- #778 Ashok Gupta & family ₹4,000 Cr

About Optiemus Infracom Limited
Data last updated:
Optiemus Infracom Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the electronics retail and distribution segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 17 June 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.
Its director Ashok Gupta and family are #778 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L64200DL1993PLC054086. Its GSTIN is 07AAACA2031L1Z2 (Delhi). The company holds 21 GST registrations, of which 8 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530135 and NSE: OPTIEMUS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹128.98 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹88.38 Cr. It was formerly known as Akanksha Finvest Limited and Akanksha Cellular Limited. It is led by directors including Ashok Gupta (Whole-Time Director) and Neetesh Gupta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at K – 20 2nd Floor Lajpat Nagar – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110024.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,768.62 Cr, a decline of 6.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹66.02 Cr (net margin 3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹97.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.5%). The net worth stands at ₹776.64 Cr (up 16.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,201.86 Cr (up 34.1% YoY).
The company has about 43 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 4 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Optiemus Infracom. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹1,034.46 Cr on record. Court records list 50 cases involving the company, including 27 filed by the company and 23 filed against it; 8 cases are pending. The company has 20 deals on record (15 market trades, 4 secondary share transfers, 1 acquisition); the latest was in October 2025. Its 9 peer companies in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Silver Angel Impex Limited with revenue of ₹1,924.69 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website optiemus.com.
Company details
Name history
Optiemus Infracom has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Akanksha Finvest Limited, and Akanksha Cellular Limited. The current legal name is Optiemus Infracom Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Optiemus Infracom Limited | Current |
| Akanksha Finvest Limited | Previous |
| Akanksha Cellular Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Optiemus Infracom has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L64200DL1993PLC054086, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L64200DL1993PLC054086 | Current |
| L67120DL1993PLC054086 | Previous |
| L46524DL1993PLC054086 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Optiemus Infracom
Contact details
Optiemus Infracom Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is optiemus.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressK – 20 2nd Floor Lajpat Nagar – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110024
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Optiemus Infracom Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Optiemus Infracom operates one associated brand: Optiemus Infracom. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Mobile brands and telecommunication products are manufactured and retailed. | optiemus.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Optiemus Infracom is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Optiemus Infracom Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Optiemus Infracom Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableOptiemus Infracom Limited reported revenue of ₹1,768.62 Cr (down 6.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,769 | 1,890 | 1,528 | 1,174 | 472 | 182 | 333 |
| Revenue growth | -6.4% | +23.7% | +30.1% | +148.9% | +159.9% | -45.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 97.71 | 108 | 78.71 | 18.17 | (19.84) | (97.99) | (91.25) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.5% | +5.7% | +5.2% | +1.6% | -4.2% | -54.0% | -27.4% |
| Profit before tax | 90.68 | 76.69 | 76.09 | 53.12 | 4.67 | 97.02 | (92.73) |
| Net profit | 66.02 | 63.28 | 56.77 | 41.78 | (0.94) | 43.48 | (84.91) |
| Net profit margin | +3.7% | +3.4% | +3.7% | +3.6% | -0.2% | +24.0% | -25.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.39 | 7.26 | 6.61 | 4.88 | (0.11) | 11.02 | (9.89) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,202 | 896 | 594 | 501 | 373 | 432 | 479 |
| Net worth | 777 | 665 | 426 | 382 | 330 | 331 | 236 |
| Total debt | 373 | 198 | 164 | 118 | 43.20 | 102 | 239 |
| Cash & bank | 41.81 | 146 | 30.05 | 17.81 | 31.26 | 42.22 | 25.89 |
