
About Osmdudes Private Limited
Data last updated:
Osmdudes Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the medical consumables and supplies segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 18 April 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U93090MH2019PTC324240. Its GSTIN is 27AACCO9236H1Z8 (Maharashtra). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Suraj Kumar and Sunil Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.6 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.19 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹12.59 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.5%).
For more details, the company can be reached via its website osmdudes.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShpno – 1104 Lower Grd Flr Rustomjeeseaze Zone Laxmi Singh Complex Goregaon Mulund Link Road, Malad (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical Consumables & Supplies
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Osmdudes Private Limited
The main business activity of Osmdudes is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 47 | Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Osmdudes Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Osmdudes Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.6 Cr (up 304% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Osmdudes Private Limited
Revenue rose 304% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Osmdudes Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹12.59 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.19 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Osmdudes Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Osmdudes are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Osmdudes Private Limited
Osmdudes Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical Consumables). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikko Scientific and Medical Devices Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Mariya Healthcare Private Limited | ₹3.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Palakkad, Kerala, India |
| Surgilife Medical Devices Private Limited | ₹3.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Hankook Latex Private Limited | ₹3.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Amaya Paper Products Private Limited | ₹3.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Osmdudes Private Limited this company | ₹3.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 304.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mediscient Devices (OPC) Private Limited | ₹3.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 717.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Plasma Biotal India Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Axiflow Biotech Private Limited | ₹3.51 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Spacetime Capital Private Limited | ₹3.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Sgremedial Healthcare Private Limited | ₹3.48 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Osmdudes by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical Consumables), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Osmdudes Private Limited
Osmdudes Private Limited is audited by R K B Y & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| R K B Y & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Osmdudes Private Limited
Osmdudes has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suraj Kumar | Director | 18 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sunil Kumar Also directs: Healnova Pharma Private Limited, Apexter Immensity Private Limited | Director | 24 Apr 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Osmdudes Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Osmdudes Private Limited
Osmdudes Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Osmdudes Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Osmdudes.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Osmdudes Private Limited
Osmdudes has 4 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Recent Activity on Osmdudes Private Limited
Osmdudes Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sunil Kumar was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Osmdudes Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Osmdudes Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Osmdudes Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Osmdudes Private Limited
Osmdudes has 4 GST registrations: 2 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCO9236H1Z8 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Oct 2019 |
| 10AACCO9236H2ZM | Bihar | Active | 20 Apr 2024 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Osmdudes Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Osmdudes Private Limited
Osmdudes is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in medical consumables and supplies, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 18 April 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93090MH2019PTC324240.
Osmdudes reported revenue of ₹3.6 Cr for FY 2024 (up 304% YoY).
Osmdudes has 2 current directors:
- Suraj Kumar - Director
- Sunil Kumar - Director
Osmdudes reported a net profit of ₹7.19 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹12.59 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Osmdudes is 27AACCO9236H1Z8, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 10AACCO9236H2ZM (Bihar).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Osmdudes is U93090MH2019PTC324240. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Osmdudes was incorporated on 18 April 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Osmdudes by revenue are Nikko Scientific and Medical Devices Private Limited, Mariya Healthcare Private Limited, Surgilife Medical Devices Private Limited, Hankook Latex Private Limited, Amaya Paper Products Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical Consumables).
Sunil Kumar was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 2023. Sweta Kumari ceased to be Director on 24 Apr 2023. Suraj Kumar was appointed as Director on 18 Apr 2019.
Osmdudes can be reached through the website osmdudes.co.in. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of Osmdudes is at Shpno – 1104 Lower Grd Flr Rustomjeeseaze Zone Laxmi Singh Complex Goregaon Mulund Link Road, Malad W, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064.