
Paav Chembio Private Limited
About Paav Chembio Private Limited
Data last updated:
Paav Chembio Private Limited is a private limited company based in Vadodara, Gujarat, India. It operates in the medicinal chemical and botanical products segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 31 August 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U24306GJ2016PTC093548. Its GSTIN is 36AAICP7538D1Z9 (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Praveen Pokkula and Akshat Errabelly Rao.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at B – 1 Navdurga Society B/H Ambalal Marriage Hall Nizampura, Vadodara, Gujarat, India – 390002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.54 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5.44 Lakh (net margin -40.2%) and EBITDA of -₹5.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin -38.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Paav Chembio Private Limited's registered office is in Vadodara, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressB – 1 Navdurga Society B/H Ambalal Marriage Hall Nizampura, Vadodara, Gujarat, India – 390002
- IndustryChemicals, Medicinal Chemical & Botanical Products, Pharmaceuticals, Chemical Products
To see the full contact details of Paav Chembio Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Paav Chembio is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Paav Chembio Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Paav Chembio Private Limited
FY 2021 filings availablePaav Chembio Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.54 Lakh (up 158% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 158% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8%. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹5.16 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹5.44 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -38.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -40.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Paav Chembio Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Paav Chembio Private Limited
Paav Chembio has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Praveen Pokkula | Director | 31 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Akshat Errabelly Rao | Director | 31 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Shylaja Samala | Director | 31 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Paav Chembio Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everbond Industries Private Limited | ₹13.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | -42.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Esotico Cosmetic Care Private Limited | ₹13.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | -63.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Bhan Pharmainfo Private Limited | ₹13.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | 5328.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Alvin Healthcare Private Limited | ₹13.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | 44.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| CTC Care Touch Private Limited | ₹13.56 Lakh (FY 2024) | 35.0% | Bokaro, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Paav Chembio Private Limitedthis company | ₹13.54 Lakh (FY 2021) | -₹5.44 Lakh | -40.2% | 158.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |
| P.G.H Pharmaceuticals India Private Limited | ₹13.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | -16.0% | Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Speen Healthcare Private Limited | ₹13.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | 70.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Vibgyor Paints & Chemicals Private Limited | ₹13.48 Lakh (FY 2024) | -19.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Amishi Naturals Private Limited | ₹13.47 Lakh (FY 2018) | Karnal, Haryana, India | ||||
| Veezol Lubricants Private Limited | ₹13.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | -33.0% | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Paav Chembio Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Paav Chembio Private Limited is audited by B BHAGAVAN for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B BHAGAVAN | FY 2017 | 237332 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Paav Chembio Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Paav Chembio Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Paav Chembio Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Paav Chembio Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Paav Chembio has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAICP7538D1Z9 | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Paav Chembio Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Paav Chembio Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2016: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Anilkumar Peddi ceased to be Director on 26 Aug 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Paav Chembio is an active private limited company based in Vadodara, Gujarat, India. The company works in medicinal chemical and botanical products, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 31 August 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24306GJ2016PTC093548.
Paav Chembio has 3 current directors:
- Praveen Pokkula - Director
- Akshat Errabelly Rao - Director
- Shylaja Samala - Director
The latest financial statements of Paav Chembio on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 November 2021. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Paav Chembio is 36AAICP7538D1Z9, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Paav Chembio is U24306GJ2016PTC093548. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Paav Chembio was incorporated on 31 August 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Paav Chembio by revenue are Everbond Industries Private Limited, Esotico Cosmetic Care Private Limited, Bhan Pharmainfo Private Limited, Alvin Healthcare Private Limited, CTC Care Touch Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Anilkumar Peddi ceased to be Director on 26 Aug 2024. Akshat Errabelly Rao was appointed as Director on 31 Aug 2016. Praveen Pokkula was appointed as Director on 31 Aug 2016. Paav Chembio has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Paav Chembio is at B – 1 Navdurga Society BH Ambalal Marriage Hall Nizampura, Vadodara, Gujarat, India – 390002.
Paav Chembio operates in the chemicals industry, in the medicinal chemical and botanical products segment.
The compliance status of Paav Chembio is compliant as of 07 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