| Net working capital | 448 | 427 | 252 | 215 | 173 | 303 | 230 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (12.15) | (12.54) | 40.34 | 1.16 | 27.68 | (55.64) | 43.57 |
| Cash from investing | (295) | (50.52) | (50.58) | (82.07) | 23.90 | 223 | (7.13) |
| Cash from financing | 195 | 178 | 25.25 | 69.91 | (64.26) | (136) | (46.81) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 883 | 485 | 430 | 418 | 435 | 449 | 472 | 477 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +102.8% | +8.0% | -8.8% | -12.2% | -11.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.91 | 32.15 | 2.93 | 2.23 | 3.20 | 9.64 | 0.82 | 5.47 |
| EBITDA | 30.20 | 7.09 | 30.24 | 33.49 | 26.76 | 22.82 | 33.83 | 28.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | +1.5% | +7.0% | +8.0% | +6.1% | +5.1% | +7.2% | +6.1% |
| Depreciation | 6.63 | 5.07 | 7.54 | 6.01 | 5.73 | 4.25 | 5.76 | 6.61 |
| Interest | 6.23 | 6.60 | 6.27 | 4.82 | 5.40 | 7.17 | 8.27 | 7.83 |
| Profit before tax | 28.25 | 27.57 | 19.36 | 24.89 | 18.83 | 21.04 | 20.62 | 19.95 |
| Tax | 7.07 | 5.10 | 7.13 | 8.12 | 4.31 | (1.42) | 5.61 | 6.21 |
| Net profit | 21.18 | 22.47 | 12.23 | 16.77 | 14.52 | 22.46 | 15.01 | 13.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.35 | 2.53 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.61 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 1.60 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 724 | 592 | 644 | 597 | 430 | 179 | 302 |
| Revenue growth | +22.4% | -8.2% | +7.9% | +39.0% | +139.9% | -40.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 19.25 | 20.72 | 12.70 | (2.84) | (13.78) | (95.19) | (71.98) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.7% | +3.5% | +2.0% | -0.5% | -3.2% | -53.1% | -23.9% |
| Profit before tax | 27.93 | 32.70 | 35.69 | 42.65 | 25.79 | 93.92 | (76.71) |
| Net profit | 20.62 | 22.20 | 25.04 | 34.79 | 18.55 | 40.38 | (68.72) |
| Net profit margin | +2.9% | +3.8% | +3.9% | +5.8% | +4.3% | +22.5% | -22.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.31 | 2.55 | 2.92 | 4.05 | 2.16 | 10.58 | (8.00) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 683 | 590 | 422 | 410 | 395 | 389 | 499 |
| Net worth | 682 | 589 | 422 | 410 | 374 | 356 | 265 |
| Total debt | 0.43 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.63 | 32.23 | 229 |
| Cash & bank | 4.34 | 32.51 | 3.58 | 2.64 | 10.91 | 20.24 | 25.59 |
| Net working capital | 143 | 156 | 275 | 258 | 244 | 275 | 244 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 22.98 | 14.10 | 20.82 | 3.86 | 53.17 | (18.38) | 9.27 |
| Cash from investing | (123) | (129) | (6.80) | 10.90 | (47.06) | 224 | (1.19) |
| Cash from financing | 72.01 | 144 | (13.14) | (18.21) | (16.08) | (196) | (18.22) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 49.69 | 135 | 203 | 251 | 135 | 220 | 145 | 102 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -63.1% | -38.7% | +39.7% | +147.5% | +8.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 8.44 | 0.25 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 7.53 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| Total expenses | 48.77 | 134 | 197 | 243 | 131 | 214 | 138 | 97.48 |
| EBITDA | 0.92 | 0.95 | 5.64 | 8.82 | 3.83 | 6.42 | 6.95 | 4.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.9% | +0.7% | +2.8% | +3.5% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +4.8% | +4.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.64 | 0.22 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.94 | 9.17 | 5.83 | 9.15 | 3.79 | 13.22 | 7.72 | 5.61 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 2.33 | 0.76 | 3.28 | 0.94 | 3.80 | 2.77 | 2.34 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 883 | 485 | 430 | 418 | 435 | 449 | 472 | 477 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +102.8% | +8.0% | -8.8% | -12.2% | -11.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.91 | 32.15 | 2.93 | 2.23 | 3.20 | 9.64 | 0.82 | 5.47 |
| EBITDA | 30.20 | 7.09 | 30.24 | 33.49 | 26.76 | 22.82 | 33.83 | 28.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | +1.5% | +7.0% | +8.0% | +6.1% | +5.1% | +7.2% | +6.1% |
| Depreciation | 6.63 | 5.07 | 7.54 | 6.01 | 5.73 | 4.25 | 5.76 | 6.61 |
| Interest | 6.23 | 6.60 | 6.27 | 4.82 | 5.40 | 7.17 | 8.27 | 7.83 |
| Profit before tax | 28.25 | 27.57 | 19.36 | 24.89 | 18.83 | 21.04 | 20.62 | 19.95 |
| Tax | 7.07 | 5.10 | 7.13 | 8.12 | 4.31 | (1.42) | 5.61 | 6.21 |
| Net profit | 21.18 | 22.47 | 12.23 | 16.77 | 14.52 | 22.46 | 15.01 | 13.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.35 | 2.53 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.61 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 1.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,769 | 1,890 | 1,528 | 1,174 | 472 | 182 | 333 |
| Revenue growth | -6.4% | +23.7% | +30.1% | +148.9% | +159.9% | -45.5% | - |
| Other income | 40.39 | 20.62 | 22.99 | 54.05 | 35.91 | 206 | 16.63 |
