
Ojo Today Services Private Limited
About Ojo Today Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ojo Today Services Private Limited was a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the service-based operations segment of the services sector. It was incorporated on 26 April 2016.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74900TN2016PTC110048. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors Murali Prasad and Prabhakar Kadavasal Swaminathan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2018, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2018. The registered office was at Swathi Centre No 5 Ananda Road Alwarpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600018.
Company details
Contact details
Ojo Today Services Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressSwathi Centre No 5 Ananda Road Alwarpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600018
- IndustryService, Other Services
To see the full contact details of Ojo Today Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Ojo Today Services Private Limited
FY 2018 filings availableOjo Today Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹360 (down 100% YoY) for FY 2018.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ||
| Other Income | ||
| Total Revenue | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||
| Finance Costs | ||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||
| Other Expenses | ||
| Total Expenses | ||
| EBITDA | ||
| Profit Before Tax | ||
| Tax Expense | ||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ||
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | ||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||
| Trade Payables | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Fixed Assets | ||
| Investments | ||
| Inventories | ||
| Trade Receivables | ||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||
| Total Assets | ||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | ||
| Net Profit Margin | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | ||
| Quick Ratio | ||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | ||
| Receivable Days | ||
| Payable Days | ||
| Inventory Days | ||
| Revenue Growth | ||
| Net Profit Growth | ||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ojo Today Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ojo Today Services Private Limited
Ojo Today Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murali Prasad Also directs: Zammon Ventures LLP, Truzillion Platforms Private Limited, Adreya Properties Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 26 Apr 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Prabhakar Kadavasal Swaminathan | Director | 26 Apr 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
Auditor
Ojo Today Services Private Limited is audited by RAJESH AND GANESH CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RAJESH AND GANESH CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS | FY 2017 | 008640S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Ojo Today Services Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Ojo Today Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ojo Today Services Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ojo Today Services Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Ojo Today Services has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ojo Today Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ojo Today Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Murali Prasad was appointed as Director on 26 Apr 2016.
Frequently asked questions
Ojo Today Services has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.
Ojo Today Services was a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company worked in other services, within the service industry. It was incorporated on 26 April 2016 and is registered under CIN U74900TN2016PTC110048. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.
Ojo Today Services had 2 directors:
- Murali Prasad - Director
- Prabhakar Kadavasal Swaminathan - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ojo Today Services is U74900TN2016PTC110048. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Ojo Today Services is at Swathi Centre No 5 Ananda Road Alwarpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600018.
Ojo Today Services was incorporated on 26 April 2016. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The latest financial statements of Ojo Today Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2018. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2018. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
No. Ojo Today Services has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
Ojo Today Services operated in the service industry, in the other services segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.
Murali Prasad was appointed as Director on 26 Apr 2016. Prabhakar Kadavasal Swaminathan was appointed as Director on 26 Apr 2016.