Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Paara Digital Education Private Limited - education in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U80301WB2020PTC238733 Incorporated 07 August 2020 ROC Kolkata HQ Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Active Private Limited Company education
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2022
₹1.25 Cr
▲ 151.11% YoY
EBITDA · FY 2022
Locked
In full report
Net profit · FY 2022
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹15 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹6 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹10.08 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Data last updated: 23 February 2026

Paara Digital Education Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It specialises in corporate training and development, a part of the broader education sector. Incorporated on 07 August 2020, the company has been in operation for over 6 years.

Registered with ROC Kolkata under CIN U80301WB2020PTC238733.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹6 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sarvadaman Ray and Nivedita Chatterjee.

Last AGM: 30 September 2025. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2025. Office: 17 N Dover Terrace Po: Doverlane Ps: Gariahat, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700019.

As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.25 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year.

The company is associated with 1 brand - Share Koro. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.08 Lakh on record.

For more details, the company can be reached via its website sharekoro.in.

Company Details of Paara Digital Education Private Limited
CIN U80301WB2020PTC238733
Registration Number 238733
Incorporation Date 07 August 2020
ROC Kolkata
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    17 N Dover Terrace Po: Doverlane Ps: Gariahat, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700019
  • Industry
    Education, Corporate Training & Development
Company report
Paara Digital Education Private Limited - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Paara Digital Education Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Paara Digital Education Private Limited in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Associated Brands with Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Paara Digital Education Private Limited operates one associated brand: Share Koro. These brands represent Paara Digital Education Private Limited's diversified market presence and brand portfolio.

Brand Description Website
Operates an online platform providing educational courses focused on trading strategies. sharekoro.in

Competitors & Alternatives of Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Brands and companies operating in the same space as Paara Digital Education Private Limited include Corporate Finance Institute, Elearnmarkets, StockGro and 7 more.

Competitor Description Location Founded
Corporate Finance Institute Corporate Finance Institute Online finance and banking training and certifications are offered. Vancouver, Canada, Canada 2016
Elearnmarkets Elearnmarkets Finance training courses are offered via an online platform. Kolkata, India, India 2006
StockGro StockGro Stock market advisory platform that provides market insights Bengaluru, India, India 2020
Doshi Doshi Training platform for personal finance and investment London, United Kingdom, United Kingdom 2021
Investview Investview Online financial management training and resources are provided. Red Bank, United States, United States 2005
FundSeeder FundSeeder Educational content and research platform for traders are provided. Boca Raton, United States, United States 2014
Hedgeye Hedgeye Independent financial research and media services are provided. New Haven, United States, United States 2007
Gaodun Online School Gaodun Online School Online certification courses in accounting and finance are provided. Shanghai, China, China 2007
StockPick StockPick Investment training is delivered via online videos for individuals. Toronto, Canada, Canada 2021
Gimi Gimi Financial skills are taught to children via an app-based platform. Stockholm, Sweden, Sweden 2014

Business Activity of Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Paara Digital Education Private Limited operates primarily in multiple sectors including education, financial and insurance service, and trade. The company has 3 registered business activity segments, reflecting its diverse operational portfolio.

Main Activity Group Code Description of Main Activity Business Activity Code Description of Business Activity Turnover Percentage
Locked Education Locked Higher education, technical & vocational education Locked
Locked Financial and insurance Service Locked Financial Advisory, brokerage and Consultancy Services Locked
Locked Trade Locked Retail Trading Locked
Premium access

Detailed business activity records for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Activity codes and turnover contribution percentages require an active report plan.

  • Activity group codes
  • Detailed activity codes
  • Turnover contribution

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Auditor Details of Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Paara Digital Education Private Limited is audited by ASISH DATTA RAY & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.

Name Status Appointment Date Cessation Date
ASISH DATTA RAY & ASSOCIATES Locked Locked Locked
Premium access

Complete auditor history for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Paara Digital Education Private Limited is currently managed by 3 directors, with 1 former director having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.

Current Directors
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Sarvadaman Ray Director 21 Mar 2022 4 Years 4 Months Current
Nivedita Chatterjee Director 07 Aug 2020 5 Years 11 Months Current
Siddhartha Chatterjee Director 07 Aug 2020 5 Years 11 Months Current

Financials of Paara Digital Education Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Paara Digital Education Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.25 Cr (up 151.11% YoY) for FY 2022.

Revenue · FY 2022
₹1.25 Cr ▲ 151.11%
Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Ownership and Shareholding of Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Open charges
₹10.08 Lakh
Satisfied charges
₹0
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.10 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
24 Aug 2022 Hdfc Bank Limited ₹10.08 Lakh Open

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Paara Digital Education Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.

Active EPFO establishments
1
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Activity
30 Sep 2025
Paara Digital Education Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Activity
31 Mar 2025
Paara Digital Education Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Kolkata I.
Charges
24 Aug 2022
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 10.08 Lakh with Charge ID 100698411 was registered on 24 Aug 2022.
Directors
21 Mar 2022
Sarvadaman Ray was appointed as a Director on 21 Mar 2022 & has been associated with this company since 4 years 4 months.
Directors
07 Aug 2020
Nivedita Chatterjee was appointed as a Director on 07 Aug 2020 & has been associated with this company since 5 years 11 months.
Directors
07 Aug 2020
Siddhartha Chatterjee was appointed as a Director on 07 Aug 2020 & has been associated with this company since 5 years 11 months.

Frequently Asked Questions about Paara Digital Education Private Limited

Paara Digital Education Private Limited is an active private limited company in the education sector based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It was incorporated on 07 August 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U80301WB2020PTC238733.

Paara Digital Education Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.25 Cr for FY 2022 (up 151.11% YoY).

The current directors of Paara Digital Education Private Limited are:

The primary industry of Paara Digital Education Private Limited is education. The company specifically operates in corporate training and development. The company is currently active in this sector.

Yes, Paara Digital Education Private Limited is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

Paara Digital Education Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: 17 N Dover Terrace Po: Doverlane Ps: Gariahat, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700019, or through the website sharekoro.in.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available