| Total expenses | 1,671 | 1,782 | 1,449 | 1,156 | 491 | 279 | 425 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 59.32 | 68.53 | 39.30 | 7.70 | 4.81 | 14.00 |
| EBITDA | 97.71 | 108 | 78.71 | 18.17 | (19.84) | (97.99) | (91.25) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.5% | +5.7% | +5.2% | +1.6% | -4.2% | -54.0% | -27.4% |
| Depreciation | 24.34 | 22.38 | 17.65 | 12.97 | 6.31 | 4.57 | 10.07 |
| Interest | 23.08 | 30.05 | 7.96 | 6.13 | 5.09 | 6.39 | 8.04 |
| Profit before tax | 90.68 | 76.69 | 76.09 | 53.12 | 4.67 | 97.02 | (92.73) |
| Tax | 24.66 | 13.35 | 19.32 | 11.26 | 5.61 | 2.44 | (7.88) |
| Net profit | 66.02 | 63.28 | 56.77 | 41.78 | (0.94) | 43.48 | (84.91) |
| Net profit margin | +3.7% | +3.4% | +3.7% | +3.6% | -0.2% | +24.0% | -25.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.39 | 7.26 | 6.61 | 4.88 | (0.11) | 11.02 | (9.89) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 88.69 | 87.25 | 85.86 | 85.86 | 85.81 | 85.81 | 85.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 661 | 497 | 341 | 297 | 244 | 245 | 150 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 777 | 665 | 426 | 382 | 330 | 331 | 236 |
| Minority interest | 45.38 | 27.85 | (0.24) | (0.25) | (0.57) | (1.60) | (0.90) |
| Secured loans | 220 | 86.39 | 26.82 | 11.93 | 21.31 | 10.80 | 214 |
| Unsecured loans | 152 | 111 | 137 | 106 | 21.89 | 91.57 | 24.45 |
| Total debt | 373 | 198 | 164 | 118 | 43.20 | 102 | 239 |
| Total liabilities | 1,202 | 896 | 594 | 501 | 373 | 432 | 479 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 398 | 362 | 304 | 239 | 139 | 37.69 | 326 |
| Net block | 305 | 293 | 254 | 210 | 113 | 17.44 | 147 |
| Capital work in progress | 300 | 23.92 | 2.60 | 2.61 | 2.25 | 3.47 | 2.03 |
| Investments | 87.49 | 64.67 | 58.25 | 44.60 | 42.38 | 43.25 | 35.16 |
| Inventories | 314 | 244 | 337 | 115 | 6.60 | 6.65 | 8.17 |
| Sundry debtors | 298 | 600 | 481 | 373 | 256 | 150 | 192 |
| Cash & bank balances | 41.81 | 146 | 30.05 | 17.81 | 31.26 | 42.22 | 25.89 |
| Loans & advances | 422 | 87.98 | 154 | 120 | 72.47 | 165 | 99.86 |
| Total current assets | 1,076 | 1,078 | 1,002 | 625 | 366 | 363 | 326 |
| Total current liabilities | 628 | 651 | 750 | 410 | 193 | 60.77 | 96.35 |
| Net working capital | 448 | 427 | 252 | 215 | 173 | 303 | 230 |
| Total assets | 1,202 | 896 | 594 | 501 | 373 | 432 | 479 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 144 | 29.24 | 14.23 | 25.23 | 37.91 | 6.70 | 17.07 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (12.15) | (12.54) | 40.34 | 1.16 | 27.68 | (55.64) | 43.57 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (295) | (50.52) | (50.58) | (82.07) | 23.90 | 223 | (7.13) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 195 | 178 | 25.25 | 69.91 | (64.26) | (136) | (46.81) |
| Net change in cash | (112) | 115 | 15.01 | (11.00) | (12.68) | 31.22 | (10.37) |
| Closing cash | 41.81 | 146 | 30.05 | 17.81 | 31.26 | 42.22 | 25.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -6.4% | +23.7% | +30.1% | +148.9% | +159.9% | -45.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -9.9% | +37.9% | +333.2% | +191.6% | +79.8% | -7.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +18.2% | +0.8% | +43.2% | +1037.5% | -95.2% | +9998.0% | -62.5% |
| Net income growth | +4.3% | +11.5% | +35.9% | +4544.7% | -102.2% | +151.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.6% | +58.8% | +103.4% | +52.2% | -26.2% | -36.7% | -39.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +75.2% | - | - | - | -31.1% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.7% | +3.4% | +3.7% | +3.6% | -0.2% | +52.1% | -25.5% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +14.6% | +15.3% | +13.5% | +2.4% | -11.2% | -15.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +11.6% | +14.0% | +11.8% | -0.3% | +15.3% | -30.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.34 | 0.70 |
| Interest cover | 31.46 | 34.89 | 13.04 | 117.88 | -19.46 | -6.23 | -7.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.67 | 5.63 | 6.22 | 5.34 | 1.00 | 1.03 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 6.50 | 6.76 | 19.32 | 71.19 | 24.49 | 9.72 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.50 | 3.58 | 3.74 | 2.33 | 1.06 | 1.25 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.39 | 7.26 | 6.61 | 4.88 | (0.11) | 11.02 | (9.89) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 70.45 | 49.67 | 44.55 | 38.47 | 38.56 | 27.47 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 49.69 | 135 | 203 | 251 | 135 | 220 | 145 | 102 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -63.1% | -38.7% | +39.7% | +147.5% | +8.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 8.44 | 0.25 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 7.53 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| Total expenses | 48.77 | 134 | 197 | 243 | 131 | 214 | 138 | 97.48 |
