Omam Consultants Private Limited

Omam Consultants Private Limited - business outsourcing in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U70200DL1984PTC018588 Incorporated 04 July 1984 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company business outsourcing
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹12.76 Cr
▲ 22.00% YoY
EBITDA · FY 2025
Locked
In full report
Net profit · FY 2025
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹1 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹59 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹99.04 Lakh
Satisfied ₹93.08 Lakh
Company age
42 yrs
Est. 1984
Employees · EPFO
30
Latest available

About Omam Consultants Private Limited

Data last updated: 06 January 2026

Omam Consultants Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It specialises in HR outsourcing and talent management, a part of the broader business process outsourcing sector. Incorporated on 04 July 1984, the company has been in operation for over 42 years.

Registered with ROC Delhi under CIN U74210DL1984PTC018588.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹59 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sudhir Parkash Kapahi and Monica Kapahi.

Last AGM: 30 September 2025. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2025. Office: Unit No. 3 3Rd Floor Block – A Mg Centrum Mehrauli Gurugram Road Sult, Anpur, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110030.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.76 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year.

The company has a workforce of approximately 30 employees as per the latest available data.

The company is associated with 1 brand - Omam Consultants. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹99.04 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹93.08 Lakh on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website omamconsultants.com.

Company Details of Omam Consultants Private Limited
CIN U70200DL1984PTC018588
Registration Number 018588
Incorporation Date 04 July 1984
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Unit No. 3 3Rd Floor Block – A Mg Centrum Mehrauli Gurugram Road Sult, Anpur, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110030
  • Industry
    Business Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
Company report
Omam Consultants Private Limited - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Omam Consultants Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Omam Consultants Private Limited in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

CIN History of Omam Consultants Private Limited

Omam Consultants Private Limited has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74210DL1984PTC018588. The current CIN is U70200DL1984PTC018588, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CIN Status
U70200DL1984PTC018588 Current
U74210DL1984PTC018588 Previous

Associated Brands with Omam Consultants Private Limited

Omam Consultants Private Limited operates one associated brand: Omam Consultants. These brands represent Omam Consultants Private Limited's diversified market presence and brand portfolio.

Brand Description Website
Provides HR consulting, executive search, recruitment, and compensation services. omamconsultants.com

Competitors & Alternatives of Omam Consultants Private Limited

Brands and companies operating in the same space as Omam Consultants Private Limited include Randstad, CIEL HR, Alera Group and 7 more.

Competitor Description Location Founded
Randstad Randstad HR consulting, recruitment, and outsourcing services are offered worldwide. Diemen, Netherlands, Netherlands 1960
CIEL HR CIEL HR HR management, recruitment, and staffing services are provided. Bengaluru, India, India 2015
Alera Group Alera Group HR, insurance, and liability services are provided by Alera Group. Deerfield, United States, United States 1995
UKG UKG Provider of HR and payroll & workforce management solutions Weston, United States, United States 1977
Wanted Wanted HR management services are provided by Wanted in South Korea. Seoul, South Korea, South Korea 2015
Bullhorn Bullhorn Cloud-based ATS and CRM systems are offered for staffing agencies. Boston, United States, United States 1999
Gi Group Gi Group End-to-end HR services are provided globally by Gi Group. Milan, Italy, Italy 1998
ADP ADP Cloud-based HR management solutions are offered for payroll and compliance. Roseland, United States, United States 1949
Insperity Insperity HR outsourcing services are provided to businesses by Insperity. Kingwood, United States, United States 1986
HR Path HR Path HR and payroll outsourcing plus consulting services are provided. Nanterre, France, France 2001

Business Activity of Omam Consultants Private Limited

Omam Consultants Private Limited is engaged in the principal business activity of professional, scientific and technical, with detailed activities including management consultancy activities.

Main Activity Group Code Description of Main Activity Business Activity Code Description of Business Activity Turnover Percentage
M Professional, Scientific and Technical M3 Management consultancy activities Locked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details for Omam Consultants Private Limited

Turnover contribution percentages and historical activity changes require an active report plan.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Omam Consultants Private Limited

Omam Consultants Private Limited is currently managed by 5 directors, with 6 former directors having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.

Current Directors
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Sudhir Parkash Kapahi Managing Director 04 Jul 1984 42 Years 0 Months Current
Monica Kapahi Whole-Time Director 01 Apr 2001 25 Years 3 Months Current
Bhuvaneswari Panda Director 01 Jan 2016 10 Years 6 Months Current
Sakshi Kapahi Whole-Time Director 14 May 2019 7 Years 2 Months Current
Anil Kumar Koul Whole-Time Director 01 Jan 2016 10 Years 6 Months Current

Financials of Omam Consultants Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Omam Consultants Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.76 Cr (up 22.00% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹12.76 Cr ▲ 22.00%
Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Omam Consultants Private Limited

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Omam Consultants Private Limited

Open charges
₹99.04 Lakh
Satisfied charges
₹93.08 Lakh
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.99 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
08 May 2024 Hdfc Bank Limited ₹37.33 Lakh Open
21 Feb 2023 Hdfc Bank Limited ₹14.49 Lakh Open
06 Feb 2023 Hdfc Bank Limited ₹21.5 Lakh Open
03 Jan 2023 Hdfc Bank Limited ₹13.47 Lakh Open
04 Nov 2022 Hdfc Bank Limited ₹12.25 Lakh Open

Total charge records: 12 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Omam Consultants Private Limited

View historical data on people associated with Omam Consultants Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Omam Consultants Private Limited

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Omam Consultants Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Omam Consultants Private Limited

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Omam Consultants Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Omam Consultants Private Limited

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Omam Consultants Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history for Omam Consultants Private Limited

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Omam Consultants Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Omam Consultants Private Limited

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Omam Consultants Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Omam Consultants Private Limited

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Omam Consultants Private Limited

Activity
30 Sep 2025
Omam Consultants Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Activity
31 Mar 2025
Omam Consultants Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi.
Charges
08 May 2024
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.37 Cr with Charge ID 100916606 was registered on 08 May 2024.
Charges
21 Feb 2023
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.14 Cr with Charge ID 100709223 was registered on 21 Feb 2023.
Charges
06 Feb 2023
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.22 Cr with Charge ID 100704982 was registered on 06 Feb 2023.
Charges
03 Jan 2023
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.13 Cr with Charge ID 100666444 was registered on 03 Jan 2023.

Frequently Asked Questions about Omam Consultants Private Limited

Omam Consultants Private Limited is an active private limited company in the business outsourcing sector based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It was incorporated on 04 July 1984 (42+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70200DL1984PTC018588. The company has 30 employees.

Omam Consultants Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.76 Cr for FY 2025 (up 22.00% YoY).

The current directors of Omam Consultants Private Limited are:

The primary industry of Omam Consultants Private Limited is business outsourcing. The company specifically operates in HR outsourcing and talent management. The company is currently active in this sector.

Omam Consultants Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: Unit No. 3 3Rd Floor Block – A Mg Centrum Mehrauli Gurugram Road Sult, Anpur, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110030, or through the website omamconsultants.com.

The authorised capital is ₹1 Cr, and the paid-up capital is ₹59 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available