
Oishi Construction Private Limited
About Oishi Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Oishi Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Howrah, West Bengal, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 03 July 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U70109WB2012PTC183393. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sujoy Ganguly and Atanu De.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Lici Road P.O.Khatra, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 722140.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.49 Lakh, a growth of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14,285 (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹20,906 (EBITDA margin 2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 299% over three years and 163% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressLici Road P.O.Khatra, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 722140
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Oishi Construction Private Limited
The main business activity of Oishi Construction is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Oishi Construction Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Oishi Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.49 Lakh (up 6% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Oishi Construction Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 163% over five years, including 6% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 51% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Oishi Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20,906 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹14,285 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Oishi Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Oishi Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Oishi Construction Private Limited
Oishi Construction Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helmand Contractors and Builders Private Limited | ₹10.5 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Indo Nirman Private Limited | ₹10.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 509.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Adyashree Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹10.5 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 123.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| GRTL Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹10.5 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Budget Alaya Private Limited | ₹10.5 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |
| Oishi Construction Private Limited this company | ₹10.49 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Tarendra Real Estate Private Limited | ₹10.49 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Fiyabishco Private Limited | ₹10.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Hazaribagh, Jharkhand, India |
| Friendswin Infra Estate (India) Private Limited | ₹10.47 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Bhagwan Mahavir Infracon Private Limited | ₹10.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 440.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Eco Green World Realty Private Limited | ₹10.47 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Oishi Construction by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Oishi Construction Private Limited
Oishi Construction Private Limited is audited by S.S.G&ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S.S.G&ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Oishi Construction Private Limited
Oishi Construction has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sujoy Ganguly | Director | 28 Apr 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Atanu De | Director | 28 Apr 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Oishi Construction Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Oishi Construction Private Limited
Oishi Construction Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Oishi Construction Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Oishi Construction.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Oishi Construction Private Limited
Oishi Construction Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Rupa De ceased to be Director on 29 Jun 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Oishi Construction Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Oishi Construction Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Oishi Construction Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Oishi Construction Private Limited
Oishi Construction has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Oishi Construction Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Oishi Construction Private Limited
Oishi Construction is an active private limited company based in Howrah, West Bengal, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 03 July 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109WB2012PTC183393.
Oishi Construction reported revenue of ₹10.49 Lakh for FY 2023 (up 6% YoY).
Oishi Construction has 2 current directors:
- Sujoy Ganguly - Director
- Atanu De - Director
Oishi Construction reported a net profit of ₹14,285 (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹20,906 (EBITDA margin 2%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Oishi Construction is 299% over three years and 163% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2023) revenue rose 6%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Oishi Construction has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Oishi Construction is U70109WB2012PTC183393. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Oishi Construction was incorporated on 03 July 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Oishi Construction by revenue are Helmand Contractors and Builders Private Limited, Indo Nirman Private Limited, Adyashree Infrastructure Private Limited, GRTL Infrastructure Private Limited, Budget Alaya Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Buildings).
Rupa De ceased to be Director on 29 Jun 2023. Atanu De was appointed as Director on 28 Apr 2023. Santanu De ceased to be Director on 28 Apr 2023. Oishi Construction has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Oishi Construction is at Lici Road P.O.Khatra, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 722140.