| EBITDA | 0.92 | 0.95 | 5.64 | 8.82 | 3.83 | 6.42 | 6.95 | 4.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.9% | +0.7% | +2.8% | +3.5% | +2.8% | +2.9% | +4.8% | +4.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.64 | 0.22 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.94 | 9.17 | 5.83 | 9.15 | 3.79 | 13.22 | 7.72 | 5.61 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 2.33 | 0.76 | 3.28 | 0.94 | 3.80 | 2.77 | 2.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 724 | 592 | 644 | 597 | 430 | 179 | 302 |
| Revenue growth | +22.4% | -8.2% | +7.9% | +39.0% | +139.9% | -40.6% | - |
| Other income | 9.10 | 13.16 | 23.36 | 46.50 | 43.12 | 197 | 8.71 |
| Total expenses | 705 | 571 | 632 | 600 | 444 | 274 | 374 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.19 | 4.66 | 3.89 | 3.75 | 3.98 | 6.92 |
| EBITDA | 19.25 | 20.72 | 12.70 | (2.84) | (13.78) | (95.19) | (71.98) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.7% | +3.5% | +2.0% | -0.5% | -3.2% | -53.1% | -23.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 2.78 | 7.91 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.91 | 0.26 | 0.98 | 3.50 | 5.54 | 5.53 |
| Profit before tax | 27.93 | 32.70 | 35.69 | 42.65 | 25.79 | 93.92 | (76.71) |
| Tax | 7.31 | 10.45 | 10.65 | 7.85 | 7.24 | 3.10 | (8.05) |
| Net profit | 20.62 | 22.20 | 25.04 | 34.79 | 18.55 | 40.38 | (68.72) |
| Net profit margin | +2.9% | +3.8% | +3.9% | +5.8% | +4.3% | +22.5% | -22.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.31 | 2.55 | 2.92 | 4.05 | 2.16 | 10.58 | (8.00) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 88.69 | 87.25 | 85.86 | 85.86 | 85.81 | 85.81 | 85.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 567 | 451 | 336 | 324 | 288 | 270 | 179 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 682 | 589 | 422 | 410 | 374 | 356 | 265 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.38 | 29.23 | 224 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.43 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 3.00 | 4.50 |
| Total debt | 0.43 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.63 | 32.23 | 229 |
| Total liabilities | 683 | 590 | 422 | 410 | 395 | 389 | 499 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.91 | 0.88 | 4.37 | 6.53 | 7.67 | 7.67 | 298 |
| Net block | 0.44 | 0.58 | 0.39 | 1.21 | 1.15 | 1.20 | 129 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 544 | 412 | 146 | 136 | 127 | 67.13 | 67.16 |
| Inventories | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 3.40 | 6.25 | 4.20 |
| Sundry debtors | 56.20 | 285 | 193 | 264 | 211 | 125 | 165 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.34 | 32.51 | 3.58 | 2.64 | 10.91 | 20.24 | 25.59 |
| Loans & advances | 113 | 12.13 | 209 | 173 | 161 | 162 | 100 |
| Total current assets | 173 | 330 | 406 | 441 | 386 | 314 | 295 |
| Total current liabilities | 30.24 | 174 | 131 | 183 | 142 | 38.61 | 51.01 |
| Net working capital | 143 | 156 | 275 | 258 | 244 | 275 | 244 |
| Total assets | 683 | 590 | 422 | 410 | 395 | 389 | 499 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 32.19 | 3.40 | 2.52 | 5.97 | 15.94 | 6.41 | 16.54 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 22.98 | 14.10 | 20.82 | 3.86 | 53.17 | (18.38) | 9.27 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (123) | (129) | (6.80) | 10.90 | (47.06) | 224 | (1.19) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 72.01 | 144 | (13.14) | (18.21) | (16.08) | (196) | (18.22) |
| Net change in cash | (28.39) | 28.78 | 0.88 | (3.45) | (9.97) | 9.54 | (10.14) |
| Closing cash | 4.34 | 32.51 | 3.58 | 2.64 | 10.91 | 20.24 | 25.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +22.4% | -8.2% | +7.9% | +39.0% | +139.9% | -40.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -7.1% | +63.2% | +547.2% | +79.4% | +85.5% | -32.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -14.6% | -8.4% | -16.3% | +65.4% | -72.5% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | -7.1% | -11.3% | -28.0% | +87.6% | -54.1% | +158.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.6% | +11.2% | +53.2% | +25.6% | +2.8% | -33.3% | -34.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | -66.0% | +7.7% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.9% | +3.8% | +3.9% | +5.8% | +4.3% | +50.7% | -22.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +6.6% | +8.6% | +10.8% | +7.5% | -12.4% | -13.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +4.4% | +6.0% | +8.9% | +5.1% | +13.0% | -23.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.42 | 0.78 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 0.63 |
