
Omstar Constructions Private Limited
About Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Omstar Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 18 August 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45201DL2004PTC128419. Its GSTIN is 07AAACO6980E1ZD (Delhi). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Omaye Construction Co Private Limited. It is led by directors Deepak Kumar Goel and Sanjay Kumar Goel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C – 134 Pandav Nagar Patparganj Opp Mother Dairy, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.12 Cr, a growth of 56% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹32.38 Lakh (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹60.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 1% over five years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9.15 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹3.3 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC – 134 Pandav Nagar Patparganj Opp Mother Dairy, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Omstar Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Omstar Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Omstar Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹11.12 Cr (up 56% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Revenue rose 56% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. EBITDA rose 82% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹60.24 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹32.38 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Omstar Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Omstar Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nethra Engineering Private Limited | ₹11.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Reyansh Greencity Private Limited | ₹11.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Jiwon Engineering & Construction Private Limited | ₹11.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| D. R. Patel Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹11.12 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Abhay and Associates Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹11.12 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Goa, India |
| Omstar Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹11.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Unitech Reliable Projects Private Limited | ₹11.12 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Utkarsh Anand Builders Private Limited | ₹11.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Motihari, Bihar, India |
| Srivatsav Urban Estates & Developers Private Limited | ₹11.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Adiganga Properties Private Limited | ₹11.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Green Ambience Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹11.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 100.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Omstar Constructions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Omstar Constructions Private Limited is audited by NIDHI AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIDHI AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Omstar Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak Kumar Goel | Director | 18 Aug 2004 | 22 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Kumar Goel | Director | 18 Aug 2004 | 22 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2024 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹4.8 Cr | Open |
| 10 Aug 2022 | Others | ₹7 Lakh | Open |
| 16 Mar 2018 | Others | ₹1.3 Cr | Open |
| 18 Mar 2015 | State Bank of India | ₹2.98 Cr | Open |
| 06 Mar 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3.3 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Omstar Constructions Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by Omstar Constructions, 1 filed against it. All cases are pending. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State of U.P | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P. (COMM)) | Filed by the company against Welcomgroup CGHS Ltd | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Omstar Constructions Private Limited has a workforce of 2 employees as of Apr 02, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Omstar Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2004: 2 appointments. The latest: Deepak Kumar Goel was appointed as Director on 18 Aug 2004.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Omstar Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Omstar Constructions has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACO6980E1ZD | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Omstar Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Omstar Constructions Private Limited
Omstar Constructions is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 18 August 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201DL2004PTC128419.
Omstar Constructions reported revenue of ₹11.12 Cr for FY 2024 (up 56% YoY).
Omstar Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Deepak Kumar Goel - Director
- Sanjay Kumar Goel - Director
Omstar Constructions reported a net profit of ₹32.38 Lakh (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹60.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Omstar Constructions is 13% over three years and -1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 56%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Omstar Constructions is 07AAACO6980E1ZD, registered in Delhi. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Omstar Constructions is U45201DL2004PTC128419. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Omstar Constructions has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Omstar Constructions was incorporated on 18 August 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Omstar Constructions by revenue are Nethra Engineering Private Limited, Reyansh Greencity Private Limited, Jiwon Engineering & Construction Private Limited, D. R. Patel Infrastructure Private Limited, Abhay and Associates Builders and Developers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Deepak Kumar Goel was appointed as Director on 18 Aug 2004. Sanjay Kumar Goel was appointed as Director on 18 Aug 2004.