Nysa Industries Private Limited

Nysa Industries Private Limited - fashion and textile in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U17290MH2004PTC149118 Incorporated 14 October 2004 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Converted to LLP Private Limited Company fashion and textile
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2021
₹7.79 Cr
▼ 54% YoY
Net loss · FY 2021
₹76.43 Lakh
Net margin -9.8%
EBITDA · FY 2021
-₹39.86 Lakh
EBITDA margin -5.1%
Authorised capital
₹3.6 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹3.56 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹15.93 Cr
No open charges
Company age
22 yrs
Est. 2004
Employees · EPFO
19
Provident fund records

About Nysa Industries Private Limited

Data last updated:

Nysa Industries Private Limited was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the designer and branded fashion segment of the fashion and textiles sector. It was incorporated on 14 October 2004.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U17290MH2004PTC149118. The company has 2 GST registrations on record, none of which is active.

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹3.6 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.56 Cr.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 April 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office was at Mumbai, Maharashtra.

As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.79 Cr, a decline of 54% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹76.43 Lakh (net margin -9.8%) and EBITDA of -₹39.86 Lakh (EBITDA margin -5.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 28% over five years.

The company has about 19 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹15.93 Cr on record.

The last known website on record is nysatex.in.

Company details

CIN U17290MH2004PTC149118
Registration Number 149118
Incorporation Date 14 October 2004
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Converted to LLP
Date of Last AGM 26 April 2021
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2021
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Nysa Industries Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is nysatex.in. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Website
  • Registered Address
    C Wing Gala No. 208 2nd Floor Antop Hill Warehousing Company Limited, Wadala (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400037
  • Industry
    Fashion and Textile, Designer & Branded Fashion

To see the full contact details of Nysa Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Nysa Industries Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Nysa Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC2Textile, leather and other apparel products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nysa Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Nysa Industries Private Limited

FY 2021 filings available

Nysa Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.79 Cr (down 54% YoY) for FY 2021.

Revenue · FY 2021
₹7.79 Cr ▼ 54%
Net loss · FY 2021
₹76.43 Lakh margin -9.8%
EBITDA · FY 2021
-₹39.86 Lakh margin -5.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 54%
3 years · compounded
▼ 21%
5 years · compounded
▼ 28%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 126%
3 years · compounded
▼ 30%
5 years · compounded
▼ 16%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over five years, including a 54% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 126% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue₹7.79 Cr
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹39.86 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹76.43 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-5.1%
Net Profit Margin-9.8%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Nysa Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Nysa Industries Private Limited

Nysa Industries has 6 former directors on record and no current directors listed.

Peer comparison

Nysa Industries Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Apparel industry (Branded Wear), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Umang Fibres Pvt Ltd₹7.89 Cr (FY 2025)8.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nysa Industries Private Limitedthis company₹7.79 Cr (FY 2021)-₹76.43 Lakh-9.8%-54.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Leegrand S Lifestyle Private Limited₹7.67 Cr (FY 2024)-10.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Art Decor Fashion Private Limited₹7.64 Cr (FY 2025)-23.0%Surat, Gujarat, India
Style Us Brands Private Limited₹7.61 Cr (FY 2024)37.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India

To see the full peer comparison of Nysa Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Nysa Industries Private Limited is audited by PRADEEP K SINGHI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
PRADEEP K SINGHI & ASSOCIATESFY 2021126027W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Nysa Industries Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Nysa Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹15.93 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
State Bank of India₹9.60 Cr
Uco Bank₹6.33 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
24 Nov 201210388307Uco Bank₹1.03 CrSatisfied
21 Nov 201210388304Uco Bank₹3.5 CrSatisfied
20 Aug 201210372701Uco Bank₹45 LakhSatisfied
16 Aug 201210372699Uco Bank₹45 LakhSatisfied
02 Nov 201010250165Uco Bank₹45 LakhSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Nysa Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 7 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Nysa Industries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Nysa Industries has 2 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.

Total GSTINs
2
Cancelled / inactive
2

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nysa Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Nysa Industries Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2012: 0 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Nareshkumar Jivraj Shah ceased to be Managing Director on 13 May 2021.

Ceased
Nareshkumar Jivraj Shah ceased to be Managing Director.
Ceased
Saroj Naresh Shah ceased to be Director.
AGM
Nysa Industries Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 26 Apr 2021 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Nysa Industries Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2021 with Roc Mumbai.
Ceased
Jivraj Sardarmal Shah ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Renuka Shrenik Shah ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Shrenik Jivraj Shah ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 24 Nov 2012 via Charge ID 10388307 with Uco Bank was fully satisfied on 18 Jun 2015.
Charges
A charge registered on 21 Nov 2012 via Charge ID 10388304 with Uco Bank was fully satisfied on 18 Jun 2015.
Charges
A charge registered on 20 Aug 2012 via Charge ID 10372701 with Uco Bank was fully satisfied on 18 Jun 2015.
Charges
A charge registered on 16 Aug 2012 via Charge ID 10372699 with Uco Bank was fully satisfied on 18 Jun 2015.
Charges
A charge registered on 02 Nov 2010 via Charge ID 10250165 with Uco Bank was fully satisfied on 18 Jun 2015.

14 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Nysa Industries has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.

Nysa Industries was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in designer and branded fashion, within the fashion and textile industry. It was incorporated on 14 October 2004 and is registered under CIN U17290MH2004PTC149118. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nysa Industries is U17290MH2004PTC149118. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Nysa Industries was incorporated on 14 October 2004. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Nysa Industries can be reached through the website nysatex.in. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

The registered office of Nysa Industries is at C Wing Gala No. 208 2nd Floor Antop Hill Warehousing Company Limited, Wadala E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400037.

The latest financial statements of Nysa Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 April 2021. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

No. Nysa Industries has 2 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.

Nysa Industries operated in the fashion and textile industry, in the designer and branded fashion segment.

The peers of Nysa Industries by revenue are Umang Fibres Pvt Ltd, Leegrand S Lifestyle Private Limited, Art Decor Fashion Private Limited, Style Us Brands Private Limited, all in the Apparel industry (Branded Wear), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).

Nareshkumar Jivraj Shah ceased to be Managing Director on 13 May 2021. Saroj Naresh Shah ceased to be Director on 13 May 2021. Jivraj Sardarmal Shah ceased to be Director on 19 Feb 2021. Nysa Industries has 6 board changes on record in total.