| Interest cover | 1.31 | 4.45 | 2.07 | -34.15 | -25.31 | -5.65 | -6.92 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 225.34 | 118.24 | 84.12 | 56.03 | 1.17 | 1.02 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 1,232.35 | 700.47 | 274.61 | 89.06 | 34.29 | 15.26 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.48 | 2.82 | 2.51 | 2.56 | 1.24 | 1.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.31 | 2.55 | 2.92 | 4.05 | 2.16 | 10.58 | (8.00) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 61.71 | 49.19 | 47.78 | 43.61 | 41.45 | 30.88 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Optiemus Infracom Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors and KMP of Optiemus Infracom Limited
Optiemus Infracom Limited currently reports 6 directors and 2 key managerial personnel. 22 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neetesh Gupta Also directs: Roots Network LLP, Skyweb Infotech Limited, Techtube Media Works Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 12 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Ritu Goyal Also directs: Skyweb Infotech Limited, Optiemus Electronics Limited, GDN Enterprises Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 01 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Ashok Gupta Also directs: Roots Network LLP, Bharat Innovative Glass Technologies Private Limited, Optiemus Display Technology Private Limited and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 05 Jan 2009 | 17 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Vikas Chandra Also directs: Travancore Marketing Private Limited | Company Secretary | 15 Mar 2011 | 15 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Parveen Sharma | Cfo | 24 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vishal Rajpal | Director | 28 Oct 2025 | 1 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Optiemus Infracom Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Angel Impex Limited | ₹1,924.69 Cr (FY 2025) | 21.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Mortex India Private Limited | ₹1,920.15 Cr (FY 2025) | 127.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Honda Trading Corporation India Private Limited | ₹1,915.46 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Superior Agro Crops Private Limited. | ₹1,912.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 45.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Uni-Com India Private Limited | ₹1,900.1 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Jalandhar, Punjab, India | |||
| Ramson and Grandson Jewellers Private Limited | ₹1,889.9 Cr (FY 2022) | 144.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Merupam Tradelink Private Limited | ₹1,887.9 Cr (FY 2023) | 214.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Nexg Devices Private Limited | ₹1,884.33 Cr (FY 2025) | 34.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Hisoa Electronic Private Limited | ₹1,876.37 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Optiemus Infracom Limitedthis company | ₹1,768.62 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹66.02 Cr | 3.7% | -6.4% | 43 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Optiemus Infracom Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Optiemus Infracom Limited is audited by Mukesh Raj & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Mukesh Raj & Co. | FY 2023 | 016693N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 72.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 3.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 23.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.20% | 72.20% | 72.40% | 72.60% |
| Public | 27.80% | 27.80% | 27.60% | 27.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2019 | 100274354 | Others | ₹6 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 10 Jan 2018 | 100148702 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹19.4 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 15 Mar 2017 | 100089622 | Others | ₹241 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 04 May 2016 | 100029289 | Others | ₹22 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 29 Dec 2014 | 10549557 | Punjab & Sind Bank | ₹41 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Optiemus Infracom Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 27 View all charges
Deals & funding
Optiemus Infracom Limited has 20 deals on record (15 market trades, 4 secondary share transfers, 1 acquisition); the latest was in October 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 20)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | Market trade | ₹36.44 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹21.97 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹17.83 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Mar 2021 | Acquisition | ₹285 Cr | Seller: Optiemus Infracom Limited |
