
About Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the clean energy solutions segment of the environmental services sector. It was incorporated on 25 March 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U40106DL2019PTC347648. Its GSTIN is 07AACCO9041J1ZA (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹20 Lakh. It is led by directors Kusum Goyal and Vishal Goyal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 04 June 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No. – 611 Ground Floor Block – C Sec – 1 Avantika Rohini, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110085.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.65 Cr, a growth of 80% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹33.64 Lakh (net margin 9.2%) and EBITDA of ₹61.06 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 69% over three years and 65% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Saveurjasolutions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹62.9 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹1.01 Cr on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website saveurjasolutions.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressHouse No. – 611 Ground Floor Block – C Sec – 1 Avantika Rohini, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110085
- IndustryEnvironment, Clean Energy Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Operative Save Urja Solutions is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.65 Cr (up 80% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over five years, including 80% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 41% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹61.06 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹33.64 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Operative Save Urja Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Cleantech industry (Energy Solutions). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kangla Energy Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 324.0% | •••• | Imphal West, Manipur, India |
| Soneur Energy Private Limited | ₹3.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Pallikkara, Kerala, India |
| Reso Power Private Limited | ₹3.76 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |
| Yashika Energy Systems Private Limited | ₹3.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 162.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Jay Ambey Energy Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Khatima, Uttarakhand, India | |
| Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹3.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 80.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| NR Energy Solutions India Private Limited | ₹3.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Panvel, Maharashtra, India |
| Pastiche Energy Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Panchkula, Haryana, India |
| Agnisumukh Energy Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.57 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Fab Energy Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Conserve Energy International Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 448.0% | •••• | Alaknanda, New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Operative Save Urja Solutions by revenue in the Cleantech industry (Energy Solutions), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited is audited by Jain & Malhotra for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain & Malhotra | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Operative Save Urja Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kusum Goyal | Director | 25 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vishal Goyal | Director | 25 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | Others | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Others | ₹12.9 Lakh | Open |
| 24 Jul 2024 | Others | ₹65.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 22 Aug 2023 | Others | ₹35 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Associated Brands with Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Operative Save Urja Solutions operates one associated brand: Saveurjasolutions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| saveurjasolutions.co.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 02, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Kusum Goyal was appointed as Director on 25 Mar 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Operative Save Urja Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AACCO9041J1ZA | Delhi | Active | 25 Apr 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Operative Save Urja Solutions Private Limited
Operative Save Urja Solutions is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in clean energy solutions, within the environment industry. It was incorporated on 25 March 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U40106DL2019PTC347648.
Operative Save Urja Solutions reported revenue of ₹3.65 Cr for FY 2025 (up 80% YoY).
Operative Save Urja Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Kusum Goyal - Director
- Vishal Goyal - Director
Operative Save Urja Solutions reported a net profit of ₹33.64 Lakh (net margin 9.2%) and EBITDA of ₹61.06 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Operative Save Urja Solutions is 69% over three years and 65% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 80%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Operative Save Urja Solutions is 07AACCO9041J1ZA, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Operative Save Urja Solutions is U40106DL2019PTC347648. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Operative Save Urja Solutions was incorporated on 25 March 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Operative Save Urja Solutions by revenue are Kangla Energy Solutions Private Limited, Soneur Energy Private Limited, Reso Power Private Limited, Yashika Energy Systems Private Limited, Jay Ambey Energy Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Cleantech industry (Energy Solutions).
Kusum Goyal was appointed as Director on 25 Mar 2019. Vishal Goyal was appointed as Director on 25 Mar 2019.
Yes, Operative Save Urja Solutions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).