% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7%. EBITDA rose 18% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of NVR Logistics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.39 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹68.9 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of NVR Logistics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of NVR Logistics are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of NVR Logistics Private Limited
NVR Logistics Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Road Carriers and Trucking). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acm Cargo Movers Private Limited | ₹21.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Nitin Road Lines of India Pvt Ltd | ₹21.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Ert Shipping & Warehousing Pvt Ltd | ₹21.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Shivdooti Cargo Movers Private Limited | ₹21.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Accutime Movers & Packers Private Limited | ₹21.2 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| NVR Logistics Private Limited this company | ₹21.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Aparna Vihar Private Limited | ₹21.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Pritam Roadlines (OPC) Private Limited | ₹20.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Gaurav Logistics Private Limited | ₹20.89 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Ajmer, Rajasthan, India |
| Sanvira Industrial Services Private Limited | ₹20.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Accurate Freight Carriers Private Limited | ₹20.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below NVR Logistics by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Road Carriers and Trucking), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of NVR Logistics Private Limited
NVR Logistics Private Limited is audited by KIRANKUMAR JAIN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIRANKUMAR JAIN & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of NVR Logistics Private Limited
NVR Logistics has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manju Manoj Tiwari | Director | 20 Jul 2004 | 22 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Manoj Kripashankar Tiwari Also directs: Symtech Industries Private Limited | Director | 24 Sep 2006 | 20 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of NVR Logistics Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of NVR Logistics Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May 2023 | Others | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 06 Mar 2009 | Others | ₹4.6 Cr | Open |
| 30 Jun 2016 | Others | ₹9 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 30 Oct 2013 | The Federal Bank Ltd | ₹24 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Legal Cases of NVR Logistics Private Limited
NVR Logistics Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by NVR Logistics, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Court case (Sum.Civ.Suit) | Filed by the company against KLT Automotive and Tubular Products Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Ganjam, Odisha | Court case (2(c)cc) | Filed against the company by State | Pending |
| District court, Nizamabad, Telangana | Court case (MVOP) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at NVR Logistics Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to NVR Logistics.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on NVR Logistics Private Limited
NVR Logistics Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2004: 2 appointments. The latest: Manoj Kripashankar Tiwari was appointed as Director on 24 Sep 2006.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for NVR Logistics Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by NVR Logistics Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of NVR Logistics Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of NVR Logistics Private Limited
NVR Logistics has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACZ5739N1ZM | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AACCN0586D1ZM | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of NVR Logistics Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about NVR Logistics Private Limited
NVR Logistics is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in integrated and diversified logistics services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 20 July 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63000MH2004PTC147608.
NVR Logistics reported revenue of ₹21.09 Cr for FY 2025 (down 5% YoY).
NVR Logistics has 2 current directors:
- Manju Manoj Tiwari - Director
- Manoj Kripashankar Tiwari - Director
NVR Logistics reported a net profit of ₹68.9 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.39 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of NVR Logistics is 15% over three years and 7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of NVR Logistics is 27AAACZ5739N1ZM, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AACCN0586D1ZM (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of NVR Logistics is U63000MH2004PTC147608. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
NVR Logistics has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending.
NVR Logistics was incorporated on 20 July 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of NVR Logistics by revenue are Acm Cargo Movers Private Limited, Nitin Road Lines of India Pvt Ltd, Ert Shipping & Warehousing Pvt Ltd, Shivdooti Cargo Movers Private Limited, Accutime Movers & Packers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Road Carriers and Trucking).
Manoj Kripashankar Tiwari was appointed as Director on 24 Sep 2006. Manju Manoj Tiwari was appointed as Director on 20 Jul 2004.