
About Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Paanini Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 08 December 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U45309GJ2020PTC118717. Its GSTIN is 24AALCP6431E1ZJ (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹61 Lakh. It is led by directors Shivam Chaturvedi and Satyam Chaturvedi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 5138 GIDC S. No. 4 Sachin Village Sachin Ina Taluka Chorasi, Surat, Gujarat, India – 394210.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.94 Cr, a decline of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹47.83 Lakh (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹98.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 51% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.51 Cr on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website paniniconstructions.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. 5138 GIDC S. No. 4 Sachin Village Sachin Ina Taluka Chorasi, Surat, Gujarat, India – 394210
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Paanini Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Paanini Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Paanini Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.94 Cr (down 7% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Revenue fell 7% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 51%. EBITDA rose 112% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹98.82 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹47.83 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Paanini Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Paanini Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute Ark Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Gardenia Aims Developers Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Shree Ram Infra Care Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 236.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Pawa Builders Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Landmark Homebuild (India) Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Paanini Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Freedomhomes Infratech Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 124.0% | •••• | Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shubh Prabhav Gruh Nirman Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 89.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| N. D. Land Consortium Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 152.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ramayana Realtors Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Faith Builders and Realties Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 144.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Paanini Constructions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Paanini Constructions Private Limited is audited by Talati & Talati for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talati & Talati | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Paanini Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shivam Chaturvedi Also directs: Paanini Precast Private Limited | Director | 08 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Satyam Chaturvedi Also directs: Paanini Precast Private Limited | Director | 08 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2024 | Others | ₹1.13 Cr | Open |
| 08 Oct 2024 | State Bank of India | ₹2.6 Cr | Open |
| 11 Jul 2023 | Others | ₹58 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Jan 2021 | Others | ₹20.7 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Paanini Constructions Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Paanini Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Satyam Chaturvedi was appointed as Director on 08 Dec 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Paanini Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Paanini Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AALCP6431E1ZJ | Gujarat | Active | 25 Jan 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Paanini Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Paanini Constructions Private Limited
Paanini Constructions is an active private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 08 December 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309GJ2020PTC118717.
Paanini Constructions reported revenue of ₹8.94 Cr for FY 2025 (down 7% YoY).
Paanini Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Shivam Chaturvedi - Director
- Satyam Chaturvedi - Director
Paanini Constructions reported a net profit of ₹47.83 Lakh (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹98.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Paanini Constructions is 51% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 7%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Paanini Constructions is 24AALCP6431E1ZJ, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Paanini Constructions is U45309GJ2020PTC118717. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Paanini Constructions was incorporated on 08 December 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Paanini Constructions by revenue are Absolute Ark Private Limited, Gardenia Aims Developers Private Limited, Shree Ram Infra Care Private Limited, Pawa Builders Private Limited, Landmark Homebuild (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Satyam Chaturvedi was appointed as Director on 08 Dec 2020. Shivam Chaturvedi was appointed as Director on 08 Dec 2020.
Paanini Constructions can be reached through the website paniniconstructions.com. Its registered office is in Surat, Gujarat, India.