| Aug 2019 | Market trade | ₹4.49 Cr | Buyer: Silvertoss Shoppers Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Optiemus Infracom Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Optiemus Infracom Limited has 50 court cases on record: 27 filed by Optiemus Infracom, 23 filed against it. 8 cases are pending and 42 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 22 | 6 | 3 |
| District courts | 18 | 9 | 5 |
| NCLAT | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| NCLT | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 50)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South East, Delhi | Revision petition | Filed by the company against Teleecare Network India Pvt Ltd and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against Kvik Infotel Private Limited and 1 other | Disposed |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Ngate Technovision Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| NCLT, Chennai | Insolvency matter | Filed by the company against Indus Mobile Distribution Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| NCLT, Principal Bench | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Rba Systems Private Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Optiemus Infracom Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Optiemus Infracom Limited was last rated by Care on 13 Apr 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 13 Apr 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Optiemus Infracom Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Optiemus Infracom Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Optiemus Infracom has 4 subsidiary companies and 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Finems Electronics Private Limited | U32100UP2016PTC084743 | |
| Optiemus Electronics Limited | U32300DL2016PLC290355 | |
| GDN Enterprises Private Limited | U51909DL2010PTC209321 | |
| Troosol Enterprises Private Limited | U74120UP2016PTC075631 |
To see the full group structure of Optiemus Infracom Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Optiemus Infracom Limited has a workforce of 43 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 04, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Optiemus Infracom has 21 GST registrations: 8 active and 13 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACA2031L1Z2 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 04AAACA2031L1Z8 | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AAACA2031L1Z4 | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 18AAACA2031L1ZZ | Assam | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Optiemus Infracom Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Optiemus Infracom Limited has 52 board changes on record since 1995: 30 appointments and 22 cessations. The latest: Vishal Rajpal was appointed as Director on 28 Oct 2025.
104 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Optiemus Infracom is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in electronic appliances retail and distribution, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 17 June 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN L64200DL1993PLC054086. Listed on BSE: 530135 and NSE: OPTIEMUS.
Optiemus Infracom reported revenue of ₹1,768.62 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 6.4% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Optiemus Infracom has 8 current directors and KMP:
- Ashok Gupta - Whole-Time Director
- Neetesh Gupta - Director
- Ritu Goyal - Director
- Vishal Rajpal - Director
- Gauri Shankar - Director
- Rakesh Kumar Srivastava - Director
- Vikas Chandra - Company Secretary
- Parveen Sharma - Cfo
The latest financial statements of Optiemus Infracom on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Optiemus Infracom is 07AAACA2031L1Z2, registered in Delhi. The company has 21 GST registrations in all, of which 8 are active and 13 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 04AAACA2031L1Z8 (Chandigarh), 06AAACA2031L1Z4 (Haryana), 18AAACA2031L1ZZ (Assam).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Optiemus Infracom is L64200DL1993PLC054086. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Optiemus Infracom is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 530135) and NSE (symbol: OPTIEMUS).
Optiemus Infracom has 50 court cases on record: 27 filed by the company and 23 filed against it. 8 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Optiemus Infracom was incorporated on 17 June 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Optiemus Infracom has 20 deals on record (15 market trades, 4 secondary share transfers, 1 acquisition); the latest was in October 2025.
The peers of Optiemus Infracom by revenue are Silver Angel Impex Limited, Mortex India Private Limited, Honda Trading Corporation India Private Limited, Superior Agro Crops Private Limited, Uni-Com India Private Limited and 4 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

